Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Charney
Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina
 
Randy Pate Tennis Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 71-16 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zink (104)   6-0;6-1
32 Stephanie Sanchez (38)   6-2;6-3
16 Maria Rizzolo (92)   6-1;6-4
Q   Sarah Hamner (15) 6-2;6-3
J4 ATLANTA
October 21-26, 2019
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Sharma (98)   6-2;6-4
16 Helena Huff (129)   6-3;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Helena Huff (129)   6-1;6-0
32   Ruth Marsh (29) 6-3;2-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Barale (166)   6-3;6-2
16 Hope Moulin (111)   7-5;6-1
Q   Abigail Rencheli (8) 6-2;7-6
PL-S Amber McGinnis (65)   6-3;3-6;1-0(5)
PL-F Sara McClure (58)   6-2;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nishi Gandra (23)   6-2;6-2
16 Elisabeth Jones (31)   3-6;7-6(4);[10-7]
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hina Inoue (21)   6-7(6);6-4;6-1
32   Ashlyn Krueger (8) 7-6(3);6-2
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles BLUE
Girls' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Caroline Hudson (246)   6-1;6-0
RR Eesha Gudiseva (145)   6-2;6-0
RR AnneMarie Hiser (37)   2-4;4-1;1-0(4)
RR Jenna Thompson (28)   4-2;4-0
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maxine Murphy (96)   6-4;7-5
64   Sydni Ratliff (31) 6-4;6-7(4);6-3
3 Rylie Hanford (38)   6-0;6-3
4Q Alexis Blokhina (15)   6-0;6-7;1-0(2)
4 Jeanette Mireles (27)   Wo (inj)*
5Q Nikita Vishwase (12)   3-6;6-4;1-0(6)
5 Rachel Arbitman (17)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Gavriella Smith (43)   6-2;6-3
CQ Gracie Epps (2)   7-6;6-1
CS   Bridget Stammel (7) 6-2;6-4
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Gabriela Moss (157)   6-0;6-0
128 Jordana Ossa (57)   4-6;7-5;6-1
64 Sydni Ratliff (31)   6-2;6-2
32 India Houghton (4)   6-1;6-1
16 Ayana Akli (13)   6-2;7-5
Q   Gabriella Price (8) 4-6;6-2;7-5
CQ   Reese Brantmeier (4) 7-6(2);0-6;1-0(3)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles Flight III
Girls' 16 Singles US OPEN 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sara Isabel Snyder (75)   4-6;6-0;6-2
RR Savanna Kollock (49)   6-0;6-1
RR Annaliese Gumboc (778)   6-0;6-0
RR Allison Zipoli (33)   7-6(8);6-1
RR Ria Bhakta (7)   6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 18 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hope McGraw (630)   6-0;6-0
64 Emma Brogan (248)   6-2;6-0
32 Carolyn Ansari (30)   6-4;6-3
16 Samantha Buyckx (74)   6-4;6-1
Q Whitley Pate (40)   6-3;6-1
S Brooke Killingsworth (27)   7-5;6-2
F   Ruth Marsh (29) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mia Gonzalgo (271)   6-1;6-0
32 Ahmani Guichard (34)   6-0;6-2
16 Maria Drobotova (50)   7-6(4));6-1
Q Anushka Khune (10)   6-3;6-3
S Valeria Ray (8)   7-5;5-7;1-0(8)
F Violeta Martinez (18)   6-0;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Orefice (238)   6-0;6-0
32 Anna Shumate (204)   6-1;6-3
16 Ami Grace Dougah (50)   6-1;6-1
Q Katie Weber (62)   6-1;6-4
S Chloe Brown (90)   6-2;6-4
F Carrie Beckman (45)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Hamner (15)   7-6(3);6-4
32 McHaley Ho (91)   6-2;6-4
16 Ava Catanzarite (24)   6-3;7-5
Q   Gracie Epps (2) 6-1;1-6;6-2
CQ Katherine Hui (5)   7-6(0);6-3
CS   Brooke Killingsworth (27) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Angel You (61) 6-4;3-6;6-3
RR Jennifer Riester (19)   6-3;6-3
RR Caroline Wernli (83)   2-6;7-5;7-5
RR   Makenna Thiel (97) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abby Nugent (30)   7-5;6-4
16 Vanessa Mellynchuk (113)   7-5;6-2
Q Rylie Hanford (38)   6-1;6-1
S   Eleana Yu (1) 7-5;6-2
PL   Whitley Pate (40) Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 1-4, 2019
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 MaryWynn Brannon (430)   6-0;6-1
32 Emma Wilkins (110)   6-1;6-2
16   Katie Weber (62) 6-2;6-3
3 Kendall Couch (191)   6-2;6-1
CQ Taylor Shaw (109)   6-4;6-0
CS Chloe Brown (90)   6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Smith (164)   6-2;6-1
32 Zoe Cauthen (121)   6-0;6-0
16   Sayda Hernandez (59) 6-4;6-2
4   Gracie Mulville (47) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacqueline Stasny (114)   6-4;3-6;6-2
64 McHaley Ho (91)   6-4;1-6;6-3
32 Ava Catanzarite (24)   6-4;6-4
16 Julia Fliegner (42)   6-4;6-4
Q   Nadejda Maslova (42) 6-1;6-0
CQ   Amber McGinnis (65) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/14 Khyanna Singh chooses Charleston Southern
11/13 Ella Pachl chooses UCSD
11/13 Nicholas Bailey chooses Olivet Nazarene
11/13 Alexandra Centra chooses Creighton
11/13 Rimona Rouf chooses Portland
11/13 Eleni Dakos chooses Kenyon
11/13 Ilayda Baykan chooses Furman
11/13 Anna Shumate chooses UNC Wilmington
11/13 Hayden Smith chooses Lee (TN)
11/13 Romi Hodor chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:02:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections