Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maximus Dussault
Leesburg, Virginia
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 64-20 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS OPEN
September 14-15, 2019
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mercer Love (745)   6-1;6-1
Q Keith Orr (788)   6-2;4-0Ret (inj)
S Alex Chung (1007)   6-4;6-4
F Bhuvanesh Kumaresan (477)   6-4;6-3
USTA MAS SUPER SIX 660 CHMP.
August 31 - September 2, 2019
TK Tennis, Burke, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rhajzon Rankins (358)   6-3;6-0
16 Ahun Vodela (596)   6-3;7-5
Q Samuel Xiang (518)   6-4;7-6(4)
S   Chase Robinson (118) 6-2;6-0
PL Charles Wood (114)   6-4;6-4
TK TENNIS JR. OPEN
August 24-26, 2019
TK Tennis, Burke, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Foxen (573)   6-4;4-6;10-5
16 Ajay Prabhakar (800)   6-2;2-6;10-5
Q Harry Kittredge (380)   6-2;6-3
S Alec Shortuse (426)   4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
F Siddharth Pande (115)   Wo (inj)*
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS OPEN
August 17-18, 2019
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jordan Raj (930)   6-1;6-1
S Jackson Lucky   6-0;6-2
F Ryan Matin (711)   6-0;6-1
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rithvik Katpelly (188)   6-3;2-6;6-2
64   Cooper Williams (2) 6-3;6-0
3 Daniel Schaffer (204)   6-4;6-7(5);1-0(5)
4Q   Alexander Sterin (56) 6-1;6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Keaton Hance (12)   6-1;6-0
64 Aidan Bart (45)   6-0;6-4
32 Ilija Palavestra (46)   6-0;6-4
16 Cooper Woestendick (2)   3-6;6-2;6-3
Q A Filer (10)   6-4;6-1
S Abhinav Chunduru (4)   6-2;6-1
F   Abhishek Thorat (3) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Humza Noor (90)   6-0;6-0
16   Jose Garcia (8) 6-3;6-3
2 Nikola Parichkov (338)   6-4;6-2
CQ Jimin Jung (31)   Wd (inj)*
CS Maxim Michaels (72)   6-3;7-6(4)
CF   Humza Noor (90) 6-4;6-3
USTA MAS SUPER SIX 700 CHMPS.
June 19-24, 2019
Saint James School, Hagerstown, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daoud Alkhalidi (1126)   6-1;6-4
16 Seth Sadikov (69)   6-4;6-2
Q Albert Mackey (15)   6-0;7-5
S Ritwik Hota (70)   6-3;6-2
F Evan Bernstine (158)   7-5;6-1
MALL ANNUAL JR. TOURN.
May 25-27, 2019
Mall Tennis Club Washington DC, Washington, DC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Carson Foley (1103)   6-0;6-1
S Madhav Samudrala (428)   6-1;6-3
F   Stefan Regalia (57) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   AJ Mercer (25) 6-3;6-4
1   Noah McDonald (45) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Schaffer (204) 6-0;6-2
1 Woodson McMillin (86)   6-3;7-6(5)
2 Luke Ruecker (98)   6-1;6-4
CQ Ryan Good (171)   6-1;6-3
CS   Nathan Pitts (44) 7-5;6-4
PBG WELCOME BACK L6
April 6-8, 2019
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Tasmay Shah (315) 5-7;6-2;1-0(6)
CQ Trey Hardersen (820)   6-1;6-3
CS Trey Olmstead (541)   Wd (pc)*
CF Andrew Unruh (841)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Fabian Rosales (417) 4-2;4-0
1   Christian Kulendran (267) 4-2;5-4
BROWARD NEW YEAR'S KICKOFF CHMPS.
January 5-7, 2019
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Antoine Hernandez (384)   6-3;6-4
16 Jonah Chalik (566)   6-2;6-2
Q   Andres Escalona (203) 6-2;7-5
TRITENNIS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
December 22-24, 2018
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Nguyen (598)   6-0;6-1
16 Andre Ionescu (1070)   7-5;6-4
Q Andres Escalona (203)   6-3;7-6(3)
S Luca Hotze (251)   6-4;6-3
F   Adam Duan (81) 6-2;6-1
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Juhun Choo 6-4;6-1
1 William Dean (392)   6-1;6-1
2
F. Jiang
  6-2;6-3
3Q   Prathinav Chunduru (8) 0-6;6-2;11-9
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rafael Botran   6-1;3-6;10-5
32 Hanlin Liu   6-4;6-2
16 Meecah Bigun (17)   4-6;6-4;10-8
Q
A. Karahan
  6-2;0-6;10-4
S Rudy Quan (1)   5-7;6-2;10-6
F Quang Duong (12)   1-6;7-5;10-6
OACES TENNIS L7 JR. CHMPS.
November 10-12, 2018
Oaces Tennis, Wellington, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Tomas Alejandro Marin Castro (83)   6-2;6-2
S Joao Credie (699)   6-1;6-2
F Ricardo Fakhoury (431)   6-3;6-0
PBG SERVE THE STUFFING L6
November 3-5, 2018
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trey Hardersen (820)   6-0;6-1
16 Trey Olmstead (541)   6-1;6-1
Q Joshua Glaspey (824)   6-2;6-7(2);1-0(6)
S Ryan Lipp (869)   6-4;6-1
F Luis Fernandez (259)   7-5;6-7(5);1-0(6)
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660
October 20-22, 2018
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aiden Kim (219)   7-5;7-5
16   Gray Voelzke (232) 7-5;6-1
2 Vincent Truong (204)   4-6;6-2;6-1
CQ Rishi Charan Shankar (346)   Wo (pc)*
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS OPEN
October 13-15, 2018
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colin George   6-0;6-0
16 Rohan Bhat (340)   5-3;4-0
Q   Aiden Kim (219) 4-1;5-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant
10/11 Caden Moortgat chooses Boise State
10/11 Alex Horn chooses Wofford
10/11 Ava Hrastar chooses Georgia Tech
10/11 Thomas Rohlen chooses SMU
10/10 Sydney Orefice chooses Alabama
10/10 Rachel Buchinsky chooses Lehigh
10/10 Philip Rehwinkel chooses Swarthmore
10/09 Gabriel Cestero chooses Babson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Andreas Seppi
 
ProKennex Ki Q+ Tour Pro (325) Racquet (2019)
Sale: $74.94
Feedback, Demo
 
  Benoit Paire
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus Racquets
Sale: $175.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Roger Federer
 
Wilson Pro Staff RF97 Autograph Laver Cup Racquet (Blu)
Sale: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Nick Kyrgios
 
Yonex EZONE 98 (305g) Blue Racquets
Sale: $59.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 08, 2019 at 3:09:46 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections