Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Yannik Rahman
Miami, Florida
 
Gulliver Prep
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 76-24 #11 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Sea Colony Recreation Assoc, Bethany Beach, DE
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Wong (97)   3-6;6-3;1-0(6)
16 A Cook (220)   6-2;6-2
Q   Daniel Cohen (29) 7-6(5);7-5
PL-F Chase Robinson (113)   7-5;7-6(2)
PL-S Alexander Karman (95)   6-1;6-4
J5 BAYAMON
September 16-21, 2019
Bayamon, PUR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danny Yassine (57)   6-0;6-1
16   Jake Fellows 6-3;2-6;6-4
J5 ST JOHN'S
August 26-31, 2019
St John's, ANT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
O. Lacides
2-6;6-4;6-3
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jai Dutta (145)   6-0;6-0
64 Humza Noor (78)   6-2;6-4
32 Kane Kelley (69)   6-0;6-0
16 Alexander Razeghi (5)   6-4;6-3
Q Davis Taylor (31)   6-2;6-4
S   Nicholas Godsick (13) 4-6;6-3;6-2
PL   Joseph Phillips (3) 6-3;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kenneth Chan (66)   6-1;6-0
64 Alan Hua (73)   6-1;6-1
32 Lucas Coriaty (10)   6-1;6-0
16 Davis Taylor (31)   6-2;6-4
Q   Nishesh Basavareddy (7) 6-1;4-6;6-3
CQ Jonathan Irwanto (45)   6-2;4-6;1-0
CS Kaylan Bigun (7)   7-5;6-0
CF Payton Young (98)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Quang Duong (11)   6-4;6-2
16 Daniel Green (141)   6-1Ret (inj)
Q Noah Becker (43)   6-4;1-6;6-2
S   Petar Petrovic (110) 5-7;7-5Ret (inj)
PL   Noelle Andrey Ampong (80) Wo (inj)*
J4 NOORD
June 24-28, 2019
Noord, ARU
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
D. Kennerley
  6-0;6-2
Q George Bader (349)   6-1;6-0
32 Steff Berg   6-0;6-1
16   Joshua Miller (81) 1-6;6-2;6-4
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Rondon (264)   6-2;6-4
32 Juan Mendoza (301)   6-1;6-1
16 Max Lindstrom (151)   6-2;6-2
Q Andrew Pereverzev (73)   6-4;6-2
S Sebastian Dounchis (143)   5-7;7-6(3);2-2Ret (inj)
F   Mekhi Gbedey (137) 6-4;5-3Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Gu (229)   6-0;6-0
16 Maxim Michaels (70)   6-1;6-3
Q Daniel Kong (98)   6-2;7-5
S Matthew Staton (16)   6-3;6-1
F Meecah Bigun (15)   6-3;6-0
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. Schwebel
6-4Ret (inj)
J4 CORAL GABLES
May 6-11, 2019
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Geschwind
  6-3;6-1
32 Noah Torres   6-2;6-0
16  
A. Marleau
6-3;6-4
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Aguiar Kuntz
  6-3;6-2
32   Jake Krug (24) 6-3;3-6;7-5
J4 DELRAY BEACH
April 29 - May 4, 2019
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Rittberger (574)   6-1;6-2
32   Sean Daryabeigi (9) 6-4;1-6;[10-7]
FHSAA CLASS 2A TEAM CHMP.
April 29 - May 1, 2019
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joey Coakley   6-0;6-0
RR Josh Reynolds   6-0;6-0
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexander Chang (41) Wo (admin)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Michelsen (26)   7-6(4);6-2
32 Payton Young (98)   6-2;6-3
16   Learner Tien (11) 6-1;6-2
3 Nicholas Steiglehner (86)   6-2;6-4
QQ Mert Oral (54)   6-3;6-1
CQ Garen Spicka (27)   7-6(9);6-2
CS Brayden Michna (7)   6-2;6-1
CF   Will Mayew (17) 6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 16-18, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ty Rothchild (178)   7-5;7-5
16 Alexey Timokhine (172)   6-1;6-2
Q Zak Vince (209)   6-0;6-7;10-8
S Julen Morgan (118)   1-6;6-4;10-5
F Santiago Giamichelle (55)   4-6;6-3;10-7
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Qidao Lian (46) 0-6;7-6(5);7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Holland Snell (92)   6-0;6-0
16 Kai Mills (26)   6-2;6-2
Q Mason Nguyen (18)   6-1;6-3
S   Dylan Charlap (4) 6-4;6-3
PL   Dylan Tsoi (19) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Suk (318)   6-1;6-1
16 Connor McDonald (193)   6-1;6-3
Q Joseph Wayand (76)   6-3;6-2
S   James Delgado (21) 6-3;6-2
PL Waleed Qadir (40)   6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L3
January 12-15, 2019
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Irwanto (45)   6-1;6-2
32 Renzo Fassioli (375)   6-0;6-1
16 Alexey Timokhine (172)   6-3;6-4
Q Nicholas Olomu (286)   6-2;6-2
S Sami Ozzor (85)   4-6;6-3;6-4
F   Benjamin Shelton (5) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caleb Saltz (129)   6-1;6-0
64 Sreeman Lakshmanan (216)   6-0;6-1
32 Cole Stelse (16)   6-1;6-3
16 Ethan Quinn (18)   0-6;6-3;7-5
Q   Evan Wen (9) 7-5;6-4
S Will Mayew (17)   6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
F   Waleed Qadir (40) Wd (inj)*
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Walker Valentine (101)   6-1;7-6(6)
64   Sebastian Gorzny (16) 6-3;6-2
2 John Lasanajak (49)   6-4;2-6;10-4
3Q Santiago Cardenas (58)   6-4;6-4
3 Cooper Williams (2)   7-5;6-4
4Q Alexander Visser (15)   6-3;6-1
4
A. Vallejo
  3-6;6-0;12-10
QQ   Evan Wen (9) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 James Albarracin (92)   6-2;7-5
Q Alexander Cairo (12)   Wo (inj)*
S   Ritesh Patil (20) 6-7(6);6-4;1-0(7)
64 Pranav Suhas Nemani (133)   7-5;6-4
32 Lucas Pak (85)   6-1;6-1
16   Learner Tien (11) 6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 Vishwa Aduru chooses CWRU
10/21 Sarah Hamner chooses South Carolina
10/21 Georgia Hosking chooses Southern Utah
10/21 Corinne Farid chooses Navy
10/21 Derek Wong chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/20 Wyatt Wright chooses Washington & Lee
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate
10/20 Sarah Forester chooses Linfield
10/20 Adam Neff chooses North Carolina
10/20 Misa Malkin chooses South Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sam Querrey
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus Racquets
Sale: $175.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
Dunlop Srixon CX 200 Tour 18x20 Racquet
Sale: $99.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
ProKennex Ki Q+ Tour Pro (325) Racquet (2019)
Sale: $69.94
Feedback, Demo
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre ATP TFight 305 XTC Racquet
Sale: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 2:05:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections