Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Welsh Hotard
New Orleans, Louisiana
 
Lakes tennis academy
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 39-14 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Anthrop (3)   6-2;7-5
32 Evan Lee (102)   6-1;6-1
16 Hunter Heck (16)   6-1;6-0
Q Benjamin Shelton (5)   6-2;6-2
S Alexander Bernard (2)   6-0;6-3
F Cash Hanzlik (4)   6-4;6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Quinn Snyder (50)   7-6(2);6-0
64   Ryder Jackson (9) 6-0;6-2
3 Stefan Leustian (9)   6-4;7-6(4)
4Q Peter Murphy (30)   6-4;6-4
4 Leighton Allen (7)   Wo (inj)*
5Q   Ryan Fishback (3) 6-3;6-0
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 27-29, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 1-9
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 18-21
Boys' 18 Singles Match 26 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sourabh Terakanambi (329)   6-2;6-3
RR   Luke Baylis (46) 6-4;3-6;7-5
RR Matthew Mu (76)   6-1;7-6(4)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bruno Krenn (52)   6-0;6-3
64 Hunter Heck (16)   5-7;6-2;6-3
32 Samuel Rubell (33)   6-4;6-4
16 Ronald Hohmann (1)   7-6;6-3
Q   Aryan Chaudhary (12) 6-7;6-4;7-6
CQ Trinity Grear (42)   6-4;6-2
CS   Phillip Jordan (20) Wo (ill)*
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Henry Ruger (27) 4-6;7-6(3));7-5
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zihao Yuan (108)   7-5;6-4
32 Frank Thompson (29)   6-3;6-2
16
I. Tiraspolsky
  6-1;6-1
Q
G. Diallo
  -6(4);6-1;6-4
S   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-4;4-6;6-3
J1 CARSON
April 1-7, 2019
Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Braeden Ho (60)   6-3;6-2
32 Jett Middleton (43)   6-2;6-4
16 Noah Gampel (54)   6-4;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dali Blanch (3)   6-3;6-4
32 Saiprakash Goli (29)   6-4;7-6(5))
16   Andrew Dale (6) 6-3;6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachery Lim (32)   6-2;6-4
32   Spencer Whitaker (20) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR John Mercer (25)   3-6;6-3;6-3
RR Alexander Richards (72)   6-3;3-6;6-1
RR Niraj Komatineni (43)   6-0;1-6;6-4
RR Jeremie Casabon (31)   2-6;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juan De Dios Abboud (148)   6-1;6-4
16 Sachin Das (70)   6-2;6-1
Q Daniel Baturyn (71)   6-4;6-3
S Avery Zavala (65)   6-2;6-3
F   Wesley Barnett (15) 7-6(5);6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Presley Thieneman (36)   5-7;6-2;6-4
64   Anuj Watane (19) 6-7(5);6-2;7-5
2 Muhammad Dossani (57)   6-4;6-4
3Q   Henry Ruger (27) 6-4;3-6;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nam Pham (47) 6-1;6-1
1 Max Hoffman (254)   6-3;6-2
2   Zachary Smith (45) 6-3;6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 27 - November 4, 2018
Lexington County Recreation & Aging Comm, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Serban Bonchis (316)   6-2;6-2
32 Boris Palmade (158)   6-4;6-1
16   Adam Neff (15) 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/15 Avery Hilbig chooses SMU
10/15 Leighanna Moskos chooses Lehigh
10/15 Rachele Rimondini chooses Columbia
10/15 Bruno Krenn chooses Utah
10/15 Joshua Lapadat chooses Kentucky
10/15 Isabella Steffen chooses Villanova
10/14 Andy Mackler chooses Denison
10/14 Alexis Lopez chooses Samford
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Alexander Zverev
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $35.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Andrey Rublev
 
Luxilon Adrenaline 16 (1.30) String
Sale: $22.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Stefanos Tsitsipas
 
Luxilon 4G 16L (1.25) String
Sale: $37.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Shapovalov
 
Yonex Poly Tour Strike 1.25 16L String (Black)
Sale: $59.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 2:04:01 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections