Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Heath Waters
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 64-30 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT
August 31 - September 3, 2019
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Hayes Gilbert (154) 7-5;7-6
3Q Nils Vercruyssen (304)   6-0;6-3
3 Carter Pate (113)   6-7;6-1;1-0
4Q Leo-Theodor Lasso-Nedkov (377)   6-3;6-1
4 Wilder Dewhirst (372)   Wo (pc)*
CQ Chase Fralick (83)   4-6;6-2;1-0
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Trip Wight (190)   6-1;6-0
128   Mitchell Lee (19) 6-2;6-1
2 Miles Kennedy (407)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
3Q   Mattia Akcan (162) 6-4;6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles Flight 1
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (16) 6-1;6-0
RR Noah Lewis (181)   6-1;6-2
RR   Jax Kirby (268) 6-0;6-1
RR   Johnathan Baddour (217) 2-6;6-4;1-0
RR Harrison Lee (245)   6-1;6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Stefan Regalia (67) 6-0;6-3
2   Garen Spicka (26) Wo (inj)*
32   Drew Evans (119) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Shrish Choudhary (124) 6-1;3-6;10-4
1 Emmuanel Alex (57)   6-3;3-6;10-6
2 Anton Pereverzin (79)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Krish Arora (6) 6-4;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Owen Edmondson (260)   6-4;6-2
64 Blake Hilsen (122)   3-6;6-0;6-0
32   Walker Valentine (103) 6-1;6-0
4 Matthew Forbes (71)   4-0;4-0
5Q   Luke Ruecker (95) 5-3;4-1
THE PEACH STATE CLOSED CHMPS.
May 24-28, 2019
One Love Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Sager (537)   6-0;6-2
32 Bailey Raymond (471)   6-1;6-0
16 Charlie Burdell (177)   6-3;6-1
Q Myan Ponugoti (401)   6-3;6-2
S Jackson Kirby (79)   6-0;6-0
F   Thomas Faurel (21) 6-1;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hayes Gilbert (154)   6-4;6-3
16 Shiv Singh (161)   6-0;6-3
Q   Andrew Delgado (11) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Matthew Forbes (71)   6-1;6-0
PL-F   Roman Sancilio (7) 3-6;6-2;1-0(8)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Drew Hedgecoe (101)   7-5;6-0
32   Carson Baker (8) 6-3;6-4
2   Matthew Forbes (71) 0-6;6-4;1-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
April 12-15, 2019
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mathew Krusling (94) 6-2;6-4
1 Lleyton Beasley (341)   6-2;6-1
2 William Marshall (374)   6-3;6-4
3 Evan Duggal (213)   4-6;6-1;1-0
CQ Connor Jenkins (448)   6-2;6-1
CS Paul Fridman (652)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcel Latak (3)   6-0;6-1
32 Nelson Alapi (199)   6-2;6-0
16   Abhishek Thorat (2) 6-2;7-6(3)
3 Prathinav Chunduru (8)   4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
QQ Woodson McMillin (85)   6-3;6-2
CQ Ritwik Hota (68)   6-2;6-4
CS William Luke (24)   7-5;6-1
CF   Abhinav Chunduru (4) 6-1;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aniketh Ayinala (295)   6-1;2-6;6-4
32   Andrew Delgado (11) 6-3;7-5
2 Paul Wang (356)   6-2;6-2
3Q David Moreno (266)   6-2;6-0
3 William Manning (56)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Eric Suk (80) 2-6;7-5;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hughes Peus (115)   6-4;2-6;6-1
RR Nicholas Reeves (22)   6-4;6-0
RR   Cassius Chinlund (14) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Varley (81)   6-2;6-2
16 Trip Wight (190)   6-1;6-3
Q   Cole Henceroth (49) 6-3;7-5
PL-S   Maxwell Exsted (5) 6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonah Pantig (510)   6-0;6-0
16 Andre Alcantara (27)   6-1;6-2
Q Tyler Cox (299)   6-1;6-0
S Hovhannes Khuloyan (36)   6-3;6-3
F Cassius Chinlund (14)   7-5;6-0
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Horacio Rodriguez (722)   4-0;4-0
32 Jett Nguyen (346)   4-2;5-3
16 Renat Kramin (64)   6-1;7-6
Q Shiv Singh (161)   6-4;6-3
S Oliver Narbut (25)   6-2;6-1
F Jimin Jung (30)   7-5;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Arnav Bhandari (133)   6-2;6-0
64   Winston Lee (9) 1-6;6-2;6-2
1-N Karthikeya Gannavarapu (141)   6-2;6-3
2-N Sibi Raja (62)   6-1;6-3
Q-N   Cassius Chinlund (14) 2-6;6-2;1-0(6)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128  
J. Tang
6-1;6-2
1
A. Di Fruscia
  6-1;6-0
2  
D. Wasantha
6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caleb Zimmerman (160)   6-3;7-5
32   Prathinav Chunduru (8) 6-2;6-0
2 Blake Hilsen (122)   1-6;6-3;10-6
3 Xavier Calvelo (97)   6-2;6-4
CQ Cole Henceroth (49)   1-6;6-2;11-9
CS   Aaron Yu (62) 6-1;1-6;10-6
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 26-29, 2018
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grant Carriere (405)   4-1;4-0
16 Nolan Bohan (77)   4-0;4-1
Q Mark Agafonov (73)   4-1;4-0
S Henry Imorde (474)   6-0;6-1
F Renat Kramin (64)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/15 Avery Hilbig chooses SMU
10/15 Leighanna Moskos chooses Lehigh
10/15 Rachele Rimondini chooses Columbia
10/15 Bruno Krenn chooses Utah
10/15 Joshua Lapadat chooses Kentucky
10/15 Isabella Steffen chooses Villanova
10/14 Andy Mackler chooses Denison
10/14 Alexis Lopez chooses Samford
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Matteo Berrettini
 
Head Graphene 360 Extreme Pro Racquets
Sale: $51.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $59.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kyle Edmund
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $59.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Benoit Paire
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus Racquets
Sale: $175.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 3:12:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections