Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Will Mayew
Cary, North Carolina
 
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 61-17 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
J5 MENTON
September 2-7, 2019
Menton, FRA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Derache
  6-0;6-4
16
N. Philibert
  6-2;6-3
Q
B. Droin
  6-3;6-4
32
A. Fabre
  6-1;3-6;6-2
16
A. Narinavalona
  6-3;6-2
Q  
F. Armand
7-5;6-3
J5 DIJON
August 26-31, 2019
Dijon, FRA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
K. Guillou
  6-1;6-2
16
T. Nicoleau
  6-1;6-3
64
I. Fernandes
  7-5;6-1
32
M. Bondaz
  6-4;6-4
16
S. Prot
  6-4;6-3
Q  
A. Narinavalona
7-5;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Akash Rajan (235)   4-6;6-3;6-3
128 Sebastian Gorzny (15)   5-0Ret (ill)
64 Gavin Young (9)   6-4;7-6(1)
32   Alexander Bernard (2) 3-6;7-5;6-0
4   Rohan Sachdev (62) 6-4;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Charles Wood (115) 6-4;3-6;6-2
1 Julen Morgan (126)   4-6;7-6;1-0(6)
2 Teddy Truwit (47)   6-2;6-3
3Q Anesh Jayasundera (149)   6-2;6-2
3 Owen Megargee (25)   6-0;6-1
4Q   Sebastian Sec (37) 6-1;6-7;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Deacon Thomas (121)   6-1;6-1
32 Aditya Narayanan (65)   7-6(2);6-3
16   Mark Taranov (75) 0-6;7-6(5);1-0(3)
3 Robert Hagen (244)   1-0Ret (inj)*
CQ Aadarsh Tripathi (70)   6-3;6-7(4);1-0(5)
CS John Lasanajak (42)   6-2;6-4
CF Vignesh Gogineni (45)   6-2;6-2
J4 DELRAY BEACH
April 29 - May 4, 2019
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Semenov
  6-1;6-2
32   Kian Vakili (19) 7-6(3);4-6;[12-10]
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marko Mesarovic (20)   6-7(7);6-3;6-2
32 Alan Hua (58)   6-0;6-2
16   Juncheng Shang (1) 7-5;6-3
3 Alexander Cairo (12)   6-4;6-1
QQ John Lasanajak (42)   6-3;6-4
CQ Kurt Miller (11)   Wo (inj)*
CS Landon Ardila (8)   5-7;6-2;1-0(8)
CF Yannik Rahman (10)   6-4;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arsal Farooq (503)   6-2;6-1
32 Rishi Kakkar (584)   6-1;6-2
16 Wyatt Cannon (104)   6-1;6-3
Q Dakotah Bobo (173)   6-1;6-3
S Jackson Armistead (20)   Wo (inj)*
F Nathan Cox (32)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eli Brewer (106)   6-2;6-0
16   Gabrielius Guzauskas (12) 6-3;6-3
2 William Cooksey (10)   6-3;3-6;1-0(2)
CQ Ethan Bradley (236)   6-4;6-2
CS Nedim Suko (26)   6-1;6-2
CF William Kesterson (63)   6-2;0-6;10-3
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tawfeeq Mohamed (455)   4-1;4-1
64 Robert Bauer (80)   5-3;4-2
32 Michael Ross (46)   4-2;4-1
16 Walker Stearns (91)   6-4;6-2
Q Robbie Young (131)   6-2;6-2
S   Maxwell Smith (35) 6-4;7-6(2)
PL Matthew Pitts (41)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Michelsen (27)   6-3;6-3
64 Robert Zhang (34)   6-1;6-1
32 Dylan Charlap (4)   6-1;6-3
16 Noah Hernandez (69)   6-4;6-3
Q   Brayden Michna (6) 2-6;6-2;6-2
S   Yannik Rahman (10) 6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Francisco Sinopoli   6-4;6-2
64 Robert Zhang (34)   6-2;6-2
32   Juncheng Shang (1) 6-2;6-0
3 Ritesh Patil (18)   7-6(5);7-5
4Q
D. Hammond
  6-3;3-0Ret (inj)
4   Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Visser (15)   6-3;6-4
32   Herrick Legaspi (16) 6-1;6-2
2 Pranav Gadiraju (204)   6-2;6-3
3 Jack Wong (86)   6-3;6-2
CQ Max Litton (177)   6-3;6-4
CS Joseph Phillips (3)   6-4;6-3
CF Jelani Sarr (47)   6-2;4-3Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Paul (200)   2-6;6-2;6-4
16 Kian Vakili (19)   6-1;6-2
Q   Dillon Blake (22) 6-2;4-6;6-2
PL-S Jameson Corsillo (34)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Jackson Armistead (20)   3-6;6-1;1-0(6)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sam Querrey
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus Racquets
Sale: $175.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $55.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene Touch Radical MP Ltd. Racquets
Sale: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jack Sock
 
Babolat Pure Aero VS Racquets
Sale: $59.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 3:49:04 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections