Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sasha Kilgour
Miami, Florida
 
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 52-18 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Claudia Lindsey (267)   6-3;6-1
64   Tianna Rangan (36) 7-5;6-0
1-N Sanjana Kumar (179)   6-0;6-1
2-N   Saray Yli-Piipari (37) 6-3;7-6(5)
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
S. Jarrah
  6-4;6-4
64
I. Marton
  6-2;6-2
32
A. Kim
  6-1;6-3
16 Riley Crowder (12)   7-6;6-2
Q   Yelyzaveta Kotliar 6-2;6-7;10-8
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lya Fernandez   5-7;6-4;6-2
32  
J. Wang
3-6;7-5;10-6
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2019
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 My-Anh Holmes (40)   7-5;6-3
16   Ava Rath (164) 6-3;6-3
2 Pearlie Zhang (111)   6-2;7-5
CQ   Selena Bird (213) 6-3;1-6;1-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elizabeth Isyanov (64)   6-3;6-3
64 Maya-Alexandra Todorov (200)   6-2;6-0
32 Lauren Zhang (42)   6-3;6-3
16 Anika Paul (41)   6-1;6-1
Q   Bella Payne (2) 7-6;6-2
S Alexis Nguyen (4)   6-1;6-1
F   Riley Trinkle (14) 6-2;6-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Remi Demblans Dechans (309)   6-0;6-0
64 Ella Seibert (133)   6-3;6-3
32 Penelope Wong (87)   6-4;6-2
16   Anika Paul (41) 6-3;7-5
Q Kirsten Woods (38)   3-6;7-5;10-6
S Mia Yamakita (26)   6-3;6-3
F Kinley Vanpelt (20)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julianne Izod (141)   6-0;6-4
16 Patricia Grigoras (32)   6-4;2-6;1-0(7)
Q Charlie Liss (120)   6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
S   Ava Bruno (26) 5-7;7-5;1-0(5)
PL Nina Wiese (97)   6-3;7-6(4)
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Wei (234)   6-1;6-1
32 Tejaswini Narala (10)   6-1;6-0
16 Sabrina Jaramillo (244)   6-3;6-2
Q Daniela Chica (56)   6-0;6-2
S Nicole Krinickas (269)   6-0;6-1
F   Alex Ackman (19) 6-4;3-6;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 11-14, 2019
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Pogue (677)   6-2;6-0
32 Hayley Roberts (59)   6-4;6-1
16 Alexandra Chebli (465)   6-2;6-3
Q   Selena Bird (213) 5-7;6-2;1-0(5)
PL-S Olivia Bustos (212)   7-6(4);6-4
PL-F Lauren Kettlewell (23)   Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Haley Tran (20)   6-2;6-1
16 Kaia Spery (399)   6-0;6-2
Q Vessa Turley (136)   6-3;6-2
S Penelope Wong (87)   6-2;6-1
F   Jessica Bernales (35) 7-6(4);6-2
TIER ONE TENNIS SPLITZ CHALLENGE
March 30 - April 1, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Singles Girls 14s Ma 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sofia Maya (310)   4-0;4-0
RR Isabella Rojas Rigoris (160)   4-2;4-2
RR   Chelsea Bluestein (111) 4-3;4-1
RR Mia Sorrentino (296)   4-0;4-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Tin (241)   6-3;6-3
32   Adriana Sciara (21) 7-5;6-4
2 Rachel Lee (15)   6-2;6-4
3Q   Fiona Lee (31) 4-6;6-1;1-0(11)
USTA FLORIDA L4 MARCH QUALIFIER
March 9-11, 2019
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Chebli (465)   6-1;6-1
16   Basant Kaur (238) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rayna Li (137)   6-1;6-0
16 Laila Nguyen (26)   6-2;6-0
Q My-Anh Holmes (40)   4-1;4-1
S Alex Ackman (19)   4-0;4-2
F   Eva Oxford (17) 6-3;4-6;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Academia Sanchez Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Prisaca (187)   6-0;2-0Ret (quit)
16 Nicole Krinickas (269)   4-0;4-0
Q Daria Drobotova (379)   4-0;4-0
S Leila Javaheri (39)   4-1;4-0
F Lauren Kettlewell (23)   5-3;4-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/24 Shiel Loganadan chooses Manhattanville
1/24 Aidan Hunter chooses Luther (IA)
1/24 Skylar Minns chooses MSU-Texas
1/23 Connor Gunnell chooses Shorter
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope
1/22 Deana Giambo chooses Marist
1/22 Brianna Liu chooses Chicago
1/22 Evan Acuff chooses William Jewell
1/21 Madison Mills chooses Monmouth (NJ)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 3:08:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections