Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Claire An
New York, New York
 
8th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 33-20 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
PRESIDENTS CUP PROWORLD ACADEMY DELRAY
February 19-22, 2021
Delray Beach, FL
WOMEN'S Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kate Kim (33) 6-1;6-1
CORAL GABLES, FL
February 6-8, 2021
Tier One Tennis Llc, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madeleine Swire (220)   6-1 6-1
16 Lily Dounchis (194)   6-1 6-2
Q   Piper Charney (27) 6-0 6-1
PL-S Ava Bruno (15)   6-3 6-2
PL Ellie Lake (114)   6-0 6-0
J5 ARROWHEAD TENNIS ITF
January 18, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Medford, USA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Bianca Molnar (23) 6-1;6-3
BATTLE OF BOCA PART V
January 2-6, 2021
Boca Raton, FL
BATTLE OF BOCA Women's UTR - S
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eleanor Schulson (81) 6-3;7-5
1 Hudson Herzog (66)   6-7(7);6-4;[10-2]
2   Sydney Sharma (83) 2-6;7-6(5);[10-6]
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 4-12, 2020
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles Qualificatio
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annika Renganathan (137)   6-2;6-0
32   Kate Kim (33) 6-2;6-2
L3 SUPER SIX @ JERSEY 34 TC
October 9-12, 2020
Jersey 34 Tennis Club, Matawan, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caitlin Bui (122)   6-1;6-1
32 Vibha Ramakrishnan (101)   6-4;6-2
16 Michelle Ryndin (112)   6-4;6-3
Q   Caroline McGinley (51) 6-1;5-7;1-0(8)
PL-S   Naomi Karki (44) 1-6;6-3;1-0(7)
L5 ALLEY POND SEPT. CHALLENGER
September 25-27, 2020
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellie Ross (551)   6-1;6-0
16 Victoria Matos (169)   6-0;6-4
Q   Christasha McNeil (12) 6-4;6-3
L4 SEPTEMBER SUPER SIX @ MILLER TC
September 5-7, 2020
Miller Tennis Center, Williamsville, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kiersten Brown (428)   6-3;6-2
16   Nina Wiese (37) 5-7;6-3;1-0(4)
2   Jocelyn Assael (456) Wo (inj)*
L4 SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
August 27-30, 2020
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rose Hayes (50)   6-1;3-6;10-5
16 Naomi Karki (44)   6-2;6-0
Q   Emily Tannenbaum (58) 1-6;6-3;10-5
PL-S   Natalie Eordekian (39) 6-0;3-6;10-7
L5 BHTC AUGUST EASTERN CHMPS.
August 20-23, 2020
Brunswick Hills Racquet Club, E Brunswick, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Riya Shah (617)   6-0;6-1
F Sasha Herman (413)   6-3;6-0
BATTLE OF BOCA
August 7-12, 2020
FL
Woman's Singles Flight "A"
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mary Grace Armistead (54) 6-2;6-4
2 Sara Isabel Snyder (73)   6-0;6-0
CQ Dana Livson (40)   6-1;5-7;[10-6]
CS   Olivia Dorner (42) 7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Katie Rolls (8)   6-3;4-6;6-3
RR Mariana Shulman (23)   6-1;6-1
RR Maren Urata (60)   6-7(7);6-3;6-3
RR Emmi Kolyszko (11)   6-16-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
Macon Area Tennis Association, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Saray Yli-Piipari (63)   6-4;6-2
16 Olivia Chalik (94)   6-2;6-2
Q   Ariana Pursoo (7) 6-0;6-7;1-0
PL-F   Conley Raidt (14) 6-0;6-2
PL-S Abby Lee (43)   6-1;6-0
L3 EASTERN SUPER SIX @ HUNTINGTON INDOOR
January 17-20, 2020
Huntington Indoor Tennis, Huntington Station, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carina Cristobal (484)   6-1;6-1
16 Olivia Zuba (184)   6-2;6-4
Q Julia Werdiger (62)   4-6;6-4;6-1
S   Taylor Goetz (16) 6-2;6-1
PL   Linda Ziets-Segura (67) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mary Ellen Longmire (210)   6-2;6-1
64 Eva Oxford (20)   6-0;6-0
32   Victoria Zhao (45) 6-2;6-3
1-NE   Daniela Borruel (6) 6-1;7-5
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Shlyakhta (80)   6-3;6-0
64 Sara Shumate (27)   6-2;6-1
32 Nina Costalas (22)   3-6;7-6;10-7
16  
S. Cohen
7-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/28 Kayla McSweeney chooses North Central (IL)
2/27 Yu-Jhe Du chooses WNM
2/25 Jeffrey Miller chooses Wartburg
2/25 Jack Robinson chooses Spring Hill
2/25 Emily Beckner chooses Mary Washington
2/25 Vignesh Gogineni chooses Yale
2/25 Joel Pierleoni chooses New Mexico
2/25 Roni Mikael Hietaranta chooses Nebraska
2/25 Karlis Ozolins chooses Illinois
2/24 Liam Spiers chooses OUAZ

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 at 2:07:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections