Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandra Yepifanova
Bradenton, Florida
 
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 55-21 #37 on This Week's TennisRPI
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabella Barrera-Aguirre (60)   6-2;6-4
32
C. Spasojevic
  6-2;7-5
16 Gianna Pielet (4)   6-2;4-6;6-2
Q Reese Brantmeier (4)   6-3;6-3
S   Robin Montgomery (2) 4-6;7-6(5);7-6(3)
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Mohr
  6-4;7-6(2)
16
J. Han
  1-6;6-2;6-2
64
S. Nahimana
  6-2;6-4
32
L. Fruhvirtova
  7-5;6-4
16
M. Nirundorn
  3-6;7-5;7-6(3)
Q Reese Brantmeier (4)   4-6;6-3;6-1
S
Q. Zheng
  3-6;6-4;7-5
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
H. Wong
7-5;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maia Sung (71)   7-5;6-1
64   Haley Giavara 7-6(4);3-1Ret (ill)
3   Amber Marie Lee (63) Wo (ill)*
THE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 6-14, 2019
Wimbledon, GBR
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Pigato
  6-3;6-3
16
H. Staff
  6-0;6-1
64  
H. Pellicano
1-6;6-3;6-4
J1 ROEHAMPTON
June 30 - July 5, 2019
Roehampton, GBR
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Kotecha
  6-3;6-1
16
C. Mandelikova
  6-0;6-0
64
M. Custic
  6-4;6-3
32  
K. Bartone
6-4;6-3
J1 NOTTINGHAM
June 24-29, 2019
Notingham, GBR
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
T. Malazonia
  6-1;6-2
64
S. Hill
  4-6;6-1;6-4
32
C. Monnet
  6-2;6-2
16
D. Shnaider
  6-1;6-1
Q  
S. Nahimana
7-5;6-7(4);6-1
J1 BERLIN
June 18-23, 2019
GER
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Z. Falkner
  6-2;4-6;6-2
32
N. Akugue Noha
  6-4;7-5
16  
M. Timofeeva
6-3;6-4
J1 OFFENBACH
June 11-16, 2019
GER
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Feodorov
  6-4;6-3
32  
I. Pfennig
7-6(5);3-6;6-3
J2 PLOVDIV
April 16-21, 2019
BUL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Ciuca
  6-4;2-6;6-1
16  
E. Andreeva
6-4;6-3
J2 BURGAS
April 9-13, 2019
BUL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
B. Behulova
  4-6;6-0;6-2
16
D. Constantin
  6-2;6-0
Q
D. Dimitrov
  5-7;6-2;6-2
S
A. Ciuca
  6-0;6-0
F  
E. Avanesyan
6-1;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allura Zamarripa (13)   6-3;6-3
32 Eleana Yu (1)   6-0;6-4
16   Katrina Scott (1) 6-1;6-2
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Briana Crowley (15)   6-4;6-3
32 Katrina Scott (1)   6-4;6-4
16 Elizabeth Mandlik (1)   6-3;6-4
Q   Ellie Coleman (7) 4-6;6-2;7-6(4)
J3 SAN JOSE
March 4-9, 2019
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Kunkel
  6-0;6-0
16
J. Bui
  6-3;6-4
Q Elaine Chervinsky (9)   6-3;6-4
S   Kylie Collins (12) 2-6;6-3;6-4
JA PORTO ALEGRE
February 18-24, 2019
BRA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daianne Hayashida   6-7(4);6-1;6-0
32
L. Romero Gormaz
  4-6;7-5;6-2
16  
J. Belgraver
7-5;2-6;6-3
J1 CUENCA
January 28 - February 2, 2019
ECU
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Danilchenko
  6-3;6-3
32
A. Cruz
  6-2;4-6;6-4
16
J. Gerald Gonzalez
  6-4;6-2
Q
M. Collard
  6-3;6-3
S   Emma Jackson (5) 1-6;6-1;6-4
J1 BARRANQUILLA
January 21-26, 2019
COL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Yepes Medina
  4-6;6-1;6-1
32   Tara Malik (41) 7-5;0-6;6-4
55TH COFFEE BOWL
January 14-19, 2019
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Roca
  6-1;6-0
32   Charlotte Owensby (5) 6-4;6-2
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
K. Bartone
0-6;7-5;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPION
November 26 - December 2, 2018
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Kunkel
  6-1;6-2
32 Charlotte Chavatipon (7)   6-3;6-4
16
S. Fortin
  6-0;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Martinez Asensi
  6-0;6-2
32  
A. Nagy
5-7;6-2;7-5
MUNDIAL YUCATAN HSBC FMT
November 19-25, 2018
MEX
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Frenanda Gonzalez Romero   6-0;6-0
16
A. Reynoso
  6-0;6-0
64 Raffaella Alhach   6-4;6-3
32
D. Dimitrov
  6-4;7-6(3)
16  
C. Burel
6-1;6-1
COPA MUNDIAL CAMPECHE FMT
November 12-18, 2018
MEX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Gutierrez Martinez
  6-0;6-0
32 Lauren Anzalotta (20)   6-1;6-1
16  
S. Nahimana
6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates
11/10 Nejla Zukic chooses Western Michigan
11/10 Brandon Cohen chooses Emory
11/10 Cameron Yang chooses RPI
11/10 Petra Miszczak chooses Siena
11/10 Carter French chooses Winthrop
11/09 Tyne Miller chooses Bucknell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at 2:02:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections