Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


DJ Bennett
Belleview, Florida
 
Saddlebrook Tennis Academy
Rising Sophomore, Class of '22
 

Overall Record: 46-9 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Peachtree City Tennis Center, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ella Walker (394)   6-3;6-2
16 Chloe Miramontes (475)   6-1;6-0
Q   Elise Mills (49) Wd (inj)*
PL-S   Sonia Maheshwari (51) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kathryn Treiber (67)   6-0;6-2
32 Winta Woldeab (21)   6-2;6-1
16 Katherine Hui (5)   6-1;6-0
Q Julia Fliegner (38)   3-6;6-0;6-1
S Daniella Benabraham (3)   6-2;6-4
F   Vivian Ovrootsky (5) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nadejda Maslova (39)   6-4;7-5
RR   Sydni Ratliff (32) 6-2;6-2
RR Jennifer Riester (23)   6-4;6-1
RR Makenna Thiel (76)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adrianna Peradoza (61)   6-2;6-2
16 Leah Kuruvilla (94)   6-1;7-5
Q Marissa Pennings (150)   6-2;6-0
S Sayda Hernandez (55)   7-6(5);6-2
F Carri Hayes (32)   4-6;6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexandra Torre (88)   6-1;6-0
64 Kathryn Treiber (67)   6-2;6-2
32 Amelia Honer (68)   6-0;6-2
16 Jennifer Riester (23)   6-1;6-1
Q Gavriella Smith (36)   6-1;7-5
S   Nadejda Maslova (39) 6-4;6-1
PL   Bridget Stammel (11) 7-6(3);6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA BEACH
December 1-4, 2018
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Susanna Brass (290) Wo (pc)*
2   Amaya Tiozzo (339) Wo (pc)*
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alyse Cormier (148)   6-3;6-0
32 Nika Vesely (56)   2-6;6-4;6-3
16   Madison Sieg (4) 6-3;6-2
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 10-12, 2018
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Failla (96)   6-1;6-1
16 Alice Xu (39)   6-3;6-3
Q   Gavriella Smith (36) 6-2;6-3
PL-S Kaila Barksdale (29)   6-3;6-3
PL-F Anisha Apte (124)   3-0Ret (inj)
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE CO.
October 13-15, 2018
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cyba Ozzor (227)   6-0;6-2
16 Sifa Butcher (224)   6-1;6-1
Q Nyjah Head (19)   6-1;6-1
S Olivia Jablonski (138)   6-3;6-1
F Sofia Rojas (55)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mia Kintiroglou (89)   6-1;6-2
16 Lena Kovacevic (145)   6-0;6-4
Q   Alexis Blokhina (15) 6-3;7-5
PL-S Kassandra Di Staulo (139)   7-5;6-3
PL-F   Sonya Macavei (19) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 22-24, 2018
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elle Bredemann (66)   6-0;6-2
16 Paris Hudson (260)   6-2;6-1
Q   Violeta Martinez (18) 6-1;6-1
PL-S Paige Herremans (173)   6-2;6-2
PL-F Kassandra Di Staulo (139)   6-1;6-1
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH SECTIONAL
September 1-3, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joselyne Chapui (407)   6-2;6-0
32 Anais Leichtling (353)   6-0;6-2
16 Maria Drobotova (63)   4-1;4-0
Q Cambelle Bouchard (239)   4-1;4-0
USTA FLORIDA JR. L5 CHMPS.
July 21-23, 2018
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Victoria Garcia (672)   6-1;6-1
Q Isabel Ceydeli (251)   6-0;6-2
S Joselyne Chapui (407)   6-0;6-1
F Ari Siegel (235)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - STRING
  Kristina Mladenovic
 
Luxilon 4G 16L (1.25) String
Sale: $42.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Elina Svitolina
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $89.25
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
Babolat Hybrid RPM Blast 17+ VS 16 String
Sale: $76.44
Feedback, Video
 
  Heather Watson
 
Babolat RPM Blast 17 String
Sale: $32.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 10, 2019 at 2:04:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections