Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emily Deming
Fallbrook, California
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 74-26 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 HENRY TALBERT, PALM DESERT
January 18-20, 2020
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alyssa Ahn (22)   6-3;6-2
16 Sophia Webster (130)   6-3;6-4
Q Ayanna Shah (169)   6-2;6-3
S Bianca Molnar (30)   6-3;6-3
F Maren Urata (84)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lucy Latham (107)   4-6;7-5;6-3
64 Caroline Beard (167)   7-6(1);7-5
32 Anya Murthy (23)   6-3;6-2
16   Susanna Maltby (8) 6-2;7-5
Q   Fiona Lee (31) 6-4;6-4
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sofia Zagumennova   6-3;6-0
64
G. Mai
  6-4;6-0
32  
H. Hasegawa
7-5;6-7;13-11
LAKEWOOD JR. OPEN
December 7-10, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Astrid Ringblom (325)   6-0;6-0
Q Katarina Vayser (185)   6-1;6-1
S Silva Avakian (283)   6-2;6-1
F Krisha Mahendran (5)   6-1;6-4
ROBERT J. BOHRER THANKSGIVING MEMORIAL
November 15-17, 2019
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Isabella Bringas (83)   6-2;6-3
Q Gia Sanchirico (607)   6-1;6-3
S   Elina Shalaev (163) 2-6;6-4;10-6
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 19-27, 2019
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samantha Wadler (527)   6-2;6-1
32 Leticia Bazua (305)   6-3;6-2
16 Ginger Foster (38)   6-3;6-4
Q   Eliana Hanna (109) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sanjana Kumar (179)   6-2;6-1
16   Samantha Wang (110) 6-3;6-2
2 Rebecca Kong (86)   7-5;6-2
CQ   Bianca Molnar (30) 6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allison Lian (88)   6-0;6-4
16 Penelope Wong (87)   6-1;6-2
Q Emily Ing (59)   6-2;6-4
S Tianmei Wang (6)   6-1;6-3
F   Quin Brady (77) 6-4;0-6;6-2
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Reya Coe (76) 6-2;6-3
Q-W Claire An (11)   6-4;6-3
S-W   Sage Loudon (10) 3-6;6-4;6-3
F-SW Isabella Asenov (88)   6-3;6-2
11TH JIM BUCK TEAM TOURN.
August 31 - September 2, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Stacey Samonte (105) 6-2;5-7;1-0(10-7)
RR   Krisha Mahendran (5) 2-6;7-5;1-0(10-5)
RR   Daniela Borruel (3) 2-6;6-3;1-0(12-10)
43RD LAKEWOOD SUMMER JR. OPEN
August 10-18, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samara Guillory (398)   6-2;7-5
Q Audrey Harrington (315)   6-1;6-1
S Geetika Sreeram (329)   6-3;6-1
F   Makaila Cheng (108) 7-5;6-1
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 14 Singles Flight B
Girls' 14 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lauren Joyce (91)   6-2;6-1
RR Emily Novikov (85)   6-2;6-3
RR Lauren Han (101)   6-3;6-7(4);1-0(8)
RR Jessica Bernales (35)   6-2;6-3
RR Anya Murthy (23)   5-7;6-1;10-5
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Berklie Simmering (111)   6-0;6-1
64 Naomi Blanks (336)   6-0;6-3
32 Helena Lynn (185)   7-6(7);6-1
16 Kirsten Woods (38)   6-3;6-4
Q Anika Paul (41)   6-0;6-1
S Eva Oxford (17)   6-0;6-2
F   Bella Payne (2) 6-4;6-2
WAR BY THE SHORE
July 1-5, 2019
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, Laguna Niguel, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ksenia Goel (184) 6-2;6-4
117TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 15-23, 2019
USTA Southern California, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeselle Ante (168)   6-2;6-0
32 Crystal Kim (169)   6-3;6-3
16   Krisha Mahendran (5) 6-2;6-3
SCTA COMP. TRAINING CTR. TEAM CUP
June 8-10, 2019
Usta Southern California Tennis Assn, Los Angeles, CA
Girls' 14 Singles CTC Team Cup 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Isabella Bringas (83)   8-2
RR   Daniela Borruel (3) 8-4
39TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY TOURN.
May 25 - June 2, 2019
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lexie Flores (70)   6-3;6-2
32 Sienna Brooks (231)   6-1;6-1
16 Bianca Molnar (30)   2-6;6-2;6-0
Q Grace Gamal (86)   6-3;6-4
S   Carla Pacot (31) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anya Murthy (23) 6-0;7-6(1)
1 Natasha Rajaram (61)   6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
2 Kylie Pace (174)   4-2;5-4(2)
CQ Gayathri Krishnan (60)   4-2;4-2
CS   Ellie Gyuro (99) 4-1;4-0
USTA NATIONAL L3 PRES. BY HEAD/PENN
April 20-22, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cody Huang (75)   6-4;6-2
16 Maren Urata (84)   6-1;7-6
Q Krisha Mahendran (5)   6-4;6-3
S   Quin Brady (77) 6-3;6-1
PL Anna Petrescu (50)   Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sophia Pacheco (128)   6-3;6-1
32 Sahana Madala (94)   6-2;6-1
16 Atra Biria (45)   6-0;6-1
Q Natasha Rajaram (61)   6-2;6-4
S   Thea Latak (1) 6-3;6-3
PL Annika Renganathan (64)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Claire An (11) 7-6(1);2-6;6-3
RR Polina Krumkachev (93)   6-1;6-2
RR Natasha Rajaram (61)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Krisha Mahendran (5)   6-3;6-2
16 Cleo Hutchinson (34)   6-1;6-0
Q Penelope Wong (87)   6-2;6-0
S Daniela Borruel (3)   6-3;2-6;1-0(12-10)
F Tianmei Wang (6)   6-1;6-3
74TH FULLERTON JR. CLOSED
February 2-10, 2019
Fullerton Patrons of Tennis, Gardena, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Simone Kay (116)   Wo (inj)*
32 Anna Pallencaoe (140)   8-4
16 Audrey Park (112)   8-2
Q Anna Petrescu (50)   8-6
S   Isabella Chhiv (40) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Gamal (86)   7-6;4-6;1-0(8)
16   Mika Ikemori (25) 6-4;6-1
2 Sophia Sappa (182)   6-1;6-1
CQ Kate Fakih (51)   4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
CS Lauren Joyce (91)   6-1;6-2
CF Makayla Whalen (187)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 3:00:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections