Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


JJ Tracy
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
 
Smith-Stearns Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 51-16 #11 on This Week's Recruiting List
ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS
December 9-16, 2019
Plantation, FL
Boys' Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Geschwind
  6-1;6-2
32 Thomas Navarro (51)   6-4;7-6
16 Andrew Pereverzev (57)   2-6;6-4;[10-8]
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
T. Samuel
  2-6;7-6(5);6-4
32  
T. Legout
6-3;6-0
J1 BRADENTON
December 2-8, 2019
Bradenton
Boys' Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Vahtras
  6-0;6-0
32 Giulio Perego   6-2;0-6;[10-8]
16
F. Llanes
  2-6;6-3;[14-12]
JA MERIDA
November 25 - December 1, 2019
Merida, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Juncheng Shang (1) 6-2;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jelani Sarr (48)   6-1;6-3
32 Alan Jesudason (90)   6-1;6-4
16 Thomas Navarro (51)   7-5;6-3
Q Nishesh Basavareddy (4)   4-6;7-6(6);1-0(5)
S Kyle Kang (4)   6-1;4-6;6-2
F  
S. Paquette
7-5;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Bowers (126)   6-2;6-2
32
T. Nucera
  6-1;6-0
16 Quinn Vandecasteele (33)   6-3;7-5
Q Ellis Short (58)   6-3;6-2
S   Nishesh Basavareddy (4) 6-4;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aidan Kim (2)   6-4;6-2
32 Saiprakash Goli (26)   4-6;6-4;6-3
16 Zachery Foster (20)   6-2;6-4
Q   Alexander Bernard (2) 7-5;3-6;6-3
J2 MONTREAL
September 16-20, 2019
Montreal, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Heck
  6-1;6-4
16
J. Malkowski
  6-3;6-1
Q
I. Tiraspolsky
  7-6(4);6-4
S   Andrew Dale (5) 6-0;6-2
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Arthur Ferry 6-3;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Hayden Snyder (88)   6-1;6-1
128 Benjamin Grossman (224)   6-3;6-4
64   Eliot Spizzirri (2) 6-3;6-2
3 Zachary Smith (45)   6-2;2-0Ret (inj)
4Q Braeden Ho (60)   7-5;7-6(4)
4 Evin McDonald (24)   6-1;7-6(1)
5Q   Stefan Dostanic (17) 6-4;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohan Reddy (85)   6-2;6-2
64 Kabir Rajpal (35)   6-2;6-0
32   Alejandro Quiles (27) 6-3;4-6;6-2
4   Kieran Foster (50) Wo (ill)*
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sidney Smith   6-2;6-3
16 Ekansh Kumar (26)   6-1;7-6(2)
Q   Lucas Brown (3) 7-6(2);6-2
J5 CHRISTIANSTED
May 13-18, 2019
ISV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
W. Jenkins
  6-3;6-2
Q
M. Dancuart
  6-1;6-3
S  
S. Paquette
6-2;7-5
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthis Ross (44)   6-3;7-6(3)
32   Stefan Leustian (9) 2-6;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Karman (94)   7-5;6-1
32 William Cooksey (8)   6-4;6-3
16 Kyle Kang (4)   6-2;5-7;6-4
Q Adit Sinha (25)   6-1;6-1
S Thomas Paulsell (7)   6-2;6-1
F   Samir Banerjee (5) 7-6(4);7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Juan De Dios Abboud (141)   6-1;6-2
RR Kieran Foster (50)   6-4;6-3
RR Saiprakash Goli (26)   6-1;6-1
RR Quinn Snyder (49)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rithik Sardana (123)   6-4;6-2
16   Avery Zavala (68) 7-6(3);6-2
2 James Hopper (104)   6-4;6-4
CQ Savan Chhabra (73)   6-4;6-2
CS Griffin Babineaux (131)   6-3;6-2
CF Garrett Skelly (59)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liam Wickwire (362)   6-0;6-4
16 Niles Rachal (70)   6-2;6-0
Q Derek Raskopf (67)   6-1;6-3
S   Logan Zapp (8) 6-3;6-4
PL   Alexander Richards (72) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 2:05:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections