Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Karina Miller
Ann Arbor, Michigan
 
Pioneer High School
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 45-14 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk (8) 6-0;2-6;6-0
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gracie Mulville (37)   6-2;6-1
64 Amy Huang (24)   6-3;6-0
32 Alexa Noel (2)   7-5;6-0
16   Elizabeth Mandlik (1) 6-3;6-1
5 Fiona Crawley (3)   7-5;6-2
QQ   Kimberly Hance (13) 6-0;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Amelia Honer (66)   6-4;6-2
RR Julia Andreach (25)   6-4;3-6;1-0(10-5
RR Carmen Corley (16)   7-5;6-1
RR Jenna Thompson (26)   1-6;7-5;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elise Robbins (135)   6-1;6-2
64 Britany Lau (22)   6-4;5-7;6-2
32 Bridget Stammel (8)   6-3;6-4
16 Ava Hrastar (19)   6-0;3-2Ret (inj)
Q Gianna Pielet (9)   3-6;6-4;6-3
S Hadley Doyle (20)   3-6;6-1;6-1
F   Gabriella Price (11) 6-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jesse Hollins (117)   6-0;6-2
32 Samantha Falcon (131)   6-0;6-0
16 Maddy Zampardo (16)   6-2;6-1
Q Mia Larrain (113)   6-0;6-2
S Megan Heuser (51)   6-1;6-1
F Julia Fliegner (43)   7-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenadee Semenik (170)   6-3;6-2
16 Taylor Andersen (188)   6-0;6-1
Q Mirabelle Brettkelly (60)   6-1;6-0
S Maria-Fernanda Campos (49)   6-2;6-0
F   Audrey Boch-Collins (14) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Reilly Tran (5) 3-6;6-4;6-2
RR Gianna Pielet (9)   7-5;4-0 Ret (inj)
RR Sydney Fitch (48)   6-0;6-1
RR Carly Briggs (12)   6-2;5-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester, Manchester, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yolanda Lin (50) 7-5;3-6;10-8
1 Gabriella Dellacono   6-2;6-2
2 Christina Hand (53)   6-0;6-1
CQ Nadejda Maslova (43)   7-6(8-6);6-1
CS Ayana Akli (13)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 SURPRISE
January 19-21, 2019
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex, Surprise, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jocelyn Massey (103)   6-4;6-3
16 Tiffani Nash (128)   6-1;6-0
Q Ava Neyestani (64)   6-3;6-0
S Aanya Goel (86)   6-1;6-1
F Katherine Duong (22)   7-6(3);6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Cassie McLay (35) 2-6;6-0;6-3
1 Maile Brilhante (168)   6-0;6-1
2 Elise Wagle (40)   6-1;6-2
3Q Sara McClure (79)   6-1;6-1
3   Slade Coetzee (9) 6-4;5-7;1-0(5)
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kailey Evans (20) 6-1;3-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ayana Akli (13)   3-6;6-0;6-4
32 Maryam Ahmad (48)   6-0;6-4
16 Page Freeman (12)   6-4;6-3
Q Abigail Desiatnikov (23)   5-7;6-3;6-4
S   Anessa Lee (9) 6-3;6-4
PL   Andrea Cerdan (10) 6-4;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 5-11, 2018
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Madison Sieg (4) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jesse Hollins (117)   6-2;5-7;6-3
16 Lan Mi (30)   6-2;7-5
Q   Ellie Pittman (38) 1-6;6-4;7-6;1-0(3)
PL-S   Maryam Ahmad (48) Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/20 Jordyn McBride chooses San Diego
9/20 Rut Galindo chooses Purdue
9/20 Alexander Panyan chooses Navy
9/20 Sujay Sharma chooses Emory
9/19 Lilly Deatherage chooses Midwestern State
9/19 Laurel Utterback chooses Bucknell
9/19 Arjan Bedi chooses Carnegie Mellon
9/19 Isabelle Behrman chooses Ball State
9/19 Amanda Letzring chooses Point Loma (CA)
9/18 Ana Perez chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Heather Watson
 
New Balance WC 996v3 B Violet/White Women's Shoe
Sale: $89.94
Feedback
 
  Caroline Garcia
 
Nike Air Zoom Vapor X Clay Rose Gold Women's Shoe
Sale: $79.94
Feedback
 
  Bethanie Mattek-Sands
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic 3 Black/Red Women's Shoes
Sale: $89.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Ashleigh Barty
 
Fila Axilus 2 Energized Blue/White Women's Shoes
Sale: $90.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 8:49:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections