Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kiley Rabjohns
Lake Forest, Illinois
 
Junior, Class of '21 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 26-10 #30 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adrianna Peradoza (65)   6-2;6-1
64 Elisabeth Jones (30)   3-0Ret (inj)
32 Natalie Block (22)   4-6;6-1;6-3
16   Kida Ferrari (58) 6-4;3-6;6-4
5 Carrie Beckman (44)   7-5;6-3
QQ   Midori Castillo (10) 3-6;7-5;10-8
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
United States Military Academy, West Point, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nadejda Maslova (43)   3-6;6-0;1-0
32 Lucy Carpenter (93)   6-2;6-1
16   Julia Andreach (24) 7-6;2-6;1-0
3 Kaitlyn Carnicella (11)   2-6;7-5;1-0
CQ Ashley Hess (34)   Wo (inj)*
CS Lina Mohamed (49)   6-2;6-1
CF   Kiana Graham (35) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 14-16, 2019
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles Green
Girls' 18 Singles 1st, 2nd, 3r 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Belen Nevenhoven (87)   6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
RR Kathryn Novak (291)   6-1;6-1
RR Isabelle Lee (68)   2-6;6-2;6-2
RR Anna Roggenburk (24)   6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rebekah Rest (124)   6-0;6-2
32 Gabrielle Lee (107)   6-3;6-4
16 Shalini Tallamraju (129)   6-4;6-3
Q   Jennifer Riester (20) 4-6;6-4;10-4
PL-S Casie Wooten (33)   6-3;6-3
PL-F   Kathryn Treiber (54) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Katherine Hui (5) 6-3;6-1
1 Violeta Martinez (18)   Wo (inj)*
2 McHaley Ho (90)   6-0;6-2
3Q Rebecca Lynn (17)   7-6(3);6-2
3   Brooke Killingsworth (27) 6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 (SWEET 16)
December 8-9, 2018
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Halli Trinkle (61)   6-3;7-6(4)
Q Isabelle Lee (68)   6-3;7-6(6)
S Jessica Braun (54)   6-2;7-5
F   Anna Roggenburk (24) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellee Dryer (74)   6-2;7-5
32 Alexis Golin (176)   6-0;6-0
16 Ava Catanzarite (25)   7-5;6-4
Q Ellie Pittman (35)   6-0;6-2
S   Katja Wiersholm (13) 2-6;7-5;6-4
PL Jennifer Riester (20)   6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates
11/10 Nejla Zukic chooses Western Michigan
11/10 Brandon Cohen chooses Emory
11/10 Cameron Yang chooses RPI
11/10 Petra Miszczak chooses Siena
11/10 Carter French chooses Winthrop
11/09 Tyne Miller chooses Bucknell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at 2:05:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections