Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carson Baker
Daniel Island, South Carolina
 
Randy Pate Tennis Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 40-21 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tanner Povey (31) 4-6;6-0;6-3
2 Andres Wolf (209)   6-2;6-1
3Q Ninad Raut (193)   6-7(7);6-2;1-0(4)
3   Matthew Fuffo (219) 6-2;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tanner Povey (31)   7-6(3);7-5
64 Eli Stephenson (68)   6-4;6-3
32 Jonathan Irwanto (52)   6-3;2-6;6-4
16   Kaylan Bigun (10) 6-4;6-1
5 Raghav Jangbahadur (38)   6-2;6-1
QQ Andy Nguyen (23)   Wd (inj)*
CQ   Payton Young (101) 7-5;6-0
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #1
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Fligh
Boys' 14 Singles 5th/6th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Oskar Jansson (42)   6-16-3
RR Petro Kuzmenok (133)   3-6;6-3;6-3
RR   Jose Murariu (76) 1-6;6-4;6-3
RR AJ Mercer (24)   6-2;6-4
RR Alexander Razeghi (5)   6-4;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mateo Galvez (249)   6-2;6-1
16 Noah McDonald (42)   6-2;6-1
Q Daniel Kong (80)   6-1;6-4
S Quang Duong (9)   6-1;6-4
F   Andrew Delgado (11) 6-4;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reese Knoderer (220)   6-2;6-0
16 Cooper Woestendick (2)   6-1;6-3
Q Lucas Pak (89)   6-3;6-3
S Tommy Czaplinski (78)   6-4;6-2
F Alexander Aney (134)   6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Luke (24)   7-5;6-3
32 Heath Waters (10)   6-3;6-4
16 Jackson Kirby (74)   6-4;6-2
Q   Lincoln Battle (84) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Jaxon Lamb (57)   6-2;6-0
PL-F Mathew Krusling (97)   4-6;7-5;1-0
USTA NATIONAL L3: ONE LOVE TENNIS
April 20-22, 2019
One Love Tennis @ Lifetime Athletic, Pea, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Colby (33) 6-7;6-1;1-0
1   Leanid Boika (24) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cooper Williams (2) 6-1;6-2
1 Santiago Muhala (27)   7-5;6-3
2 Alexander Aney (134)   7-5;3-6;1-0(12)
3Q   Mert Oral (50) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Marko Mesarovic (20) 6-2;6-2
RR   Alexander Cairo (12) 6-2;6-0
RR Andrew Salu (45)   6-2;6-2
RR Joseph Phillips (3)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Quang Duong (9)   6-0;6-1
16 Alan Hua (58)   6-2;6-3
Q   James Rico (29) 6-3;6-1
PL-S   Connor Smillie (43) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alan Hua (58) 6-0;2-0Ret (ill)
1-W   Nico Jamison (44) 6-2;6-4
1-S Chase Cahill-Welsh (428)   6-2;6-1
2-S Shrish Choudhary (118)   6-1;6-3
Q-S Jayanth Devaiah (168)   4-1
S-S Holland Snell (93)   6-2;6-3
F-S Kai Mills (22)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Keeling (40)   6-2;6-3
32   Sebastian Gorzny (15) 6-4;6-2
2   Andy Nguyen (23) 6-4;6-4
LOW COUNTRY USTA NATIONAL L3
September 22-24, 2018
Moss Creek Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles - GROUP E
Boys' 14 Singles - Draw 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adrien Jippov (305)   2-6;6-2;11-9
RR Xander Barber (92)   1-6;6-3;10-1
RR Pierce Garbett (257)   6-1;6-3
Q   Santiago Cardenas (53) 7-5;6-2
S-W   Alan Hua (58) 6-4;6-1
F-NW Meecah Bigun (19)   6-0;3-6;10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Juan Martin del Potro
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $79.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
Prince Textreme Beast Pro 100 Longbody Racquet
Sale: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Diego Schwartzman
 
Head Graphene 360 Radical MP Racquet
Sale: $41.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Vasek Pospisil
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:05:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections