Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thomas Paulsell
Seattle, Washington
 
High Performance TCSP
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 57-14 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stafford Yerger (267)   6-1;6-0
16   Vishwa Aduru (99) 7-6(7);3-6;1-0(10)
2 Noah Winton (313)   4-1;4-0
CQ William Kasten (252)   4-1;1-4;1-0(3
CS Cole Knutsen (194)   4-0;4-0
CF Max Bengtsson (22)   6-2;2-1Ret (pc)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sean Barstow (222)   6-2;6-0
64 Sam Feldman (76)   6-4;6-4
32 Jeremie Casabon (38)   6-2;2-6;1-0(5)
16   Samir Banerjee (5) 6-1;6-4
4 Zachery Foster (20)   Wo (pc)*
QQ Luke Casper (6)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Gavin Young (16)   1-6;6-4;1-0(1)
CS   JC Roddick (3) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Judson Blair (54) 6-4;6-4
1 Maks Silagy (105)   7-5;4-6;1-0(7)
2 Renaud Lefevre (45)   6-1;4-6;1-0(8)
3 Eli Brewer (129)   6-4;6-1
CQ   Liam Krall (67) 6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Usta Hawaii-Pacific Section, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adomas Skauda (488)   6-1;6-0
16 Eddy Yang (228)   6-3;6-1
Q Connor Robb-Wilcox (80)   6-2;3-6;1-0(3)
S Redd Owen (33)   6-1;6-3
F Zachery Foster (20)   6-4;6-1
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chukwudumebi Smarty (178)   6-4;6-3
32 Andrew Chang (21)   7-5;6-2
16 Niklas von Hellens (244)   6-4;6-0
Q   Jack Anthrop (4) 6-2;6-4
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jameson Corsillo (46)   6-4;6-3
Q Karl Lee (12)   6-2;2-6;6-4
S Peter Murphy (31)   4-6;6-3;6-4
F Mikeal Carpenter (44)   7-6(6);6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Conrad Brown (53)   7-6(5);6-3
64 Jared Phillips (128)   6-3;6-2
32 Tauheed Browning (42)   6-2;6-2
16   Hugo Hashimoto (8) 6-1;4-6;7-5
5 Daniel Schmelka (23)   6-3;6-3
QQ Colton Smith (15)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Luke Casper (6) 6-7(2);6-2;1-0(4)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chukwudumebi Smarty (178)   6-3;6-1
64 Luke Garner (61)   6-0;7-5
32   Logan Zapp (7) 6-1;6-1
4   Sajin Smith (73) 1-6;4-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Kostrinsky (211)   6-1;6-2
32 Vishwa Aduru (99)   6-1;6-2
16 Zachery Foster (20)   6-3;6-1
Q Alexander Richards (72)   6-4;6-4
S   Benjamin Koch (13) 3-6;6-0;1-0
PL   Jett Middleton (50) Wo (inj)*
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Barnett (597)   6-0;6-0
16 Logan Thompson (571)   6-0;6-1
Q Dominik Jakovljevic (28)   6-4Ret (inj)
S Jacob Huppin (122)   6-1;6-3
F   Peter Murphy (31) 1-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tomas Barrera Petter (334)   6-3;6-0
32 Myles Peterson (203)   6-3;6-3
16 Benjamin McDonald (99)   6-4;6-4
Q Maxim Groysman (72)   6-2;6-1
S William Kesterson (67)   6-2;6-2
F Louis Cloud (21)   2-6;6-3;1-0
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Letzer (115)   6-0;6-4
16 Ethan Neil (172)   6-2;6-1
Q Judson Blair (54)   6-3;6-1
S Brian Bilsey (59)   7-6(10);3-6;1-0(8)
F Rohan Reddy (86)   6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luvdeep Bal (272)   6-2;6-1
32 Benjamin Zhou (84)   6-1;6-2
16 Evan Wen (9)   5-7;6-1;7-6(3)
Q Jake Sweeney (31)   6-4;6-2
S   JJ Tracy (11) 6-2;6-1
PL Aryan Chaudhary (14)   6-3;4-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Graydon Lair (51)   6-1;6-3
RR   Quinn Snyder (41) 6-4;6-3
RR Andrew Branicki (183)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/22 Samuel Barrow chooses Mercer
2/22 Angel You chooses Harvard
2/22 Cade Davis chooses Wartburg
2/22 Jackson Eells chooses Wartburg
2/22 Ana Maria Rodriguez chooses Bentley
2/21 Zoe Klein chooses Wilkes
2/21 Ben Zipay chooses Elon
2/21 Erik Eliasson chooses Dayton
2/21 Mya Spencer chooses St. Louis
2/21 Will Cubitt chooses LSU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 2:03:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections