Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vincent Yang
Kirkland, Washington
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 56-18 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
SUNSET ATHLETIC CLUB BOYS
October 18-20, 2019
Sunset Athletic Club, Portland, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Richard Wang (259)   6-0;6-0
16 Aaron Yan (349)   6-2;6-0
Q Alex Feies (90)   6-2;6-3
S Aaron Yu (61)   6-2;6-2
F William Semler (93)   6-3;6-3
JUPITER SEPTEMBER ADVANCED
September 20-23, 2019
Jupiter Tennis Center, Edgewood, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Madhav Binu (14)   6-2;6-4
Q Atharv Vasisht (763)   6-2;6-3
S Rain Zhai (271)   6-3;6-1
F Brock Anderson (143)   5-7;6-1;1-0(3)
L4 BOYS @ EASTSIDE TENNIS CENTER
August 30 - September 2, 2019
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amar Kumar (610)   6-2;6-2
16 Adam Ketefian (242)   6-1;7-5
Q Alex Feies (90)   6-1;6-0
S   Calvin Wang (114) 7-6;6-2
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Arnesh Singh (106)   6-0;6-3
64 Noah McDonald (40)   6-1;6-4
32   Dylan Tsoi (19) 6-3;6-2
4   Sanjeev Undamatla (93) 4-0Ret (inj)
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nishesh Basavareddy (3) 6-0;6-0
2 Isaac Flanery (209)   6-1;6-0
3Q Nicholas Reeves (22)   6-3;6-4
3   Justin Lyons (54) 6-1;6-2
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #4
Boys' 14 Singles 15th/16th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Learner Tien (12) 6-0;6-2
RR   Rocco Mendez (149) 7-5;6-4
RR Payton Jim On (76)   6-4;4-6;6-1
RR   AJ Mercer (25) 6-3;6-3
RR Nicholas Snyder (146)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Budziwojski (251)   6-3;1-6;10-4
16 Siddarth Chava (448)   6-3;6-3
Q   Adam Sun (21) 6-4;6-3
PL-F   Soham Purohit (122) 3-6;6-2;10-7
PL-S Aaron Yu (61)   6-0;6-2
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tommy James (765)   6-0;6-0
16 Anjai Misra (907)   6-0;6-0
Q Kei Watanabe (259)   6-1;6-2
S William Semler (93)   6-2;3-6;1-0(6)
F Soham Purohit (122)   6-2;6-2
SEATTLE TENNIS CLUB ADVANCED
May 31 - June 2, 2019
Seattle Tennis Club, Seattle, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brady Oswald   Def (ns)*
32 Parker Reno-Zinn (678)   6-0;6-0
16 Kyle Lee (1085)   6-0;6-0
Q   Graham Clark (401) 6-4;6-4
UMPQUA VALLEY L4
April 5-7, 2019
Umpqua Valley Tennis Center, Roseburg, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Mike Chaldyshev (233)   6-0;6-0
S Kei Watanabe (259)   6-3;6-0
F Calvin Wang (114)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Di Staulo (36)   6-0;6-0
32 Declan O'Callaghan (84)   6-3;6-3
16 A Filer (12)   6-1;6-4
Q   Maxwell Exsted (5) 7-6(4);7-6(4)
CQ Brandon Vu (83)   6-0;3-6;1-0(4)
CS   Abhinav Chunduru (4) 6-3;4-6;1-0(6)
SEATTLE CITY L4 BOYS
February 22-24, 2019
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Wu (894)   6-0;6-0
16 Calvin Wang (114)   6-3;6-1
Q George Nunes (360)   6-2;6-3
S William Semler (93)   6-1;6-3
F Soham Purohit (122)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Duong (124)   6-1;6-2
16 Tyler Cox (293)   6-0;6-0
Q Ian Miller (33)   6-1;6-0
S Brandon Vu (83)   6-1;6-2
F Tyler Li (66)   6-1;7-5
L3-VANCOUVER TENNIS CENTER
January 18-21, 2019
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Declan Doan (772)   6-0;6-0
16 Luke Sarausad (318)   6-0;6-3
Q Russell Baldocchi (493)   6-1;6-4
S Aaron Yu (61)   6-3;7-6
F   Soham Purohit (122) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cortland Grove (171)   3-6;6-2;6-3
64   Eric Li (49) 6-0;6-0
1-N   Joseph Phillips (3) 6-3;6-3
1-NW   Santiago Cardenas (60) 4-6;6-1;1-0(10)
EASTSIDE TC DEC. ADVANCED BOYS CHMPS.
December 13-16, 2018
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Atharv Vasisht (763)   6-1;6-1
Q Sydney Vinnedge (497)   6-0;6-1
S Sanjit Masanam (551)   6-0;6-0
F Aaron Yu (61)   6-2;6-2
EASTSIDE TC NOVEMBER CHAMPS
November 23-25, 2018
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gavin Ybarra (987)   6-0;6-1
Q Adam Ketefian (242)   6-2;6-2
S   George Nunes (360) 3-6;6-3;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex VCORE Pro 100 (300) 2019 Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates
11/10 Nejla Zukic chooses Western Michigan
11/10 Brandon Cohen chooses Emory
11/10 Cameron Yang chooses RPI
11/10 Petra Miszczak chooses Siena
11/10 Carter French chooses Winthrop
11/09 Tyne Miller chooses Bucknell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 05, 2019 at 2:07:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections