Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Toby Kodat
Bradenton, Florida
 
Junior, Class of '21 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 26-12 The Hardest Strength of Schedule
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
O. Nabiev
  6-3;6-1
32  
M. Welte
6-2;7-6(4)
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Karl Lee (17)   6-4;6-3
64 Scott Sculley (35)   6-4;6-2
32   Cash Hanzlik (3) 6-4;6-2
4 Robert Cash (31)   7-6(0);6-1
5Q Hunter Heck (20)   6-2;6-2
5 Marcus McDaniel (4)   7-6(3);6-4
QQ   Micah Braswell (1) 1-6;6-3;1-0(4)
THE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 6-14, 2019
Wimbledon, GBR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
T. Schoolkate
6-0;7-5
ROLAND GARROS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 2-8, 2019
FRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Alcaraz Garfia
  6-4;6-4
32
K. Jacquet
  6-2;6-4
16
A. Andreev
  7-6(5);5-3;Retired
Q
T. Baadi
  7-6(3);6-2
S
S. Mochizuki
  6-3;6-4
F  
H. Rune
6-3;6-7(5);6-0
JA MILAN
May 20-26, 2019
ITA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
F. Jianu
6-4;6-1
J2 SALSOMAGGIORE
April 29 - May 5, 2019
ITA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
B. Massacri
  6-1;6-3
16  
S. Ruggeri
6-3;7-6(5)
J1 BEAULIEU-SUR-MER
April 22-28, 2019
FRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lodewijk Weststrate   6-3;1-6;7-5
16
K. Jacquet
  6-2;6-3
Q
A. Cazaux
  6-2;3-6;7-5
S  
H. Rune
6-0;7-6(1)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Rubell (33)   6-1;6-0
32 Matthew Che (41)   6-3;6-0
16
D. Chen
  6-2;6-2
Q  
L. Draxl
7-6(1));6-1
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremie Casabon (46)   6-2;6-0
32 Stefan Dostanic (17)   6-2;3-6;7-6(4)
16   Jacob Bullard (7) 7-6(8);6-3
JA PORTO ALEGRE
February 18-24, 2019
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Blu Baker   7-6(5);6-0
32
G. Heide
  6-7(3);7-6(4);7-6(3)
16
N. Alvarez Varona
  6-4;6-4
Q
T. Baadi
  6-1;7-6(4)
S  
T. Tirante
3-6;6-2;6-2
J1 CRICIúMA
February 11-16, 2019
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Taczala
  7-5;6-2
16
H. Rune
  1-6;6-2;6-1
Q  
H. Mayot
6-0;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/29 Daniel Zhou chooses Army
1/28 Sydney Pratt chooses Northwestern
1/28 Nicolas Llosa chooses St. Mary's (TX)
1/28 Hannah Pinto chooses Baylor
1/28 Eleanor Burks chooses Hendrix
1/28 Daniella Medvedeva chooses Oklahoma State
1/28 Dante Russo chooses Siena
1/27 Daniel Webb chooses Dartmouth
1/27 Jordan Oberbillig chooses East Texas Baptist
1/27 Michael Thomas chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 2:04:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections