Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jack Anthrop
Orlando, Florida
 
Sophomore, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 47-15 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
J1 CANCUN
November 18-24, 2019
Cancun, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
W. Martinez Mora Esdras
  6-1;6-0
32  
L. Neumayer
7-5;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brayden Michna (7)   2-6;6-1;6-2
32 Zamaan Moledina (117)   6-3;6-4
16 Jakub Svoboda (34)   6-3;6-3
Q Braden Shick (12)   6-2;6-1
S Benjamin Shelton (5)   6-1;6-4
F Bruno Kuzuhara (6)   6-4;6-7(4);6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mathew Krusling (87)   6-1;6-0
32 Pranav Suhas Nemani (119)   Wo (pc)*
16 Matthew Pitts (45)   6-2;6-3
Q Lucas Brown (3)   6-1;6-2
S  
S. Paquette
6-2;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Welsh Hotard (7) 6-2;7-5
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adarsh Tippabhatla   6-1;6-3
32 Jett Middleton (38)   6-3;5-7;6-4
16 Ethan Muza (100)   6-1;6-2
Q Renaud Lefevre (53)   6-2;6-2
S JC Roddick (15)   6-0;6-3
F Aidan Kim (4)   3-6;6-4;6-4
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ozan Colak (11)   6-1;7-5
32 Louis Cloud (19)   6-4;3-6;6-2
16 Redd Owen (33)   6-3;6-2
Q Thomas Paulsell (8)   6-2;6-4
S JC Roddick (15)   3-6;6-3;6-2
F Hugo Hashimoto (13)   7-5;6-1
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Maestrelli
  6-4;2-6;6-2
32   Arthur Ferry 6-2;6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maxim Groysman (65)   6-2;7-5
64   Ethan Quinn (18) 4-6;7-5;3-1Ret (inj)
3   Eric Li (45) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Douglas Yaffa (105)   6-1;6-2
64 Tyler Korobov (62)   6-1;7-6
32 Gianluca Brunkow (37)   6-2;6-2
16 John Kim (10)   6-4;6-3
Q Adit Sinha (22)   6-1;6-2
S   Samir Banerjee (5) 6-3Ret (inj)
PL   Braden Shick (12) Wo (inj)*
J4 NASSAU
July 1-6, 2019
Nassau, BAH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Clivio
  6-2;6-1
16 Santiago Giamichelle (54)   6-3;6-2
Q Joshua Miller (91)   6-2;6-2
S Jakub Ostajewski   6-1;6-2
F   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-4;6-3
J4 GUATEMALA
June 10-15, 2019
GUA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Gutierrez
  6-1;6-0
16  
N. Campos
6-2;2-6;7-6(8)
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anton Semenov (182)   6-2;6-1
32
G. Schwebel
  6-1;6-1
16   John Bernard (43) 7-5;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Chaiyarin
0-6;6-2;6-2
J3 SAN JOSE
March 4-9, 2019
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
V. Marquiselli
  6-3;6-0
16   Alex Lee 7-6(3);6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Redd Owen (33)   6-4;6-3
16 Daniel Labrador (57)   4-0Ret (inj)
Q   Micah Braswell (1) 6-3;7-5
PL-F Benjamin Shelton (5)   7-6;6-0
PL-S Brandon McKinney (37)   Wd (inj)*
J1 BARRANQUILLA
January 21-26, 2019
COL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ignacio Vinas   6-3;6-4
16 Daniel Milavsky (14)   6-4;6-3
64  
S. Mochizuki
6-1;6-2
55TH COFFEE BOWL
January 14-19, 2019
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Simkin
  3-6;6-2;6-2
32  
M. Andrejic
6-2;1-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Avery Zavala (68)   6-2;6-1
64 Sundeep Chakladar (154)   6-2;6-1
32 Tristan Sarap (23)   6-4;6-2
16 Boyeni Keenan (31)   6-1;6-3
Q   Luke Casper (4) 6-3;6-4
CQ   Dillon Blake (26) Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Erin Gray chooses La Salle
12/07 Luke McMullen chooses Salisbury
12/06 Emma King chooses Marist
12/06 Olle Wallin chooses Charlotte
12/06 Russell Willenborg chooses Salisbury
12/05 Adam Heilbronner chooses St. Lawrence
12/05 Jaden D'Abreo chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/05 Jesse McCurdy chooses Calvin
12/05 Matthew Nagel chooses Sacred Heart
12/05 Sabrina Mella chooses North Central (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 03, 2019 at 2:03:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections