Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Allie Gretkowski
MT Pleasant, South Carolina
 
Randy Pate Tennis Academy
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 58-20 #18 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Makayla Mills (68)   6-4;7-6(5)
32
L. Forste Dinell
  Wo (pc)*
16 Carson Tanguilig (23)   7-6(4);4-6;1-0(7)
Q Meera Jesudason (21)   6-1;6-3
S Sophia Zaslow (46)   6-1;6-0
F   Eleana Yu (1) 3-6;6-3;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace O'Donnell (165)   6-2;6-1
32   Mackenzie White (115) 7-6(5);7-5
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Neha Velaga (30)   4-6;6-2;7-5
32   Gianna Pielet (6) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Shumate (204)   6-3;6-0
16 Jackeline Lopez (62)   6-1;6-0
Q Winslow Huth (75)   6-1;6-3
S Sonia Maheshwari (72)   Wo (inj)*
F Ellie Pittman (34)   6-2;6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles BLUE
Girls' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Miriam Grosmann (136)   6-0;6-2
RR Emma Roberts (221)   6-2;6-1
RR   Adeline Flach (52) 5-4;1-4;1-0(10)
RR Sonia Maheshwari (72)   4-0;4-2
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kaia Wolfe (37)   6-4;6-4
64 Liza Tankimovich (45)   6-4;6-2
32 Katherine Hui (5)   6-3;6-4
16 Liv Hovde (1)   6-0;3-6;6-3
Q   Valencia Xu (3) 6-4;6-2
CQ   Midori Castillo (10) 6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Anna Roggenburk (24) 4-6;7-6(5);6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Victoria Vasquez (184)   6-3;6-2
128 Alexis Lopez (102)   6-0;6-0
64   Brooke Killingsworth (27) 3-6;6-4;7-5
3 Ellie Schoppe (108)   6-4;7-5
4Q Alexa Goetz (78)   6-1;2-0Ret (ill)
4 Abigail Rencheli (8)   Wo (inj)*
5Q Carly Briggs (11)   6-3;6-2
5 Briana Crowley (15)   Wo (ill)*
QQ Kylie Collins (12)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Sarah Hamner (15)   6-4;6-4
CS Madison Sieg (6)   6-0;6-7(4);1-0(4)
CF Reese Brantmeier (4)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace Brittain (450)   6-0;6-0
32 Alexandra Torre (65)   6-1;6-2
16 Hamsa Javagal (110)   6-3;4-6;1-0(6)
Q Jo-Yee Chan (67)   6-4;6-2
S Rose Hayes (63)   6-1;6-1
F Ann Guerry (29)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eve Wasil (262)   6-1;6-0
32 Perene Wang (94)   6-2;6-1
16 Iris Gallo (66)   6-2;6-2
Q   Sarah Hamner (15) 1-6;6-4;1-0(9)
PL-S   Anna Ross (23) 6-3;6-1
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tara Gancev (161)   6-0;6-0
32
M. Kupres
  6-2;4-6;7-5
16 Ava Catanzarite (24)   6-2;6-4
Q   Gianna Pielet (6) 6-2;1-6;7-5
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Emma Jackson (4) 6-1;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Camille Kiss (32) 7-6(5);6-3
J3 SAN JOSE
March 4-9, 2019
CRC
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
S. Gomez
  6-2;6-1
Q
C. Spasojevic
  7-5;6-0
32
R. Galindo
  4-6;6-3;6-2
16
M. Stakusic
  6-4;6-4
Q Jenna DeFalco (16)   6-1;7-5
S  
M. Collard
6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Sysoeva
  6-4;6-2
16 Rachele Rimondini (40)   6-1;6-3
Q   Zoe Howard (5) 6-1;6-2
PL-S Karly Friedland (64)   6-3;6-2
PL-F Lan Mi (26)   6-4;7-6(1))
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rebecca Spratt (400)   6-0;6-2
64 Emma Wilkins (110)   6-2;6-4
32 Lara Schneider (31)   4-6;6-4;7-6
16 Chloe Brown (90)   6-3;6-3
Q   Jenna Thompson (28) 6-3;6-0
PL-S Sara McClure (58)   6-3;6-2
PL-F Sayda Hernandez (59)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Abigail Desiatnikov (25)   5-7;7-5;7-6(6)
64 Elise Wagle (35)   6-2;6-3
32
A. Sysoeva
  3-6;6-2;6-1
16   Casie Wooten (34) 6-4;1-6;6-2
4   Michelle Sorokko (21) 6-2;0-6;1-0(12)
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Stakusic
  6-4;6-2
32   Sophie Williams (28) 7-6(5);6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordyn McBride (35)   6-7(5);6-2;6-1
32 Tomi Main (21)   6-2;7-6(3)
16   Jaleesa Leslie (26) 6-2;3-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/15 Mahak Jain chooses Georgia Tech
11/14 Margaret White chooses UAB
11/14 Juliana Martinez chooses Bradley
11/14 Romane guibal Britt chooses Harding
11/14 Kyler Melton chooses Oklahoma Baptist
11/14 Delaney Schurhamer chooses Butler
11/14 Sophie Daavettila chooses Ferris State
11/14 Anna Katz chooses New Haven
11/14 Khyanna Singh chooses Charleston Southern
11/13 Ella Pachl chooses UCSD

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:03:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections