Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Abhishek Thorat
Lithia, Florida
 
Golub Tennis
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 58-11 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Drew Hedgecoe (101)   6-3;6-1
16 Christian Kulendran (286)   2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
Q Ezequiel de la Plaza (77)   6-4;6-3
S   Quang Duong (10) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Lublinsky (186)   6-0;6-1
16 Lucas Bikkesbakker (370)   4-0;4-1
Q Mikel Anderson (53)   6-3;6-2
S Jose Murariu (76)   6-1;6-0
F Roy Horovitz (55)   6-1;6-3
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shrish Choudhary (124)   7-5;6-4
64   Adhithya Ganesan (75) 6-3;6-2
3   Rahul Sachdev (135) Wo (inj)*
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Diego Woollis (705)   6-0;6-0
64 Valentin Sorokin (195)   6-2;6-0
32 Ian Mayew (29)   6-1;6-3
16 Braeden Gelletich (60)   6-1;6-0
Q Cassius Chinlund (14)   2-6;7-5;6-0
S Roman Sancilio (7)   6-0;6-3
F Maximus Dussault (1)   6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Drew Hedgecoe (101)   6-2;6-0
16 Joseph Lublinsky (186)   6-2;6-4
Q Otto Sewell (39)   3-6;6-1;6-2
S Nicholas Reeves (22)   6-4;6-1
F Matteo Antonescu (148)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Kulendran (96)   6-1;6-1
16 Ilija Palavestra (41)   6-1;6-1
Q Benjamin Willwerth (34)   6-2;6-1
S Zach Friedland (32)   6-1;6-1
F Roy Horovitz (55)   6-0;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GEN. TA
April 13-15, 2019
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jeffrey Cummings (650) 6-2;6-4
1 Robert Acosta (536)   6-4;6-3
2 Pierce Garbett (234)   6-3;6-2
CQ Ian Perl (176)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
CS Fabian Rosales (397)   6-1;6-0
CF Hunter Nussbaum (318)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shashwat Srivatsa (61)   6-0;6-2
32 Nicholas Reeves (22)   6-2;6-1
16 Heath Waters (10)   6-2;7-6(3)
Q Abhinav Chunduru (4)   4-6;6-3;-0(6)
S Maxwell Exsted (5)   6-2;6-2
F Cooper Woestendick (3)   6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 16-18, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miles Fix (378)   6-4;6-1
16   Mikel Anderson (53) 7-5;6-4
2 Asror Ismoilov (93)   6-2;6-1
CQ Christian Kulendran (286)   6-0;6-2
CS   Calvin Wellman (132) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Yang (120)   6-1;6-3
16 James Quattro (14)   6-1;6-3
Q Tristan Stine (69)   4-0;4-0
S Cal Riggs (58)   1-4;4-1;1-0(10)
F Francisco Salmain (1)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Academia Sanchez Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Bikkesbakker (370)   6-2;6-0
16 Quentin Gabler (37)   4-0;4-2
Q Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (16)   4-1;2-4;10-6
S Nicholas Reeves (22)   4-2;4-0
F   Yubel Ubri (19) 4-5;5-4;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L3
January 12-15, 2019
HCC Tennis Complex, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremiah Braswell (24)   6-0;6-1
16 Charlie Valentine (117)   6-0;6-0
Q Quinn Morillo (234)   6-1;6-3
S Sammy Nieder (218)   6-1;6-0
F Alexander Di Staulo (35)   6-1;6-0
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohan Belday (27)   5-7;7-5;6-4
64 Michael Major (270)   6-3;6-1
32   Santiago Muhala (32) 6-0;6-1
3
S. Muto
  6-4;1-6;10-6
4Q   Alex Feies (75) 4-1;2-4;10-7
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Asror Ismoilov (93)   6-4;6-2
32   Rudy Quan (1) 6-0;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIDTOWN
November 17-19, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Pierce Garbett (234) 6-4;6-3
1   Tristan Stringer (24) 6-2;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/15 Avery Hilbig chooses SMU
10/15 Leighanna Moskos chooses Lehigh
10/15 Rachele Rimondini chooses Columbia
10/15 Bruno Krenn chooses Utah
10/15 Joshua Lapadat chooses Kentucky
10/15 Isabella Steffen chooses Villanova
10/14 Andy Mackler chooses Denison
10/14 Alexis Lopez chooses Samford
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Gael Monfils
 
Wilson Ultra Tour Racquet
Sale: $48.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Mischa Zverev
 
Head Graphene 360 Speed MP Racquets
Sale: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Vasek Pospisil
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucas Pouille
 
Prince Textreme Tour 100P (2015) Racquets
Sale: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 3:12:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections