Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Abhishek Thorat
Lithia, Florida
 
Golub-Henkel Tennis
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 60-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Diego Woollis (609)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Drew Hedgecoe (113)   6-2;6-0
16 Joseph Lublinsky (177)   6-2;6-4
Q Otto Sewell (103)   3-6;6-1;6-2
S Nicholas Reeves (17)   6-4;6-1
F Matteo Antonescu (182)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Kulendran (104)   6-1;6-1
16 Ilija Palavestra (56)   6-1;6-1
Q Benjamin Willwerth (40)   6-2;6-1
S Zach Friedland (26)   6-1;6-1
F Roy Horovitz (53)   6-0;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GEN. TA
April 13-15, 2019
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jeffrey Cummings (684) 6-2;6-4
1 Robert Acosta (469)   6-4;6-3
2 Pierce Garbett (274)   6-3;6-2
CQ Ian Perl (154)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
CS Fabian Rosales (423)   6-1;6-0
CF Hunter Nussbaum (372)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shashwat Srivatsa (49)   6-0;6-2
32 Nicholas Reeves (17)   6-2;6-1
16 Heath Waters (13)   6-2;7-6(3)
Q Abhinav Chunduru (3)   4-6;6-3;-0(6)
S Maxwell Exsted (5)   6-2;6-2
F Cooper Woestendick (2)   6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 16-18, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miles Fix (399)   6-4;6-1
16   Mikel Anderson (43) 7-5;6-4
2 Asror Ismoilov (108)   6-2;6-1
CQ Christian Kulendran (299)   6-0;6-2
CS   Calvin Wellman (139) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Yang (92)   6-1;6-3
16 James Quattro (15)   6-1;6-3
Q Tristan Stine (82)   4-0;4-0
S Cal Riggs (47)   1-4;4-1;1-0(10)
F Francisco Salmain (1)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Academia Sanchez Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Bikkesbakker (405)   6-2;6-0
16 Quentin Gabler (37)   4-0;4-2
Q Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (20)   4-1;2-4;10-6
S Nicholas Reeves (17)   4-2;4-0
F   Yubel Ubri (8) 4-5;5-4;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L3
January 12-15, 2019
HCC Tennis Complex, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremiah Braswell (28)   6-0;6-1
16 Charlie Valentine (122)   6-0;6-0
Q Quinn Morillo (203)   6-1;6-3
S Sammy Nieder (189)   6-1;6-0
F Alexander Di Staulo (28)   6-1;6-0
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohan Belday (31)   5-7;7-5;6-4
64 Michael Major (227)   6-3;6-1
32   Santiago Muhala (29) 6-0;6-1
3
S. Muto
  6-4;1-6;10-6
4Q   Alex Feies (80) 4-1;2-4;10-7
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Asror Ismoilov (108)   6-4;6-2
32   Rudy Quan (1) 6-0;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIDTOWN
November 17-19, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Pierce Garbett (274) 6-4;6-3
1   Tristan Stringer (32) 6-2;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Olar (245)   6-2;6-2
16 Zach Friedland (26)   6-1;6-3
Q Ian Mayew (32)   6-2;6-1
S   Yubel Ubri (8) 5-7;6-4;6-3
PL   Roy Horovitz (53) 6-2;6-4
SUNSHINE STATE OPEN USTA NAT'L L3
September 22-24, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Asror Ismoilov (108)   6-1;6-2
16 Ilija Palavestra (56)   6-4;6-4
Q Adam Bain (35)   6-1;6-1
S   Yubel Ubri (8) 2-6;6-2;1-0(7)
PL Oumar Diallo (56)   Wo (pc)*
COLEMAN JR. L6
September 8-10, 2018
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Dallas Harrelson Wd (pc)*
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS.
August 25-27, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Constantino Oberto Calleri (454)   6-2;6-2
32   Andres Wolf (197) 6-1;7-6
2 Tyler Lenoir (512)   4-0;4-2
3 Matthew Hewitt (262)   4-2;4-0
CQ Geoffrey Mello (510)   4-0;4-0
CS Fabian Rosales (423)   6-2;6-2
CF Roy Horovitz (53)   4-1;4-2
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-11, 2018
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Paris Pouatcha (22) 6-0;6-1
1-W Shashwat Srivatsa (49)   6-1;7-5
2-W   Finn Willwerth (168) 6-1;6-4
1-SW Trip Wight (179)   5-7;6-0;1-0(6)
Q-SW Augustin Miramontes (79)   6-4;5-7;1-0(9)
S-SW   Matteo Antonescu (182) 6-4;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-22, 2018
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yuki Asako (71)   6-0;6-1
64   Alexander Frusina (16) 6-2;6-2
1-N   Tanner Povey (40) 6-2;6-4
1-NW Chika Nwaozuzu (112)   7-5;4-1Ret (ad)
Q-NW   Abhinav Chede (231) 7-5;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/18 Kendall Schrader chooses Butler
7/18 Jane Bockman chooses Marist
7/18 Rosalie Naber chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Nikita Collins chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Cara Jo Long chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Jacob Johnson chooses Davis & Elkins
7/17 Hayley Hirsch chooses Cincinnati
7/17 Kaitlyn Fernandez chooses Cairn
7/17 Daphne Neal chooses Cairn
7/17 Paige Kemper chooses Cairn

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Denis Shapovalov
 
Yonex Poly Tour Strike 1.25 16L String (Black)
Sale: $67.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Andrey Rublev
 
Luxilon Adrenaline 16 (1.30) String
Sale: $89.19
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  David Goffin
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $89.25
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Frances Tiafoe
 
Yonex Poly Tour Pro 125 16L Yellow String
Sale: $56.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 3:18:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections