Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vennmukiil Mathivanan
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
 
Cary Tennis Park
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 73-18 #33 on This Week's Recruiting List
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles RED
Girls' 16 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Cydney Rogers (302)   6-2;6-1
RR Libbie Hamilton (224)   6-4;6-0
RR   Ella Faessler (144) 2-4;5-4(6);1-0(7)
RR   Kate Sharabura (90) 6-3;6-7(4);1-0(6)
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT
August 31 - September 3, 2019
LTP Tennis, Mt Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alice Hall (238) 5-7;6-2;6-0
2 Emily Surcey (285)   6-3;6-0
3Q Elyse Duley (516)   6-1;6-0
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sophia Zaslow (46)   2-6;6-1;7-5
128 Anna Babayan (73)   6-1;6-0
64   Midori Castillo (10) 6-1;6-1
3 Isabelle Chang (167)   1-0Ret (inj)*
4Q   Olivia Weiss (89) 6-3;6-4
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 26-28, 2019
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Girls' 16 Singles Flight A
Girls' 16 Singles Playoff Flig 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tatum Evans (10)   6-0;6-1
RR   Emily Tannenbaum (141) 6-2;6-0
RR   Eileen Wang (115) 4-6;6-4;10-6
RR Micah Pierce (79)   6-4;6-4
RR Brooke Despriet (193)   6-0;6-0
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Athletic Club Alabama, Huntsville, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mai Nguyen (204)   6-0;6-0
64   Grace Levelston (9) 7-5;6-2
3 Allison Isaacs (147)   6-4;7-6(3)
4Q Ann Guerry (29)   6-4;7-5
4   Paige Herremans (170) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Midlothian Tennis Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Makenna Barrett (90)   5-7;6-2;1-0(10-6)
32 Gabriela Glickstein (211)   6-1;6-1
16 Alice Xu (50)   6-0;6-1
Q   Aubrey Nisbet (12) 6-1;6-1
PL-S   Ria Bhakta (7) 6-4;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 18 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Neena Katauskas (226)   6-3;6-2
128 Sara McClure (58)   7-6(4);6-4
64 Ashley Popham (334)   6-0;6-0
32 Tiffani Nash (129)   6-2;6-1
16 Anna Ross (23)   Wo (inj)*
Q   Makayla Mills (68) 7-5;6-3
CQ Sayda Hernandez (59)   Wo (inj)*
CS Winslow Huth (75)   6-3;6-4
CF Carolyn Ansari (30)   Wo (inj)*
NC STATE TAR HEEL QUALIFIER
May 24-27, 2019
Winston Salem Tennis Inc, Winston Salem, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Margaret Carlton (295)   6-1;6-0
16   Madeline Brown (143) 6-4;6-4
3   Elizabeth Weidl Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Morgan McCarthy (141)   6-1;6-1
32 Julia Xiao (151)   6-1;6-3
16 Sia Chaudry (52)   6-3;6-0
Q Caroline Wernli (83)   6-4;6-2
S Makenna Barrett (90)   6-0;6-0
F Amelia Honer (66)   6-4;2-6;1-0(4)
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Peachtree City Tennis Center, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eliza McPherron (197)   6-1;6-4
16 Kennedy Gibbs (73)   6-2;6-0
Q Artemis Pados (152)   6-3;6-4
S Ann Guerry (29)   6-0;6-4
F   Anushka Khune (10) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
March 23-25, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Annie Dong (246)   6-3;7-6(4)
16 Lakshya Motam (234)   6-1;6-0
Q Julia Xiao (151)   6-4;1-6;6-4
S Lorraine Bergmann (182)   7-6(2);6-3
F Vanessa Mellynchuk (113)   6-1;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mai Nguyen (204)   6-0;6-0
32 Logan Voeks (122)   7-5;6-0
16 Elle Bredemann (56)   6-2;6-3
Q Maeve Thornton (38)   6-1;6-1
S Alexa Griffith (153)   6-4;6-0
F Abigail Solomon (184)   4-6;6-3;6-2
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 23-25, 2019
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Claire Giddings (301)   4-0;4-0
32 Susie Wilson (486)   4-0;4-0
16 Mattie Grace Dermody (116)   4-1;4-0
Q Alice Hall (238)   4-1;4-1
S Zana Norton (127)   4-1;4-1
F Elle Bredemann (56)   4-0;5-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 1-4, 2019
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashley Bentz (142)   6-1;6-0
32 Leeza Kurtz (134)   6-0;6-1
16 Savarin Seebald (201)   6-2;6-3
Q Audrey Yoon (103)   6-1;6-2
S Abigale Cotuna (81)   6-0;6-1
F Nicole Abel (183)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Rogin (120)   6-2;6-1
16   Carri Hayes (26) 6-3;6-3
2 Adrianna Peradoza (60)   6-0;6-2
CQ Julia Xiao (151)   6-0;6-0
CS   Didi Bredberg Canizares (94) 6-2;3-6;1-0(3)
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sarah Fazlagic (229)   4-0;4-1
64 Lauren Thomson (220)   4-1;4-1
32 Cherysh Henry (166)   4-1;4-1
16 Cameron Rogin (120)   2-6;7-5;6-4
Q Olivia Gallagher (150)   6-0;6-0
S   Sophia Strugnell (64) 6-4;6-4
PL Jo-Yee Chan (67)   6-3;6-0
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2018
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paige Gilbert (384)   6-0;6-0
32 Ada Grace Brown (85)   6-1;6-1
16 Emily Surcey (285)   6-2;6-0
Q Madeleine Rexroat (25)   6-0;6-0
S Audrey Yoon (103)   1-6;6-4;6-0
F Stela Joksimovic (219)   6-1;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles Main
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Petra Miszczak (226)   7-5;6-2
32  
Y. Karlova
6-1;6-2
64 Nikole Lisovyy (126)   6-2;6-3
32 Anique Kattenberg (151)   6-4;6-1
16 Leah Kuruvilla (106)   6-0;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:04:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections