Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aidan Kim
Milford, Michigan
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 39-16 #20 on This Week's TennisRPI
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ritesh Patil (21)   6-3;1-6;6-2
32
R. Fukushima
  5-7;6-2;7-6(4)
16 Zachery Foster (17)   6-3;1-6;6-2
Q Braden Shick (11)   7-6(3);6-1
S Louis Cloud (23)   6-2;6-1
F   Jack Anthrop (3) 3-6;6-4;6-4
J5 TACARIGUA
August 19-24, 2019
Tacarigua, TTO
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q
N. Morris
  6-0;6-0
32
M. Tremblay
  7-5;6-1
16
S. Slocombe
  6-2;6-7(2);6-4
Q
D. Armbrister
  3-6;6-3;6-1
S   Christian Kuehne (83) 6-3;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Donovan Spigner (95) 6-3;6-7(2);7-6(4)
1 Sean Joseph (156)   7-6(5);6-4
2   Spencer Johnson (53) 4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jeremy Friedland (272)   7-6;6-0
64 Justin Braverman (126)   6-1;7-6
32   Alex Finkelstein (16) 6-4;2-6;6-2
4   Ethan Quinn (17) 7-5;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Wehrle (221)   6-2;6-2
32 Andrew Meier (234)   6-1;6-2
16 Jeffrey Etterbeek (64)   6-2;6-3
Q Nicholas Godsick (13)   6-0;6-4
S Petar Petrovic (114)   6-7;6-3;1-0(9)
F Mert Oral (52)   6-1;7-6
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
n. Nithithananont
  5-7;6-3;7-5
32   Matthis Ross (44) 6-3;6-4
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
I. Tiraspolsky
  6-4;6-2
32   Blu Baker 6-2;6-0
J4 DELRAY BEACH
April 29 - May 4, 2019
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Friedland (272)   6-2;6-4
32  
E. Kovacs
7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mitchell Lee (20)   1-6;6-1;6-0
32 Alexander Razeghi (5)   6-2;6-2
16 Waleed Qadir (39)   6-1;4-2Ret (inj)
Q Garen Spicka (27)   6-4;6-1
S   Juncheng Shang (1) 6-0;6-2
PL Learner Tien (7)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Delgado (10)   6-3;6-2
16 Danny Radke (96)   4-6;6-3;1-0(6)
Q Davis Taylor (31)   7-5;6-3
S   Cooper Williams (2) 6-7;6-4;1-0(9)
PL James Rico (46)   Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Danny Radke (96)   6-2;6-0
64 Emon van Loben Sels (32)   6-1;6-1
32 Dominique Rolland (163)   6-4;6-4
16 Eric Li (49)   6-4;6-4
Q   Rudy Quan (1) 6-3;6-2
S   Waleed Qadir (39) 5-7;6-1;1-0(12)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
D. Chobanyan
  6-1;6-0
64 Ritesh Patil (21)   6-2;6-3
32  
A. Vallejo
6-3;6-0
3 Robert Zhang (34)   6-0;6-4
4Q
R. Pacheco Mendez
  6-3;6-1
4   Nicholas Godsick (13) 7-5;7-5
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Castro   6-2;7-5
32 Noah Becker (40)   6-3;6-3
16   Fnu Nidunjianzan (12) 6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant
10/11 Caden Moortgat chooses Boise State
10/11 Alex Horn chooses Wofford
10/11 Ava Hrastar chooses Georgia Tech
10/11 Thomas Rohlen chooses SMU
10/10 Sydney Orefice chooses Alabama
10/10 Rachel Buchinsky chooses Lehigh
10/10 Philip Rehwinkel chooses Swarthmore
10/09 Gabriel Cestero chooses Babson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  John Millman
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 16 String
Sale: $74.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Nikoloz Basilashvili
 
Head Prestige Pro Overgrip White 3 Pack
Sale: $32.97
Feedback
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $35.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $29.97
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 08, 2019 at 2:07:42 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections