Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nate Bonetto
Bend, Oregon
 
Northwest High Performance
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 69-10 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
JA MERIDA
November 25 - December 1, 2019
Merida, MEX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Hernandez Aguilar
  6-0;6-1
16
J. Gonzalez Noriega
  6-1;6-0
64
S. Sanchez-Bonilla
  6-4;3-6;6-3
32  
A. Cazaux
6-4;6-1
J3 ONTARIO
November 11-16, 2019
Ontario, CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
B. George
  6-3;2-6;[11-9]
Q
M. Desousa Lecorre
  6-1;6-2
32
J. Weekes
  6-1;6-3
16
S. Trkulja
  6-2;6-2
Q
M. Mareschal-Hay
  6-4;4-6;7-6(2)
S Colton Smith (9)   6-3;6-7(1);6-1
F  
M. Stakusic
7-6(2);6-4
J4 NORTH VANCOUVER
October 14-19, 2019
North Vancouver, CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Tseng
  6-2;6-1
16
R. Bennetto
  6-0;6-0
Q
A. Majedi
  6-0;6-1
32
E. Churchill
  6-2;6-0
16
A. Noroozian
  6-3;6-4
Q Dominik Jakovljevic (30)   6-4;6-4
S Jayden Templeman   6-3;6-1
F Colton Smith (9)   6-1;3-6;6-4
J5 VICTORIA
October 7-12, 2019
Victoria, CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Henan
  6-0;6-0
16 Thomas Friesen (176)   6-1;6-3
Q
A. Tseng
  6-2;6-2
32
W. Bartram
  6-3;6-4
16
K. Duclos
  6-2;6-1
Q   Colton Smith (9) 6-3;6-4
STEAMBOAT ISLAND LATE SUMMER ADV.
September 27-29, 2019
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Bryan Khoo (620)   6-2;6-0
F Maxim Groysman (65)   6-3;6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Boyeni Keenan (31)   6-2;6-4
64 Andrew Pereverzev (68)   6-3;6-3
32 Jameson Corsillo (41)   6-3;7-5
16   Benjamin Shelton (5) 6-2;3-6;6-2
5   Evan Wen (9) 7-5;6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Conrad Brown (56)   6-4;6-2
128 Robbie Young (108)   6-2;6-2
64   Benjamin Shelton (5) 6-1;4-6;7-5
3 Tristan Sarap (23)   6-4;6-1
4Q Charlie Suh (98)   6-0;6-2
4   Ryan Morgan (54) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tristan Sarap (23)   6-3;7-5
RR   Alexander Chang (38) 2-6;6-2;7-5
RR Lucas Brown (3)   7-6(2);6-3
RR Alex Aguiar (204)   6-0;6-3
RR Samir Banerjee (5)   4-6;6-4;2-1 Ret (inj)
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Hutley (739)   6-0;6-1
32 Steven Lin (927)   6-0;6-0
16   Jacob Huppin (120) Wo (inj)*
YAKIMA JR. SPRING CUP
May 3-5, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tyler Wurzer (970)   6-0;6-1
Q Danny Denike (600)   6-1;6-4
S   Daniil Kakhniuk (149) 2-6Ret (inj)
UMPQUA VALLEY L4
April 5-7, 2019
Umpqua Valley Tennis Center, Roseburg, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Suver (292)   6-0;6-0
Q Jacob Huppin (120)   6-7(4);6-3;10-5
S Ethan Smith   6-1;6-2
F Judson Blair (59)   6-1;3-6;10-5
USTA NATIONAL L3: MUTERSPAW CHMP.
March 23-25, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Bollinger (81)   6-1;6-0
16 Gianluca Brunkow (39)   6-4;6-4
Q Anesh Jayasundera (171)   7-5;6-3
S Colton Smith (9)   6-1;7-5
F   Ryan Torres (42) 7-6(2);3-6;1-0(4)
CGM ADVANCED
March 8-10, 2019
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jonathan Hutley (739)   6-1;6-1
Q Francis Viloria (448)   6-0;6-1
S Jack Ninteman (188)   6-2;6-4
F Nedim Suko (36)   6-3;6-4
SEATTLE CITY L4 BOYS
February 22-24, 2019
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Thomas (495)   6-3;6-1
16 Johnny Schuller (558)   6-1;6-1
Q Shrey Arora (444)   6-1;6-1
S Jacob Sleight (117)   5-7;6-1;10-5
F Brett Pearson (149)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Cole (529)   6-2;6-4
16 Landon Ardila (6)   6-0;6-3
Q Eli Brewer (119)   6-3;6-0
S Ryan Torres (42)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
F   Thomas Paulsell (8) 6-3;6-3
L3-VANCOUVER TENNIS CENTER
January 18-21, 2019
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Haoyue Chen (658)   6-2;6-0
16 Gus Krauel (366)   6-1;6-0
Q Colton Smith (9)   6-1;6-3
S Jacob Sleight (117)   6-2;6-0
F Nedim Suko (36)   4-6;6-0;1-0
EASTSIDE TC DEC. ADVANCED BOYS CHMPS.
December 13-16, 2018
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samaksh Bharadwaj   6-0;6-0
Q Brady Thomas (495)   6-2;6-2
S Jack Mattox (337)   6-2;6-0
F Josh Chou (435)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Volkl V-Feel V-8 Pro Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/14 Isabella Koziol chooses Washington & Lee
12/14 Makenzi Sells chooses Spring Arbor
12/14 Jacob Huppin chooses Montana State
12/13 Kristin Shiuey chooses Tufts
12/13 Naomi Cheong chooses USC
12/13 Gabriela Moss chooses Washington & Lee
12/13 Katherine Johnston chooses Wash U
12/13 Dominik Jakovljevic chooses BYU
12/13 Brooke Covington chooses St. Edward's (TX)
12/13 Cameron Sepahi chooses Haverford

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:03:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections