Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Claire An
New York, New York
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 59-25 #11 on This Week's Recruiting List
EASTERN SWEET 16 AT NYTCI
November 15-17, 2019
New York Tennis Club Indoors, Bronx, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Diana Zuba (127)   6-1;6-1
Q Hailey Stoerback (245)   7-6;4-6;6-2
S   Isabella Sha (126) 6-1;6-4
F-NE   Taylor Goetz (116) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofya Vinogradova (105)   6-3;6-2
16   Kaitlin Quevedo (57) 6-2;6-1
2   Victoria Osuigwe (45) 6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT PATC
October 4-6, 2019
Park Avenue Tennis Center, Oakhurst, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaaviya Kannan (101)   6-2;6-1
16 Caitlin Bui (98)   6-3;6-4
Q Larisa Kotok (143)   6-4;6-4
S   Olivia Benton (69) 7-6(4);6-4
PL Laila Fishman (156)   6-0;6-1
L1 COURTSENSE @ BOGOTA RC SEPT.
September 27-29, 2019
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Natalie Zelechowski (378)   6-3;6-1
16 Alana Kerner (321)   6-2;6-2
Q   Jalynn Balleste (286) Wd (pc)*
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Isabella Chhiv (48) 6-1;6-3
Q-W   Emily Deming (5) 6-4;6-3
S-S   Catherine Walker (46) 6-4;6-2
F-SE   Victoria Zhao (59) 6-1;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Margaret Allen (122)   6-2;6-3
64 Katie Rolls (13)   7-6;6-3
32 Maya Iyengar (8)   6-3;6-0
16 Sophie Hernandez (76)   6-3;6-1
Q Riley Trinkle (19)   6-1;6-1
S Elena Zhao (6)   6-2;6-3
F Bella Payne (2)   6-2;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ishika Khune (19)   6-0;6-0
64 Gray Feaster (43)   6-3;6-0
32 Rona Rugara (21)   6-0;6-2
16 Adriana Sciara (21)   4-6;6-1;6-0
Q   Brooke Wrigley (9) 6-4;4-6;6-4
S Nina Costalas (24)   Wo (inj)*
F Victoria Osuigwe (45)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bella Payne (2)   6-2;6-0
16 Sarena Biria (112)   6-2;6-1
Q   Theadora Rabman (20) 6-2;6-2
PL-S Ariana Pursoo (12)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F   Michela Moore (131) Wo (pc)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Priyanka Khubani (612)   6-0;6-0
16 Meadow Zhang (353)   6-0;6-0
Q Leena Friedman (128)   6-0;6-1
S Phoebe Devine (81)   6-4;6-0
F Summer Chandler (44)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Tennis Love LLC @ Pingry School, Basking Ridge, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Li (73)   6-7(5);6-3;1-0(6)
16 Brooke McNeal (70)   6-3;6-1
Q Caitlin Bui (98)   6-3;6-2
S Lara Afolayanka (50)   6-1;6-3
F Nina Costalas (24)   4-6;6-4;1-0(4)
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Brigade Sports Complex, Annapolis, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Rashid (187)   6-0;6-0
16   Elisabeth Dunac (56) 6-0;6-2
2   Diya Challa (113) 6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX BINGHAMTON
April 27-29, 2019
Binghamton Tennis Center, Binghamton, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sophia Montero (232) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 @ CARY LEEDS CTR.
April 20-22, 2019
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Kvale (152)   6-2;6-2
16   Dana Livson (14) 6-3;6-0
2 Helen Hendricks (261)   6-2;4-6;10-3
CQ   Alexandra Oshidar (158) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Chelsie Son (75) 6-0;6-3
1 Alex Ackman (20)   6-1;6-0
2 Lauren Han (111)   6-4;6-2
3Q Victoria Osuigwe (45)   5-7;6-3;1-0(6)
3   Alexis Nguyen (4) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Emily Deming (5)   7-6(1);2-6;6-3
RR Aspen Schuman (3)   6-3;7-5
RR Jessica Bernales (44)   6-2;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT CROSS STRING TA
February 22-24, 2019
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Liliana Malinowski (147) 6-2;7-5
1 Sophia Montero (232)   6-4;6-1
2 Patricia Grigoras (30)   Wo (ill)*
CQ   Yahli Noy (124) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hadley Appling (159)   6-1;6-1
16   Pearlie Zhang (119) 7-6(7);6-4
2 Aida Oviedo (109)   6-1;3-0Ret (ill)
CQ Hana Muluneh (209)   6-2;6-0
CS   Grace Li (73) 6-3;1-6;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Huether Family Match Pointe, Sioux Falls, SD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Margaret Jaraczewski (259)   7-6(11);6-4
16 Sarah Shahbaz (154)   6-4;6-2
Q   Sarena Biria (112) 3-6;6-2;10-4
PL-S   Liliana Malinowski (147) 6-3;0-6;10-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ HUNTINGTON
January 19-21, 2019
Huntington Indoor Tennis, Huntington Station, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keri Rothenberg (162)   Wd (inj)*
16 Reese Sibley (56)   6-0;6-0
Q Rebecca Hess (222)   6-4;6-1
S Kady Tannenbaum (165)   6-1;4-6;10-7
F   Anika Paul (27) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Rachel Lee (17) 7-6(1);6-3
1-W Sara Shumate (11)   6-1;6-2
2-W Emmeline Wang (410)   6-3;6-0
3-W Atra Biria (46)   6-1;6-3
Q-W Chelsie Son (75)   7-5;0-6;1-0(5)
S-W Aspen Chung (39)   6-0;6-2
F-W   Anushka Jaiswal (129) Wo (pc)*
L1 REIS TC DECEMBER CHMPS.
December 7-9, 2018
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kate Schaefer (893)   6-0;6-0
Q Rose Seccia (215)   7-6(5);6-0
S Liliana Malinowski (147)   4-6;6-2;1-0(5)
F   Loren Cuomo (213) 6-4;4-0Ret (ill)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Sam Rudenberg chooses Grinnell
12/08 Mikayla Edquiban chooses North Central (IL)
12/08 Samantha Remis chooses Middlebury
12/08 Cole Hamilton chooses St. Lawrence
12/07 Brandon Do chooses Lamar
12/07 Carsten Balao chooses Berry
12/07 Camryn Stepp chooses Texas Tech
12/07 Morgan Cross chooses Arkansas
12/07 Justin O'Neil chooses Salisbury
12/07 Hannah Kimura chooses Wellesley

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 3:02:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections