Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gianna Pielet
El Paso, Texas
 
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 57-17 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carrie Beckman (44)   6-2;6-4
32 Allie Gretkowski (19)   6-3;6-4
16   Alexandra Yepifanova (2) 6-2;4-6;6-2
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Geller
7-6(4);6-4
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sofia Rojas (53)   7-6;6-3
32  
D. Semenistaja
7-5;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rachel Buchinsky (149)   6-1;6-0
64   Vanessa Ong (14) 7-6(4);6-0
3 Sophia Hatton (48)   6-3;7-5
4Q   Ayana Akli (13) 6-1;6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexis Blokhina (15)   6-2;6-1
RR Jaedan Brown (13)   2-6;6-4;1-0(10-4)
RR   Ashley Yeah (16) 2-6;6-1;7-5
RR Lana Mavor (20)   2-6;7-6(2);10-6
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brooke Theis (112)   6-1;6-3
64 Sophia Hatton (48)   3-6;6-3;6-4
32 Kimberly Hance (11)   7-5;6-3
16 Victoria Hu (6)   7-5;6-4
Q   Karina Miller (9) 3-6;6-4;6-3
CQ   Madison Sieg (6) Wo (inj)*
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zink (93)   6-2;6-0
32 Tara Gancev (161)   6-0;6-3
16
A. Guadiana Campos
  6-0;6-2
Q Lan Mi (29)   6-1;4-6;6-3
S Ava Hrastar (19)   7-6(4);7-6(2)
F Abigail Rencheli (8)   6-2;4-6;6-4
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lan Mi (29) 4-6;6-3;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
I. Bolivar Garces
  6-2;6-1
32
A. Shanmugam
  6-0;6-4
16 Gracie Epps (2)   6-1;6-2
Q Allie Gretkowski (19)   6-2;1-6;7-5
S Maribella Zamarripa (27)   3-0Ret (inj)
F Lara Schneider (31)   6-4;6-3
J1 CARSON
April 1-7, 2019
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellie Pittman (35)   6-4;6-3
16   Camille Kiss (32) 7-6(5);6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk   6-3;6-1
32 Rebecca Lynn (17)   6-3;7-5
16  
L. Fruhvirtova
6-4;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Robin Montgomery (2) 6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Makenna Thiel (94)   6-1;6-4
32 Liza Tankimovich (46)   6-3;7-5
16 Britt Pursell (50)   6-2;6-3
Q Amy Huang (23)   6-4;6-1
S   India Houghton (5) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Casie Wooten (33)   7-6(3);6-2
RR   Karina Miller (9) 7-5;4-0 Ret (inj)
RR Andrea Cerdan (10)   6-2;4-6;7-6(6)
RR Anna Campana (28)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meghna Chowdhury (233)   6-1;6-2
16 Lauren Rha (97)   6-2;6-1
Q Vivian Ovrootsky (3)   6-3;3-6;1-0(8)
S Jennamarie Gordon (19)   6-2;6-1
F Abigail Desiatnikov (26)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amy Huang (23)   6-2;6-4
64 Sarah Hamner (16)   6-1;6-3
32 Renna Mohsen-Breen (92)   6-2;6-0
16 Nicole Hammond (36)   6-2;6-1
Q   Connie Ma (1) 6-1;6-4
CQ Stephanie Nguyen (69)   6-4;6-4
CS Ashlyn Krueger (7)   7-5;6-1
CF   Sarah Hamner (16) 6-4;6-4
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Vecic
4-6;7-6(5);7-5
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPION
November 26 - December 2, 2018
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Lee
  6-1;6-2
32 Nicole Hammond (36)   6-1;6-0
16 Jenna DeFalco (15)   6-4;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Geller
6-3;6-2
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 5-11, 2018
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mariana Pardo   6-0;6-1
32 Jasmin Makela (70)   6-2;6-1
16 Noor Carrington (174)   6-0;6-2
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 5-11, 2018
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sophia Hatton (48)   6-1;6-4
32 Stephanie Sanchez (40)   6-1;6-2
16 Alexis Blokhina (15)   6-2;6-4
Q Julia Andreach (24)   6-3;6-0
S Madison Sieg (6)   6-4;6-2
F Elaine Chervinsky (9)   7-6(5);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
ProKennex Ki Q+ Tour Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates
11/10 Nejla Zukic chooses Western Michigan
11/10 Brandon Cohen chooses Emory
11/10 Cameron Yang chooses RPI
11/10 Petra Miszczak chooses Siena
11/10 Carter French chooses Winthrop
11/09 Tyne Miller chooses Bucknell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at 2:02:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections