Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sarah Hamner
Fort Collins, Colorado
 
Tennis Center for Performance Res...
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 50-15 #15 on This Week's Recruiting List
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anne Moody (86)   7-5;6-3
32 Adelya Mukhutdinova (228)   6-3;6-1
16 Salma Farhat (30)   6-1;6-3
Q  
B. Fruhvirtova
6-0;6-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carri Hayes (24)   6-2;7-6(3)
32
A. Moutama
  6-1;7-6(3)
16   Stephanie Sanchez (37) 6-3;6-7(6);7-6(5)
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriela Rondon (121)   6-0;7-5
32 Katie Weber (59)   4-6;6-1;6-2
16
R. Zadori
  6-4;6-4
Q Emma Charney (8)   6-2;6-3
S   Eleana Yu (1) 6-2;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kensie Cricchio (156)   6-1;6-0
16 Sophia Strugnell (67)   6-4;7-6
Q Sara McClure (53)   3-6;6-1;1-0(6)
S Ayshe Can (40)   6-2;6-3
F   Abigail Rencheli (5) 6-4;2-6;1-0(6)
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maxi Duncan (57)   6-1;6-0
64 Carmen Corley (9)   6-2;6-3
32 Robin Montgomery (1)   7-6(4);7-5
16   Lea Ma (3) 6-4;6-2
5   India Houghton (3) 7-5;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ashley Yeah (16)   7-5;7-6(4)
RR   Maria-Cecilia Aguiar (33) 2-6;6-3;12-10
RR Alexis Blokhina (16)   6-2;2-6;1-0(12-10)
RR Kianna Oda (32)   6-2;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ava Ignatowich (145)   6-0;6-0
64 Nicole Hammond (36)   6-7(6);6-3;6-3
32 Emma Staker (31)   6-4;7-5
16 Carmen Corley (9)   6-3;6-1
Q   Hadley Doyle (15) 7-6(1);3-6;6-2
CQ   Allie Gretkowski (17) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rose Pastoret (176)   6-3;6-0
16 Amy Delman (167)   6-0;6-1
Q Lena Kovacevic (144)   6-2;6-2
S Adeline Flach (48)   6-1;7-6(2)
F Sophia Hatton (42)   7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellie Schoppe (101)   6-2;2-6;1-0(5)
16 Anna Mitchell (113)   6-1;6-0
Q Jackeline Lopez (60)   6-0;6-1
S Margaret Polk (40)   6-0;4-6;1-0(3)
F Gracie Mulville (41)   6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alyssa Hayduk (157)   7-5;6-2
16 Noelle Mauro (123)   6-1;6-2
Q Allie Gretkowski (17)   1-6;6-4;1-0(9)
S   Brooke Killingsworth (18) 7-6(4));6-2
PL   Kelsey Mize (34) 6-3;5-7;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Emma Charney (8) 7-6(3);6-4
1 Karin Young (106)   6-2;6-1
2 Sophia Strugnell (67)   6-0;6-1
3Q   Winta Woldeab (18) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexis Blokhina (16)   6-2;6-3
RR Sydney Fitch (48)   1-6;7-6(14);6-3
RR Maria-Fernanda Campos (49)   7-6(4);6-2
RR   Julia Andreach (21) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carolyn Ansari (30)   6-4;6-7(8);6-4
64   Gianna Pielet (7) 6-1;6-3
2 Kelsey Mize (34)   6-3;6-2
3Q Margaret Polk (40)   6-3;7-5
3 Ayshe Can (40)   7-6(4);6-2
4Q Jennamarie Gordon (19)   Wo (inj)*
4 Chidimma Okpara (55)   6-1;4-6;1-0(2)
QQ Eryn Cayetano (7)   6-4;7-5
CQ Casie Wooten (30)   7-6(4);6-4
CS Midori Castillo (9)   4-6;6-1;1-0(2)
CF Gianna Pielet (7)   6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 2:05:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections