Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jose Garcia
Knoxville, Tennessee
 
Mother of Divine Grace
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 58-17 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
MCCALLIE JOHN STRANG CHMPS.
October 18-20, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jordan Bruck (549)   6-3;6-0
Q   Zachary Matuszak (126) 4-0;4-2
CQ Zachary Freier (556)   4-1;5-3
CS Bo Bush (622)   4-0;4-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles BLUE
Boys' 16 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Gordon Whitwell (165)   3-6;6-1;1-0
RR Mitchell Deames (53)   6-2 Ret (inj)
RR Eli Wood (192)   4-1;4-2
RR Kaustubh Holcomb (125)   4-2;5-3
35TH RRC JR. CLASSIC
September 6-8, 2019
Raleigh Racquet Club Inc, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jackson Beam (1285)   6-0;6-0
Q William Landry (300)   6-2;6-1
S Parker Mariencheck (297)   6-2;6-2
F Dennis Perumov (386)   6-1;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mikel Anderson (54)   7-6(1);6-3
64   Aaron Sandler (70) 6-4;7-5
3 Tygen Goldammer (240)   6-1;6-0
4Q Alex Fuchs (50)   6-3;6-2
4 Robert Zhang (35)   6-3;4-6;10-7
5Q   Tanner Povey (32) 6-3;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paul Wang (359)   6-0;6-3
16 Maximus Dussault (2)   6-3;6-3
Q Adhithya Ganesan (71)   6-0;7-5
S   Andrew Delgado (11) 6-3;6-4
PL   Quang Duong (12) 6-0;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lleyton Beasley (340)   6-0;6-1
64 Jack Burdell (275)   6-0;6-0
32 Kai Reinauer (214)   6-2;6-3
16 Wilder Dewhirst (367)   6-1;6-0
Q Kartik Mandla (33)   6-2;7-6
S Davis Taylor (32)   6-4;6-3
F Lincoln Battle (94)   6-0;6-2
TENNESSEE STATE QUALIFYING CHMPS.
May 31 - June 4, 2019
The Champions Tennis Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reed Bishofberger (1522)   6-0;6-0
16 Griffen Nickels (546)   6-0;6-2
Q Jaxon Lamb (51)   6-0;6-4
S Donovan Janicek (343)   6-4;6-0
F   Alejandro Moreno Latorre (72) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mike Glowacki (356)   6-1;6-3
16 Cole Henceroth (68)   6-1;6-0
Q Roman Sancilio (8)   6-1;6-2
S   Lincoln Battle (94) 2-6;6-2;6-4
PL Andrew Delgado (11)   7-6(6);6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Forbes (69)   6-1;6-2
32 Brandon Mercado (126)   6-1;6-0
16 Paris Pouatcha (19)   6-2;6-1
Q Mathew Krusling (92)   6-4;7-6
S Davis Taylor (32)   0-6;7-6;6-1
F   David Saye (46) 7-6;2-6;6-4
KRC MID-SPRING
April 19-21, 2019
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ethan Eisenhauer (1299)   4-1;4-0
S Griffen Nickels (546)   6-3;7-5
F Donovan Janicek (343)   7-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3: THE GEORGIA BOWL
March 23-25, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Siddhartha Lama (155)   6-2;6-4
16   Eric Suk (90) 6-1;6-0
2 Aidan Atwood (198)   6-1;6-1
CQ Nathan Pitts (44)   6-0;6-1
CS Thomas Griese (26)   6-3;6-0
CF William Hays (287)   6-0;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Walker Valentine (103)   7-6;7-6
32 Garrett Brooker (548)   6-1;6-0
16 Sanjeev Undamatla (95)   6-1;6-1
Q Andrew Rundle (91)   2-6;6-2;6-4
S   Vineet Ramesh (160) 7-6;4-6;6-4
PL   Yilin Luo (182) Def (ad)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 1-4, 2019
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlie Ratliff (603)   6-0;6-0
32 Kai Harrison (1453)   6-0;6-0
16 Paul Wang (359)   6-3;6-1
Q Paxton Pritchard (99)   6-4;6-0
S   Thomas Faurel (20) 6-3;6-1
PL Kartik Mandla (33)   6-4;6-3
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Kazamias (269)   4-2;1-0Ret (inj)
64   Nathan Cox (35) 0-4;4-0;4-1
2   Philip Bosman (252) 4-2;4-2
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2018
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Freddie Lawrence (402)   7-5;6-1
32 Gordon Whitwell (165)   6-3;6-2
16   Edward Tymes (104) 6-3;6-1
16   Brolin Dorsey (319) 7-5;3-6;10-7
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   James Lian (14) 6-2;6-2
1   Lucas Coriaty (9) 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 2:05:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections