Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joseph Phillips
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Next Level Tennis
8th Grader, Class of '24 (SPR '24)
 

Overall Record: 47-21 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Welsh Hotard (8) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jerry Barton (69)   6-1;6-2
16 Alex Han (70)   6-2;6-2
Q Daniel Antov (100)   6-3;6-1
S Kyle Totorica (48)   6-2;6-2
F   Louis Cloud (20) 6-4;6-1
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Vassel (104)   6-3;6-3
32   Zachery Foster (19) 6-3;6-1
BURGER KING USTA SO. CLAY COURT
August 31 - September 3, 2019
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Donovan Janicek (343)   6-2;6-1
32 Connor Hazard (103)   6-2;6-0
16 Carter McWhorter (220)   6-2;6-2
Q Lincoln Battle (94)   6-3;6-0
S Parker Jacques (210)   6-3;6-1
F   Aditya Narayanan (64) 7-6(2);6-1
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Harrison Lee (222)   6-0;6-1
64 Cameron Kruep (155)   6-2;6-2
32 Raghav Jangbahadur (34)   6-2;6-2
16 Jason Shuler (133)   6-4;6-4
Q Dylan Tsoi (19)   6-2;6-2
S   Cooper Williams (2) 4-6;6-1;6-4
PL Yannik Rahman (11)   6-3;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 16 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Hernandez (471)   6-0;6-2
64   Nicholas Mangiapane (18) 4-3Ret (inj)
3   Hunter Johnson (522) Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Frank Zhou (373)   6-3;6-4
32   Walker Stearns (88) 6-3;6-4
2 Cortland Grove (171)   6-2;6-2
3Q Jeremy Jin (267)   6-2;6-0
3 Waleed Qadir (35)   6-3;6-4
CQ Eshaan Dani (117)   6-0;6-0
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Graham Hadesman (237)   6-4;6-3
32 Jake Vassel (104)   7-6(5));6-4
16   Ekansh Kumar (25) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Keeling (41)   6-2;6-2
32 Alexander Cairo (10)   1-6;6-2;6-1
16   Nicholas Godsick (15) 6-2;7-5
3   Mert Oral (42) 6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Lee (325)   6-0;6-0
32 Luke Ruecker (88)   6-0;6-0
16 William Manning (51)   6-0;6-0
Q Paris Pouatcha (19)   6-4;6-1
S Yilin Luo (182)   6-0;6-1
F Vineet Ramesh (162)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
ONE LOVE TENNIS CHMPS. OF THE SOUTH
March 8-10, 2019
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Edward Tymes (102) Wd (admin)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Carson Baker (8) 6-1;6-4
RR   Ritesh Patil (20) 7-5;7-6(4)
RR Qidao Lian (46)   4-6;6-2;6-4
RR Alexander Razeghi (5)   6-4;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 23-25, 2019
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Tolbert (440)   4-0;4-0
32   Aditya Narayanan (64) 4-2;4-2
2 Connor Evenson (242)   2-4;4-1;1-0(5)
3   Eshaan Dani (117) 4-1;5-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivan Savkin (95)   6-2;6-2
16 Alex Dinkov (293)   6-3;4-6;1-0(10-6)
Q   Martin Mazev (21) 3-0Ret (inj)
PL-S   Andy Nguyen (25) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Fuchs (50)   6-2;6-2
64   Martin Mazev (21) 6-4;4-6;7-6(4)
1-N Vincent Yang (38)   6-3;6-3
2-N Emon van Loben Sels (35)   6-2;6-1
Q-N Jaxon Lamb (51)   6-7(2);6-2;1-0(9)
S-N   Sam Scherer (53) 6-3Wd (inj)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Artjoms Afanasjevs   6-0;6-1
64   Victor Lilov (7) 6-2;6-0
2  
J. Gethin
4-6;6-3;10-5
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Fischer (187)   6-0;6-4
32   Alexander Cairo (10) 6-3;6-1
2 Connor Smillie (39)   6-1;6-3
3 Christian Gonzalez (72)   6-2;6-3
CQ James Lian (13)   3-0Ret (inj)
CS   Will Mayew (18) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Nike Air Zoom Vapor X Knit Tennis Shoe Review 🔥
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates
11/10 Nejla Zukic chooses Western Michigan
11/10 Brandon Cohen chooses Emory
11/10 Cameron Yang chooses RPI
11/10 Petra Miszczak chooses Siena
11/10 Carter French chooses Winthrop
11/09 Tyne Miller chooses Bucknell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 05, 2019 at 2:05:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections