Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rachel Arbitman
Hewlett, New York
 
Hewlett High School
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 33-6 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Siri Kongara (175)   6-3;6-3
16 Isabelle Lee (68)   3-6;6-2;10-7
Q Nastasya Semenovski (67)   6-1;6-4
S Sylwia Mikos (77)   6-3;4-6;10-6
F Julia Andreach (24)   6-3;6-0
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bojana Pozder (32)   3-6;6-1;6-3
64 Filippa Bruu-Syversen (48)   6-2;6-4
32 Madison Weekley (41)   7-5;6-4
16   Eleana Yu (1) 6-7(4);6-4;6-1
5   Emma Charney (9) Wo (inj)*
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kianna Oda (37)   7-5;6-3
RR Charlotte Chavatipon (7)   7-6(1);1-6;10-5
RR   Lana Mavor (20) 6-1;6-2
RR   Jaedan Brown (13) 6-1;6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sydni Ratliff (34) 6-2;3-6;4-0Ret (inj)
2   Alexandra Savu (109) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
United States Military Academy, West Point, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Thompson (162)   6-0;6-7;1-0
32 Brooke Theis (112)   6-3;6-1
16 Carly Cohen (90)   6-3;6-3
Q Sophia Hatton (48)   0-6;6-3;1-0
S Ujvala Jupalli (89)   6-1;6-1
F Neha Velaga (30)   7-5;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ujvala Jupalli (89) 7-5;6-3
2   Amy Delman (191) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Midlothian Tennis Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Goetz (78)   6-4;4-6;1-0(10-8)
16   Sonia Tartakovsky (37) 2-6;6-3;1-0(12-10)
3   Alice Xu (43) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Renna Mohsen-Breen (92)   5-3;4-1
16 Denise Lai (122)   4-1;4-0
Q Nastasya Semenovski (67)   5-3;4-1
S Sophia Zaslow (43)   4-0;4-0
F Filippa Bruu-Syversen (48)   5-3;4-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT POINT SET
April 26-28, 2019
Ats Llc, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Zaslow (43)   6-4;6-3
16 Deana Giambo (234)   6-0;6-0
Q Nibedita Ghosh (68)   5-7;6-4;7-5
S Filippa Bruu-Syversen (48)   6-4;6-4
F Sonia Tartakovsky (37)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carrie Beckman (44)   6-2;7-5
32 Emily Callahan (83)   7-5;6-3
16 Allison Zipoli (31)   7-5;6-4
Q Eleanor Schulson (67)   6-4;6-2
S Jennifer Riester (20)   6-1;7-6(4)
F Katja Wiersholm (13)   6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates
11/10 Nejla Zukic chooses Western Michigan
11/10 Brandon Cohen chooses Emory
11/10 Cameron Yang chooses RPI
11/10 Petra Miszczak chooses Siena
11/10 Carter French chooses Winthrop
11/09 Tyne Miller chooses Bucknell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at 2:03:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections