Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Herrick Legaspi
Sacramento, California
 
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 38-9 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kamran McIntosh-Ross (166)   6-1;6-3
32 Ekansh Kumar (26)   7-6(1);6-2
16   Jake Sweeney (29) 6-3;6-4
NORCAL JR. FALL SECTIONAL CHMPS.
October 12-20, 2019
Broadstone Sports Club, Folsom, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Pavan Murugesh (402) Def (refsl)*
2   Jack Brady Def (refsl)*
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Louis Cloud (20)   7-6(1);6-4
Q Brian Chong (59)   4-6;7-5;6-2
S Ryan Morgan (51)   6-1;6-3
F   Ethan Quinn (17) 6-4;5-7;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ishaan Kannan (111)   6-3;6-2
128 Michael Ross (42)   1-6;6-4;6-2
64   Colton Smith (8) 0-6;7-6(4);6-3
3 Ritesh Patil (19)   3-6;6-4;1-0(8)
4Q Bjorn Swenson (45)   4-6;6-2;1-0(5)
4 James Delgado (21)   6-2;6-4
5Q Luke Neal (21)   6-3;6-1
5   Frank Thompson (30) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Terrence McGrath (315)   6-3;6-3
64   Nathan Cox (35) 6-2;7-5
3 Connor Hazard (104)   6-3;6-2
4Q   Maxwell Sheldon (44) 3-6;7-6;1-0(4)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Lake (632)   6-2;6-1
32 Dominique Rolland (146)   6-2;6-1
16 Evan Lee (109)   7-6(2);6-2
Q James Delgado (21)   6-1;6-2
S Harrison Kim (162)   6-4;6-0
F Matthew Pitts (42)   6-3;7-6(5)
2019 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS CHMPS.
May 3-4, 2019
Usta Northern California, Alameda, CA
Boys' 18 Singles (Sac-Joaquin)
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Derek Babb (436)   6-1;6-4
Q Medrich Dominic June Sobrepena (921)   6-1;6-0
S Tyler Shih (401)   6-2;6-2
F Coby McCaig   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Mars (443)   6-1;6-1
16 Raghav Jangbahadur (33)   Wo (inj)*
Q Cole Stelse (16)   6-3;7-5
S Kyle Garner (173)   6-1;6-1
F Tristan Messerli (56)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3: GO FOR THE GOLD
March 23-25, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles BG 16 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ethan Lee (169)   6-3;7-5
RR Luke Urlaub (351)   6-1;3-6;6-2
RR   Charlie Suh (94) 6-2;4-6;7-6(2)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Scherer (51)   6-3;6-1
64 Azariah Rusher (29)   7-6(4);6-0
32  
J. Weekes
6-3;6-4
3 Waleed Qadir (36)   6-1;6-2
4Q Alejandro Licea   7-5;6-1
4   Evan Wen (9) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emil Grantcharov (151)   6-3;6-3
32 Will Mayew (18)   6-1;6-2
16 Dylan Charlap (4)   6-0;7-5
Q Ritesh Patil (19)   7-5;6-7(5);6-4
S Grant Lothringer (38)   6-2;6-2
F   Evan Wen (9) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/14 Khyanna Singh chooses Charleston Southern
11/13 Ella Pachl chooses UCSD
11/13 Nicholas Bailey chooses Olivet Nazarene
11/13 Alexandra Centra chooses Creighton
11/13 Rimona Rouf chooses Portland
11/13 Eleni Dakos chooses Kenyon
11/13 Ilayda Baykan chooses Furman
11/13 Anna Shumate chooses UNC Wilmington
11/13 Hayden Smith chooses Lee (TN)
11/13 Romi Hodor chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 2:04:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections