Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lucas Brown
Plano, Texas
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 70-21 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
J4 LLANOS DE CURUNDU
March 9-12, 2020
Llanos de Curundu, PAN
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Zhu
  6-2;6-7(4);6-2
16
R. Gonzalez Jorquera
  7-5;6-3
Q
L. Esquici
  6-0;6-4
J4 JALISCO
February 17-22, 2020
Zapopan, MEX
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andres Perez   6-1;6-0
32
C. Clement
  6-2;6-1
16
F. Borbolla
  6-3;6-1
Q  
S. Klaassen
6-4;6-2
J4 QUERETARO
February 10-15, 2020
Queretaro, MEX
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Matsuoka
  6-4;4-6;7-6(3)
16
S. Klaassen
  7-6(6);3-6;6-2
Q   Samir Banerjee (5) 3-6;6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Robert Bauer (70)   6-3;6-1
64 Alex Koong (73)   6-3;6-3
32   Jonah Braswell (21) 5-7;7-5;6-1
3 Ethan Silva (59)   6-1;4-6;1-0(7)
4Q Bjorn Swenson (50)   6-0;6-0
4 Nicholas Godsick (16)   6-3;6-1
QQ Maxwell Sheldon (31)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Eric Li (37)   6-2;6-0
CS Yannik Rahman (9)   6-4;6-1
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Gorzny (17)   3-6;7-6(6);7-6(6)
32 Aidan Kim (3)   6-3;2-6;6-4
16   Gabrielius Guzauskas (13) 2-6;6-3;6-1
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Stastny
  6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
32 Evan Lee (65)   6-2;6-3
16 Spencer Whitaker (31)   7-6(2);6-0
Q Giulio Perego (12)   6-0;6-1
S   Bruno Kuzuhara (7) 7-5;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Colin Caldwell (295)   5-0Ret (inj)
32 Rohan Sachdev (54)   6-2;6-2
16
M. Jovanovic
  6-1;6-3
Q   Jack Anthrop (4) 6-1;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adit Sinha (23) 6-2;6-3
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Tin (310)   6-0;6-1
32 Arnesh Singh (126)   6-1;6-1
16   Renaud Lefevre (48) 6-3;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Kesterson (67)   6-2;7-6(7)
32 Matthew Gavrilov (339)   6-0;6-0
16 Derek Raskopf (67)   6-3;6-1
Q   Hugo Hashimoto (7) 3-6;7-6(5);6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alvaro Pedraza (98)   6-1;6-1
64   Noah Gampel (55) 7-6(4);6-4
3 David Saye (60)   6-4;6-2
4Q   Nedim Suko (42) 6-0;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Phillip Otero (128)   6-1;6-0
64 Alexander Karman (106)   7-6;6-1
32 Jacob Lowen (103)   6-1;6-3
16   Braden Shick (10) 6-2;4-6;6-3
5 Conrad Brown (49)   7-5;6-3
QQ James Delgado (32)   1-6;6-4;1-0(3)
CQ Adit Sinha (23)   Wo (inj)*
CS Louis Cloud (21)   3-6;7-5;1-0(10)
CF   Colton Smith (14) 6-4;7-5
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles Wimbledon 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sebastian Gorzny (17)   6-4;7-5
RR   Nate Bonetto (17) 7-6(2);6-3
RR Garen Spicka (38)   6-1;6-0
RR Teddy Truwit (38)   6-4;6-4
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Wesley Barnett (15)   6-1;3-6;6-0
16 Jeffrey Fradkin (51)   6-2;6-2
Q JJ Tracy (11)   7-6(2);6-2
S  
C. Chaiyarin
6-0;6-3
THE TEXAS SLAM
June 8-16, 2019
USTA Texas, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Girolet (561)   6-3;6-1
32 Joseph He (202)   6-2;6-2
16 Qidao Lian (71)   6-3;2-6;6-4
Q   Ritesh Patil (21) 6-4;4-2Ret (inj)
CQ   Kyle Totorica (44) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arav Waghray (384)   6-2;6-4
32 Douglas Yaffa (91)   6-1;6-0
16 Anesh Jayasundera (196)   6-2;6-2
Q   Alexander Cairo (10) 6-2;6-3
PL-S   Jerry Barton (64) 6-2;6-1
RBC WEALTH MGMT. HTA HOUSTON SCMZ
May 11-13, 2019
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cristopher Cequea (224)   6-0;6-2
16 Ethan Silva (59)   4-2;4-0
Q Grant Lothringer (46)   4-1;3-5;1-0(5)
S Kyle Totorica (44)   4-2;3-5;1-0(5)
F Louis Cloud (21)   7-6(5);6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Metroplex Tennis Association Inc, McKiney, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Antov (114)   6-0;6-1
16 Cristopher Cequea (224)   3-6;6-1;1-0(6)
Q Nico Jamison (53)   6-1;6-0
S Christian Gonzalez (78)   6-0;6-0
F Benjamin McDonald (96)   6-2;6-3
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
T. Taruberekera
  7-5;6-0
32   Blu Baker 6-1;6-2
SFTS DALLAS SCMZ
April 13-14, 2019
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Coppell, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Caleb Folse (72)   5-3;4-0
Q Matthew Abbey (202)   4-1;4-0
S Tyler Stewart (97)   4-0;4-0
F Akash Darshan (31)   4-1;4-0
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rithvik Krishna (56)   6-1;6-2
16   Tristan Sarap (30) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mert Oral (41)   6-3;6-4
32 Rudy Quan (3)   6-4;6-1
16 Cooper Williams (1)   6-2;6-1
Q Kurt Miller (6)   5-7;6-4;6-1
S Learner Tien (17)   6-4;7-5
F   Juncheng Shang (1) 6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 19, 2020 at 2:07:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections