Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carla Pacot
Rancho Cucamonga, California
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 80-23 #31 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 HENRY TALBERT, PALM DESERT
January 18-20, 2020
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maxine Murphy (74) 6-2;6-3
1   Arianna Audelo (205) 5-7;6-4;10-7
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sydney Sharma (97) 6-2;6-1
1   Siri Kongara (154) Wo (ill)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sarah Hamner (18) 6-3;6-3
64 Juliane Lella (463)   6-0;6-1
32 Estefania Gonzalez (238)   6-4;6-3
16
H. Murphy
  6-0;6-4
J5 LEON
November 4-9, 2019
Leon, MEX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Pena Aceves
  6-2;6-0
16
A. Mercado Cervantes
  6-3;7-6(8)
Q  
L. Reding
Retired*
J5 METEPEC
October 21-26, 2019
Metepec, MEX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Montiel
  6-1;6-0
32
R. Armenta
  6-0;6-1
16 Paulina Loretz   6-1;6-2
Q
X. Cano
  6-1;6-0
S  
A. Naranjo Martinez Kob
6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kinaa Graham (36)   6-1;6-0
16   Vivian Miller (45) 6-2;6-3
2 Karsyn Evans (27)   6-2;6-0
CQ Saniya Singh (57)   6-4;6-3
CS Savanna Kollock (61)   4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
CF Ylan Duong (81)   6-0;6-3
J3 ZAPOPAN
October 7-12, 2019
Zapopan, MEX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Armenta
  6-4;6-4
32
D. Cardenas
  7-5;6-2
16  
J. Garcia Ruiz
6-3;6-4
J3 CANCUN
September 30 - October 6, 2019
Cancun, MEX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vanesa Suarez   6-4;6-1
32  
A. Naranjo Martinez Kob
6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roxanne Okano (173)   6-0;6-1
16   Mika Ikemori (25) 7-5;6-2
2 Paige Furin (589)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Anya Murthy (23) 6-0;1-6;1-0(4)
J3 MONTERREY
August 19-24, 2019
Monterrey, MEX
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Mayet
7-6(2);4-6;[10-8]
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jordan Fenton (197)   6-0;6-0
64 Emily Baek (18)   6-2;6-2
32 Elisabeth Dunac (54)   6-1;6-2
16 Dana Livson (17)   6-3;4-1Ret (inj)
Q   Brooklyn Olson (3) 4-1
CQ   Erica Jessel (14) 6-2;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ellie Morrow (115)   7-5;6-3
64   Hudson Herzog (43) 6-3;6-1
3   Essence Wang (174) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles Flight #4
Girls' 14 Singles 1st/2nd
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff Flig 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Maddy Zampardo (13) 6-2;7-6(4)
RR Meg McCarty (63)   6-4;6-2
RR Annika Renganathan (64)   6-1;6-2
RR   Priya Nelson (12) 6-0;6-2
RR   Stephanie Yakoff (6) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cody Huang (75)   6-0;6-2
16 Olivia Center (81)   6-0;6-1
Q Reya Coe (76)   6-2;6-3
S Skylar Moody (73)   6-2;6-2
F Lamija Avdic (19)   6-2;6-2
117TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 15-23, 2019
USTA Southern California, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Princiotta (258)   6-0;6-0
32 Kate Fakih (51)   6-4;6-0
16 Essence Wang (174)   6-2;6-4
Q Julianne Nguyen (126)   6-4;6-0
S Quin Brady (77)   6-0;6-1
F Krisha Mahendran (5)   6-0;3-6;6-2
39TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY TOURN.
May 25 - June 2, 2019
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aubrey Zhou (224)   Wo (admin)*
32 Makaila Cheng (108)   6-0;6-2
16 Selina Wu (214)   6-0;6-0
Q Caylie Cruz (107)   7-6;6-1
S Emily Deming (4)   6-2;6-4
F Ginger Foster (38)   6-7;7-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tess Heber (190)   6-0;6-2
16 Martina Marica (116)   6-2;6-2
Q Ginger Foster (38)   6-1;6-3
S Anne Yang (25)   6-1;6-2
F   Alexia Harmon (4) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ava Martin (136)   6-3;6-0
16 Kate Fakih (51)   6-2;6-0
Q Julianne Nguyen (126)   6-1;7-5
S Zehra Suko (53)   6-4;6-1
F Caroline Lemcke (87)   6-3;6-2
THE 119TH OJAI JR. TOURN.
April 25-28, 2019
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
2. Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allison Lian (88)   6-3;6-1
16 Isabella Bringas (83)   6-1;6-1
Q Jessica MacCallum (34)   6-2;6-2
S Krisha Mahendran (5)   6-1;6-4
F Ginger Foster (38)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michela Moore (125)   6-2;6-1
16 Sarena Biria (112)   6-2;6-1
Q Kylie Pace (174)   6-3;6-1
S   Reese Miller (55) 6-4;6-3
PL   Anya Murthy (23) Wo (ill)*
35TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 6-14, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elina Shalaev (163)   6-0;6-1
16 Delaney Tingle (464)   6-2;6-0
Q Cleo Hutchinson (34)   6-0;6-1
S Quin Brady (77)   6-2;6-2
F Crystal Kim (169)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3: MUTERSPAW CHMP.
March 23-25, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carina Holguin (233)   6-0;6-0
16 Olivia Center (81)   6-2;6-0
Q   Quin Brady (77) 6-2;6-2
PL-S Gayathri Krishnan (60)   3-6;7-5;1-0(6)
PL-F Stacey Samonte (105)   6-0;6-1
62ND LONG BEACH JR. TOURN.
February 23 - March 3, 2019
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Long Beach, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karah Li (65)   6-3;6-1
16 Essence Wang (174)   6-1;6-2
Q Bianca Molnar (30)   1-6;6-3;1-0(7)
S Yen Nhi Huynh (24)   6-3;6-1
F   Caylie Cruz (107) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paisha Douglas (50)   6-1;6-2
16   Mika Ikemori (25) 6-4;6-3
2 Sanjana Kumar (179)   6-4;6-2
CQ Lauren Joyce (91)   6-0;6-1
CS Bianca Molnar (30)   4-6;6-4;1-0(10-7)
74TH FULLERTON JR. CLOSED
February 2-10, 2019
Fullerton Patrons of Tennis, Gardena, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mina Yazadzhiev (212)   8-0
32 Cleo Wang (167)   Wo (pc)*
16 Julianne Nguyen (126)   8-7
Q Grace Gamal (86)   8-0
S Quin Brady (77)   6-1;6-2
F   Isabella Chhiv (40) 7-5;2-6;10-8
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope
1/22 Deana Giambo chooses Marist
1/22 Brianna Liu chooses Chicago
1/22 Evan Acuff chooses William Jewell
1/21 Madison Mills chooses Monmouth (NJ)
1/21 Dominik Buzonics chooses Northern Arizona
1/21 Sofia Sackett chooses Luther (IA)
1/21 Kody Dills chooses Piedmont
1/20 Caroline Kotarski chooses Baylor

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 2:09:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections