Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bruno Kuzuhara
Coconut Creek, Florida
 
Sophomore, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 36-16 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
J1 BARRANQUILLA
January 13-19, 2020
Barranquilla, COL
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Pena
  6-3;6-2
32  
M. Sadaoui
6-2;6-4
J1 SAN JOSE
January 6-10, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jayden Templeman   6-2;6-2
32
E. Gonzalez
  5-2
16
B. Oliveira
  7-6(2);4-6;7-6(6)
Q  
L. Borg
6-3;6-4
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ekansh Kumar (29)   6-2;7-6(3)
32
M. Coman
  6-4;6-3
16 Louis Cloud (21)   3-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Gabrielius Guzauskas (13) 5-7;6-3;6-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Lopez
  6-4;6-2
32 Lefteri Apostolou (278)   6-1;6-3
16 Matthew Robinson (161)   6-4;6-4
Q Hugo Hashimoto (7)   7-5;2-6;6-1
S Lucas Brown (3)   7-5;6-4
F   Jack Anthrop (3) 6-4;6-7(4);6-1
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Faisal
  6-0;6-4
32 Evan Wen (9)   4-6;7-5;6-2
16   Cash Hanzlik (3) 6-0;6-4
J2 MONTREAL
September 16-20, 2019
Montreal, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Stakusic
  6-4;6-4
16  
L. Claverie
6-4;6-4
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
N. Rodrigues
6-4;6-3
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Krug (24)   4-6;6-2;6-4
32  
L. Rottoli
6-1;2-6;6-4
J5 CURITIBA
July 8-14, 2019
Curitiba, BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Braunstein
  6-0;6-1
16
A. Sasso
  6-3;6-2
Q
M. Silva
  7-5;6-2
S
B. Ferreira Marques
  6-2;6-1
F
J. De Almeida
  6-0;5-7;6-2
J3 LONDRINA
July 1-6, 2019
Londrina, BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Marco Antonio Sivieiro 3-6;6-3;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Kovacs
  6-1;6-1
32  
J. Bain
6-4;6-4
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Kovacs
  6-1;2-6;6-3
32 Nathan Cox (33)   6-2;4-6;6-3
16 Jake Krug (24)   6-0;6-2
Q   Hunter Heck (20) 6-4;6-1
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Stefan Leustian (10) 6-2;6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryder Jackson (9) 6-2;1-6;6-2
J4 LLANOS DE CURUNDU
March 11-16, 2019
PAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Cruz
  6-1;6-1
16 Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez   6-3;6-1
Q Juan Sebastian Dominguez Collado   7-5;6-4
S   Stefan Leustian (10) 6-2;7-6(6)
J3 SAN JOSE
March 4-9, 2019
CRC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Pocasangre
  6-3;6-0
16
R. Murillo
  6-3;6-2
Q
A. Marleau
  6-4;3-6;6-1
32
E. Lopez
  6-2;6-2
16 William Grant (16)   6-7(3);6-4;7-6(3)
Q   Mark Mandlik (22) 6-7(5);6-3;7-6(6)
J4 LA LIBERTAD
February 25 - March 2, 2019
ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Nakamura
  6-2;6-1
32 Juan Sebastian Dominguez Collado   6-1;6-2
16 Paolo Flores (290)   6-1;6-2
Q   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-2;1-6;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/29 Daniel Zhou chooses Army
1/28 Sydney Pratt chooses Northwestern
1/28 Nicolas Llosa chooses St. Mary's (TX)
1/28 Hannah Pinto chooses Baylor
1/28 Eleanor Burks chooses Hendrix
1/28 Daniella Medvedeva chooses Oklahoma State
1/28 Dante Russo chooses Siena
1/27 Daniel Webb chooses Dartmouth
1/27 Jordan Oberbillig chooses East Texas Baptist
1/27 Michael Thomas chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 2:05:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections