Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ronit Karki
East Brunswick, New Jersey
 
Garden State Tennis Center
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 43-10 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
L1 SPORTIME SCHENECTADY NEW YEARS
December 28-29, 2019
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Fenner (1512)   6-0;6-1
Q Saket Sayini (404)   6-2;7-5
S Ajay Kartik (236)   7-5;6-3
F   Drew Fishback (52) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 George Santalov (49)   6-4;6-3
32 Max Frias (81)   7-5;6-2
16 Mark Krupkin (21)   6-4;5-7;13-11
Q Joseph Oyebog (57)   6-4;6-2
S Jagger Leach (16)   6-4;6-2
F Roman Sancilio (8)   6-1;6-3
L1 REIS TC AUTUMN TRN NATIONAL SHOWCASE
November 15-17, 2019
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Katusha   6-0;6-0
16 Krishnadhev Jammula (515)   6-3;6-2
Q   Aarav Patel (345) 2-6;6-4;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roger He (195)   6-3;6-2
16 Connor Plunkett (57)   6-3;6-1
Q Arjun Prabhakar (14)   3-6;6-3;10-7
S Anirudh Dhanwada (178)   2-6;6-3;10-8
F   Mark Krupkin (21) 6-0;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ BTC
September 14-16, 2019
Binghamton Tennis Center, Binghamton, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cooper Schorr (174)   7-5;4-6;10-8
16 Ethan Solop (188)   6-0;6-2
Q Jordan Papadopoulos (82)   6-2;6-2
S Ronan O'Dwyer (30)   6-2;6-3
F Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-3;4-6;11-9
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
The Tennis Club of PA, Waynesboro, PA
Boys' 12 Singles Flight A
Boys' 12 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nathan Hernandez (89)   6-1;6-4
RR Daniel Tonkal (224)   6-0;6-0
RR Omar Aboseada (40)   6-0;6-2
RR Joseph Oyebog (57)   6-1;6-3
RR Ronan O'Dwyer (30)   6-4;3-6;1-0(9)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mathis Valenta (121)   6-2;2-6;6-0
64 Christopher Ackerman (85)   6-4;6-2
32   Braeden Gelletich (52) 7-5;6-3
1-NE   Ian Mayew (33) 6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Clarke (64)   6-0;7-5
16 Ian Yakovlev (504)   6-3;6-3
Q Zen Uehling (21)   4-6;6-3;10-3
S   Mark Krupkin (21) 6-2;6-2
PL Dominick Mosejczuk (41)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marton Szabo (663)   6-1;6-1
16 Winston Stangle (186)   6-2;7-5
Q Aryan Badlani (223)   6-3;7-5
S   Mark Krupkin (21) 6-1;6-1
PL Aarush Kumar (160)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Roman Sancilio (8) 6-2;7-6
1 Teodor Davidov (5)   6-2;6-2
2 Jimin Jung (31)   6-3;2-6;10-6
CQ Nicholas Patrick (25)   6-3;6-3
CS Aarush Kumar (160)   3-6;6-1;10-8
CF   Roman Sancilio (8) 6-2;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ GHRC
January 19-21, 2019
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Chang (166)   6-4;6-4
16 Jack Kennedy (13)   6-2;6-2
Q   Shri Keshav Murugesan (92) 6-0;6-3
PL-S Neel Krishnaswamy (71)   6-2;7-6(1)
PL-F Drew Fishback (52)   6-3;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 14, 2020 at 3:43:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections