Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sasha Kilgour
Miami, Florida
 
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 53-15 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elizabeth Isyanov (79)   6-3;6-3
64 Maya-Alexandra Todorov (193)   6-2;6-0
32 Lauren Zhang (56)   6-3;6-3
16 Anika Paul (25)   6-1;6-1
Q   Bella Payne (2) 7-6;6-2
S Alexis Nguyen (5)   6-1;6-1
F   Riley Trinkle (18) 6-2;6-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Remi Demblans Dechans (337)   6-0;6-0
64 Ella Seibert (130)   6-3;6-3
32 Penelope Wong (130)   6-4;6-2
16   Anika Paul (25) 6-3;7-5
Q Kirsten Woods (32)   3-6;7-5;10-6
S Mia Yamakita (28)   6-3;6-3
F Kinley Vanpelt (12)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julianne Izod (157)   6-0;6-4
16 Patricia Grigoras (26)   6-4;2-6;1-0(7)
Q Charlie Liss (104)   6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
S   Ava Bruno (30) 5-7;7-5;1-0(5)
PL Nina Wiese (90)   6-3;7-6(4)
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Wei (196)   6-1;6-1
32 Tejaswini Narala (857)   6-1;6-0
16 Sabrina Jaramillo (283)   6-3;6-2
Q Daniela Chica (53)   6-0;6-2
S Nicole Krinickas (280)   6-0;6-1
F   Alex Ackman (19) 6-4;3-6;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 11-14, 2019
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Pogue (782)   6-2;6-0
32 Hayley Roberts (169)   6-4;6-1
16 Alexandra Chebli (393)   6-2;6-3
Q   Selena Bird (224) 5-7;6-2;1-0(5)
PL-S Olivia Bustos (221)   7-6(4);6-4
PL-F Lauren Kettlewell (24)   Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Haley Tran (21)   6-2;6-1
16 Kaia Spery (352)   6-0;6-2
Q Vessa Turley (128)   6-3;6-2
S Penelope Wong (130)   6-2;6-1
F   Jessica Bernales (58) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Tin (238)   6-3;6-3
32   Adriana Sciara (21) 7-5;6-4
2 Rachel Lee (20)   6-2;6-4
3Q   Fiona Lee (38) 4-6;6-1;1-0(11)
USTA FLORIDA L4 MARCH QUALIFIER
March 9-11, 2019
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Chebli (393)   6-1;6-1
16   Basant Kaur (295) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rayna Li (143)   6-1;6-0
16 Laila Nguyen (26)   6-2;6-0
Q My-Anh Holmes (40)   4-1;4-1
S Alex Ackman (19)   4-0;4-2
F   Eva Oxford (14) 6-3;4-6;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Academia Sanchez Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Prisaca (178)   6-0;2-0Ret (quit)
16 Nicole Krinickas (280)   4-0;4-0
Q Daria Drobotova (338)   4-0;4-0
S Leila Javaheri (26)   4-1;4-0
F Lauren Kettlewell (24)   5-3;4-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ariana Gilbert (221)   6-1;6-2
64 Sage Bergeson (35)   6-2;6-0
32 Emily Tan (134)   6-3;6-3
16   Tianmei Wang (7) 6-1;6-0
Q   Thea Latak (1) 6-2;6-3
12TH LITTLE MO INTERNATIONALS-PBG
November 30 - December 5, 2018
PGA National Health and Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Bernoldi   6-0;6-0
16 Sophie Cuvet (577)   6-1;6-1
Q
N. Sousa
  6-4;6-1
S
C. Gagnon
  7-6(5));6-4
F
R. Leroux
  6-4;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anika Paul (25)   6-1;6-3
32  
S. L'Allier
6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 13-15, 2018
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brianna Benjamin (88)   6-0;6-1
16 Rona Rugara (95)   6-0;6-2
Q Leila Javaheri (26)   7-6(3);6-1
S   Meadow Garcia (114) 6-3;-6(3;11-9
PL Nicole Krinickas (280)   2-6;6-3;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant
10/11 Caden Moortgat chooses Boise State
10/11 Alex Horn chooses Wofford
10/11 Ava Hrastar chooses Georgia Tech
10/11 Thomas Rohlen chooses SMU
10/10 Sydney Orefice chooses Alabama
10/10 Rachel Buchinsky chooses Lehigh
10/10 Philip Rehwinkel chooses Swarthmore
10/09 Gabriel Cestero chooses Babson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Alize Cornet
 
Babolat Pure Strike VS Racquets 2017
Sale: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
Yonex VCORE 100 (300) Red Racquets
Sale: $44.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Venus Williams
 
Wilson Blade 104 Racquet
Sale: $149.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Ekaterina Makarova
 
Wilson Ultra 100 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $48.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 09, 2019 at 3:16:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections