Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thomas Griese
Dardenne Prairie, Missouri
 
CORE Tennis Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 46-9 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MV BG14 WINTER SWEET 16
November 9-11, 2019
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kaden Taylor (191)   6-0;6-2
Q Nicholas Patrick (27)   6-2;6-2
S Ian Bracks (12)   6-1;6-3
F Humza Noor (68)   6-2;5-7;1-0(8)
USTA MV B16 SUPER #4
October 26-28, 2019
Aspen Athletic Clubs, Des Moines, IA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Parker Sprague (698) Wd (ill)*
1   Gage Foltz (627) Wo (ill)*
USTA STL CLOSED DST. CHMP. #2
October 18-20, 2019
USTA ST. Louis, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brian Tokarczyk (965)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicholas Chun (397)   6-3;6-1
S Edward Yue (221)   7-5;7-6
F Nicholas Fischer (206)   2-6;6-3;1-0(10)
USTA NATIONAL L3: DOMINANT DUO TEAM
September 21-23, 2019
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 14 Singles B14 Round 1
Boys' 14 Singles B14 East QF
Boys' 14 Singles B14 East SF
Boys' 14 Singles B14 East F 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kai Chen (256)   6-2;6-2
RR Nathan Chan (303)   6-4;6-2
RR Max Braun (131)   7-6;6-0
RR   Jagger Leach (19) 6-2;7-5
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Parashar Bharadwaj (116) 6-2;2-6;6-2
2 Owen DeMuth (148)   6-3;6-2
3Q Johnathan Baddour (234)   6-1;6-4
3   Meethre Barot (146) 6-4;7-6(8)
USTA MV FUTURES #2
July 13-15, 2019
USTA ST. Louis, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Graham Faris (247)   6-2;6-2
16 Tommy Matthys (685)   6-0;6-0
Q Ashwin Chandrasekar (434)   6-1;6-4
S Brian Kim (248)   6-4;6-4
F Zachary Kuo (336)   6-2;6-2
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 19-23, 2019
USTA Missouri District, Springfield, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Graham Faris (247)   6-0;6-3
Q Edward Yue (221)   6-3;6-1
S Declan Galligan (34)   5-7;6-4;7-6
F   Humza Noor (68) 7-5;6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #2
June 7-11, 2019
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Omar Oudeh (107) 6-3;0-6;6-1
1 Randon Kanchanakomtorn (392)   6-0;6-3
2 Will Blevins (267)   7-6(5);5-7;1-0(6)
CQ Noah Koch (597)   6-3;6-0
CS Jake Dolphin (381)   6-2;6-1
CF Zachary Kuo (336)   6-2;6-3
USTA STL SUMMER OPEN DISTRICT CHMP.
May 31 - June 2, 2019
St Louis District Tennis Assoc, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Grant Dahl (998)   6-0;6-0
Q Clark Kent (1164)   6-1;6-1
S   Omar Oudeh (107) 6-4;6-2
PL Kale Mize (100)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3: THE GEORGIA BOWL
March 23-25, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aidan William (280) 6-4;4-6;1--0(11)
1 Dimetrios Bezianis (316)   6-3;7-5
2 Kartik Mandla (36)   6-3;6-3
CQ Nicolas Montoya (407)   6-2;6-2
CS   Jose Garcia (7) 6-3;6-0
USTA MV B14 FUTURES #1
February 16-18, 2019
St. Louis District Tennis Assoc., Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Topher Thornberry (358)   6-2;6-1
16 Caden Lingenfelser (847)   6-0;6-2
Q Nicholas Chun (397)   6-2;1-6;1-0(4)
S Amit Kadan (304)   6-3;7-5
F Graham Faris (247)   6-3;6-2
USTA MV B14 DOMINANT DUO TOURN.
February 2-4, 2019
Racquet and Health 91, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 14 Singles Round 1
Boys' 14 Singles East Flight
Boys' 14 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Graham Faris (247)   6-3;6-2
RR Humza Noor (68)   3-6;6-2;1-0
RR Brett Keeling (45)   1-6;6-4;1-0
USTA MV B14 SUPER #1
January 19-21, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregor Wiedeman (182)   6-1;6-1
16 Michael Bondi (1107)   6-0;6-0
Q Lachlan Gaskell (58)   6-1;6-2
S Creed Skinner (107)   7-6;6-2
F   Humza Noor (68) 2-6;6-2;1-0
USTA STL CLOSED DISTRICT CHMP. #1
January 4-6, 2019
St Louis District Tennis Assoc, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Grant Dahl (998)   Wo (ill)*
Q Adam Zhao (1237)   6-0;6-0
S Brian Kim (248)   6-2;6-3
F Nicholas Fischer (206)   6-3;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/14 Isabella Koziol chooses Washington & Lee
12/14 Makenzi Sells chooses Spring Arbor
12/14 Jacob Huppin chooses Montana State
12/13 Kristin Shiuey chooses Tufts
12/13 Naomi Cheong chooses USC
12/13 Gabriela Moss chooses Washington & Lee
12/13 Katherine Johnston chooses Wash U
12/13 Dominik Jakovljevic chooses BYU
12/13 Brooke Covington chooses St. Edward's (TX)
12/13 Cameron Sepahi chooses Haverford

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:07:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections