Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Anushka Khune
Palo Alto, California
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 56-23 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2019
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gracie Mulville (41)   6-4;6-1
16 Savanna Kollock (56)   6-2;6-3
Q   Filippa Bruu-Syversen (46) 7-6(5);6-2
PL-S Sankavi Gownder (15)   6-2;6-4
PL-F   Gavriella Smith (36) 6-4;6-2
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zink (125)   6-1;7-6(3)
32  
C. Brace
6-1;6-1
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH SECTIONAL
October 26 - September 2, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Allen (374)   6-1;6-1
16 Cambelle Bouchard (262)   4-2;4-0
Q Kensie Cricchio (160)   5-4;4-1
S Nyjah Head (36)   6-3;6-1
F   Valeria Ray (10) 6-1;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexis Blokhina (14) 7-6(2);6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chloe Brown (86)   6-2;4-6;1-0(7)
16   Abigail Rencheli (5) 6-0;6-2
2   Kayleigh Yun-Thayer (138) 6-1;4-6;1-0(8)
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kylin Sadler (224)   6-0;6-1
32 Sofia Mazzucato (51)   3-6;6-2;6-0
16   Camille Kiss (27) 6-4;6-3
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Bridget Stammel (5) 6-2;6-4
Q-W
C. Yoo
  6-2;2-6;6-3
S-W Tsehay Driscoll (18)   5-7;7-6(5);6-4
F-W Kaia Wolfe (33)   6-4;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Lucy Lu (97)   3-3Ret (inj)
128 Daria Smetannikov (42)   6-0;6-2
64 Carrie Beckman (45)   6-3;6-3
32   Carson Tanguilig (21) 6-1;6-1
4   Lindsey Hofflander (155) Wo (inj)*
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Athletic Club Alabama, Huntsville, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lauren Long (61)   6-4;6-2
64   Bojana Pozder (29) 6-3;3-6;6-4
3 Emma Fernald (103)   6-3;6-4
4Q Zoe Hammond (93)   6-3;7-6(4)
4 Helena Huff (130)   6-0;6-3
5Q Nishitha Saravanan (114)   6-1;7-5
5 Karsyn Evans (25)   6-0;7-5
QQ Amelia Honer (65)   7-6(4));1-0Ret (inj)
CQ Katie Codd (25)   6-3;6-3
CS   Clervie Ngounoue (2) 6-1;6-3
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yasemin Tuncer (267)   6-1;6-0
32 Alexis Cramer (202)   6-1;6-0
16 Mary Brumfield (71)   6-2;6-2
Q Nikki Yanez (31)   7-5;4-6;6-2
S   Sophia Fornaris (47) 6-4;6-1
PL   Imani Graham (50) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hannah Buckhout (261)   6-1;6-2
32 Allison Isaacs (133)   6-1;6-0
16 Lexington Reed (16)   6-4;6-3
Q   Emma Charney (7) 6-3;6-3
PL-S Hope Moulin (106)   6-1;6-2
PL-F Daniela Porges (140)   Wo (ill)*
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
X. Zhou
  7-6(4);6-4
32  
T. Gibson
6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Peachtree City Tennis Center, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caitlyn Munson (184)   6-1;6-1
16 Alexandra Torre (53)   6-3;6-1
Q Manci Pal (73)   6-3;6-0
S Kida Ferrari (56)   6-4;6-3
F Vennmukiil Mathivanan (32)   6-2;6-1
J4 DELRAY BEACH
April 29 - May 4, 2019
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anique Kattenberg (146)   6-3;6-1
32 Lara Smejkal (39)   3-6;6-1;[10-7]
16   Abigail Rencheli (5) 6-3;6-2
PLANTATION SPRING SPLITZ
March 30 - April 1, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles Main 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Paige Herremans (157)   4-1;4-0
RR Maggie Pate (70)   4-2;1-4;4-0
RR Yanire Marte Gonzalez (357)   4-1;4-1
RR   Anna Babayan (77) 4-1;4-3
USTA NATIONAL L3: ACAD. SANCHEZ-CASAL
March 23-25, 2019
Academia Sanchez Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eliza McPherron (186)   6-4;6-2
16 Sophia Wang (68)   7-5;6-2
Q Caitlyn Munson (184)   6-0;7-5
S Anslee Long (150)   6-1;6-3
F Maria Drobotova (40)   6-1;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 16-18, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anslee Long (150)   6-4;6-2
16 Akasha Urhobo (1)   6-4;6-4
Q   Hope Moulin (106) 5-7;6-2;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brooke Theis (96)   6-2;6-4
RR   Nicole Kiefer (69) 5-7;6-3;6-1
RR   Filippa Bruu-Syversen (46) 6-2;6-1
RR   Sonya Macavei (18) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Miami Beach Tennis Center, Miami Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophie Herrman (146)   4-1;4-2
16 Nikole Lisovyy (120)   4-0;4-2
Q   Grace Levelston (6) 4-2;4-2
PL-S   Carolyn Brodsky (233) Def (ns)*
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ada Jane De Alcantara (107)   6-4;6-4
64 Ireland Simme (57)   0-6;6-4;7-6(3)
32   Katja Wiersholm (13) 6-3;6-0
3   Tsehay Driscoll (18) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/08 Mikayla Edquiban chooses North Central (IL)
12/08 Samantha Remis chooses Middlebury
12/08 Cole Hamilton chooses St. Lawrence
12/07 Brandon Do chooses Lamar
12/07 Carsten Balao chooses Berry
12/07 Camryn Stepp chooses Texas Tech
12/07 Morgan Cross chooses Arkansas
12/07 Justin O'Neil chooses Salisbury
12/07 Hannah Kimura chooses Wellesley
12/07 Amy Delman chooses Middlebury

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 2:05:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections