Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jacob Bickersteth
West Bloomfield, Michigan
 
Stafford Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 56-9 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 11-13, 2020
Xs Tennis Inc, Chicago, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Naveen Ramakrishnan (232)   6-1;6-0
32 William Kasten (278)   7-5;6-4
16 Mujtaba Ali-Khan (90)   6-4;6-2
Q Ansh Shah (65)   6-3;6-1
S Jagger Saylor (81)   6-3;6-2
F Max Bengtsson (21)   3-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andy Mackler (180)   7-6;1-0Ret (inj)
16 Zachary Portnoy (275)   6-0;6-1
Q Liam Krall (61)   6-2;6-1
S Daniel Schmelka (22)   6-2;6-3
F   Benjamin Shelton (5) 6-3;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Michael Karr (207)   7-5;6-0
128 David Lins (20)   7-5;6-3
64   Siem Woldeab (3) 6-3;7-5
3   Daniel Kliebhan (94) 3-6;6-4;1-0(6)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Fullett (91)   6-2;6-1
64 Spencer Gray (94)   6-4;6-3
32 Luke Vandecasteele (39)   7-5;6-1
16 Hugo Hashimoto (15)   6-4;0-6;7-6
Q   Logan Zapp (8) 6-4;6-0
CQ   Kieran Foster (50) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maximus Kim (295)   6-1;6-2
32 Vlad Meluta (271)   6-1;6-2
16 Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (147)   6-3;6-1
Q Luke Baylis (37)   6-1;6-2
S Aryan Chaudhary (17)   6-3;4-1Ret (inj)
F   Ryan Fishback (7) 3-6;7-6(3);10-6
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Abhinand Kodali (484)   6-2;6-0
64 Rayan Nehme (245)   6-1;6-2
32 Vincent Orlando (148)   6-0;6-3
16 Bradley Yu (104)   6-1;6-3
Q Nishanth Basavareddy (110)   6-3;6-1
S Aidan Harris (59)   3-6;6-2;6-0
F Presley Thieneman (24)   6-4;6-4
SE MI DISTRICT MUTHIG BOYS QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 3, 2019
Plymouth Canton Educational Park, Canton, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sebastian Burman (290)   6-0;6-3
Q Frank Piana (445)   6-0;6-1
S Jarreau Campbell (90)   6-1;6-3
F Luke Baylis (37)   6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL WEEKEND
May 25-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jay Amin (531)   6-0;6-0
32 Noah Bachmann   6-0;6-1
16 Petar Petrovic (128)   6-1;6-1
Q Sean Miller (235)   6-1;6-2
S Sajin Smith (83)   7-5;6-3
F Ian Brady (92)   7-5;2-6;10-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caden Kammerer (140)   4-0;4-1
32 Rudra Dixit (239)   6-1;6-0
16   Wesley Barnett (15) 6-2;6-3
3 John Dransfeld (80)   6-2;6-4
CQ Graydon Lair (53)   6-2;6-2
CS Reid Jarvis (65)   6-1;6-3
CF Bruno Serra (66)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: ONE LOVE TENNIS
April 20-22, 2019
One Love Tennis @ Lifetime Athletic, Pea, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Mao (36)   6-1;6-3
16 Maxwell Moadel (192)   6-0;6-2
Q Christopher Li (123)   7-6;6-1
S   Phillip Jordan (20) 7-5;6-3
PL Muhammad Dossani (71)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: ACAD. SANCHEZ-CASAL
March 23-25, 2019
Academia Sanchez Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carlos Vasquez (311)   6-1;6-1
16 Brett (WC) Blair (356)   6-1;6-2
Q John Dransfeld (80)   6-4;7-6(2)
S   Matthew Fung (52) 7-5;6-4
PL Dante Russo (135)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Halpin (139)   2-6;7-6(6);1-0(3)
16   Jett Middleton (41) 6-1;6-1
2 Hunter Hootman (159)   6-3;6-2
CQ Axel Botticelli (395)   4-0;4-1
CS Luke Baylis (37)   4-1;4-2
CF John Dransfeld (80)   4-0;5-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 2:05:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections