Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexis Nguyen
El Dorado Hills, California
 
JMG Tennis Academy
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 64-17 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gray Feaster (45)   6-1;6-0
64 Marie Antonette Thomas (90)   6-2;6-4
32 Capucine Jauffret (28)   6-2;6-2
16 Alanis Hamilton (50)   6-3;6-2
Q   Maya Iyengar (8) 6-3;2-6;7-6(4)
S Sara Shumate (11)   6-2;6-2
F Mia Yamakita (27)   7-6(5);5-7;1-0(8)
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
I. Beric
  6-0;6-0
64 Jane Wong   4-6;6-4;10-3
32 Reese Calvo (86)   7-5;5-7;10-5
16   Yelyzaveta Kotliar 6-1;6-3
NATOMAS JR. SUPER SERIES
November 30 - December 1, 2019
Natomas Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Eden Fong (437)   5-7;6-0;1-0(8)
NORCAL JR. FALL SECTIONAL CHMPS.
October 12-20, 2019
Broadstone Sports Club, Folsom, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Seibert (134)   6-1;6-2
32 Flora Wan (766)   6-2;6-1
16 Tess Heber (192)   6-3;6-2
Q Ava Martin (138)   0-6;7-6(3);7-6(6)
S Tricia Zhang (240)   7-5;6-3
F   Gayathri Krishnan (61) 6-0;6-0
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Natalie Oliver (31)   6-1;6-0
Q Elena Zhao (6)   6-4;6-1
S   Krisha Mahendran (5) 6-4;6-2
F-NE Maya Iyengar (8)   1-6;6-4;6-3
LAGUNA CREEK SC USTA JR. EXCELLENCE
August 24 - September 1, 2019
Laguna Creek Sports Club, Elk Grove, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Gao (395)   6-0;6-0
16 Eva Pavlotsky (198)   6-0;6-2
Q   Esther Vyrlan (42) 6-1;7-5
PL-S Anushka Jaiswal (136)   4-1;4-0
PL-F Mina Koloski (108)   6-4;6-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aliya Rector (166)   6-2;6-1
64 Ashley Matz (25)   3-6;6-2;7-5
32 Elizabeth Fauchet (9)   6-3;6-3
16 Alex Ackman (20)   6-4;7-6
Q   Kinley Vanpelt (19) 6-4;7-6
S   Sasha Kilgour (5) 6-1;6-1
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 14 Singles Flight A
Girls' 14 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Maren Urata (95)   6-3;6-2
RR Lucy Wallin (1037)   6-0;6-0
RR Aubrey Zhou (218)   6-3;1-6;1-0(3)
RR Sophia Woofter (671)   6-1;6-4
RR Lindsay Eisenman (262)   0-6;7-5;10-8
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Addison Bowman (48)   6-2;6-3
64 Lucia Fuduric (41)   6-4;6-3
32 Maya Senthil (69)   6-3;6-3
16   Victoria Osuigwe (39) 7-6(3);2-6;7-5
Q   Mia Yamakita (27) 6-2;6-2
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-17, 2019
Arden Hills, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sophie Hernandez (70)   6-4;6-2
32   Natasha Rajaram (62) 6-4;6-3
2 Jamie Pope (483)   1-6;6-4;1-0(5)
3Q Emma Gao (395)   6-1;6-1
3   Anushka Jaiswal (136) 6-4;3-6;1-0(3)
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE @ FREMONT TC
May 25-27, 2019
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sara Wan (550)   6-1;6-2
16 Penelope Wong (90)   4-6;6-2;6-4
Q Caroline Beard (171)   6-7(8;7-5;6-3
S   Anya Murthy (23) 8-6
PL   Ava Martin (138) 8-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Varsha Jawadi (279)   6-3;6-0
16 Sarai Dorismond (214)   6-0;6-1
Q Maya Iyengar (8)   6-3;6-0
S Sophie Hernandez (70)   6-2;6-2
F Alyssa Ahn (26)   7-6(5);6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 PRES. BY HEAD/PENN
April 20-22, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Monika Ekstrand (148)   6-0;6-1
16 Johannah Galindo (227)   6-3;2-6;6-0
Q Cleo Hutchinson (34)   6-3;6-3
S Maya Iyengar (8)   6-0;6-1
F Allison Lian (88)   4-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivia Benton (60)   6-4;6-1
32 Bella Payne (3)   6-1;6-4
16   Natasha Rajaram (62) 5-7;6-1;1-0(6)
3 Claire An (11)   Wd (inj)*
QQ Fiona Lee (32)   7-5;6-3
CQ   Bianca Molnar (29) 6-4;6-2
GOLD RIVER JR. UTR CHMPS.
March 16-17, 2019
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Flight 6/Girls' UTR Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hailey Montgomery (402)   2-6;6-1;1-0(7)
RR Mina Koloski (108)   6-3;6-3
RR Mikaela Hinton (266)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vivica Corley (605)   6-1;6-0
16 JoAnna Kennedy (16)   6-1;6-1
Q Haylee Conway (29)   6-3;7-5
S   Polina Krumkachev (92) 6-7(4);7-5;10-6
PL   Jessica Bernales (40) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karina Zaharieva (23)   6-1;6-0
16 Ayre Seals (101)   6-0;6-0
Q Karla Brown (80)   6-2;6-2
S Maya Iyengar (8)   6-3;6-3
F Lauren Tin (235)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
HEAD Graphene 360+ HEAD Prestige Tour Tennis Racquet National Review!
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/16 Abigail Mau chooses Coe College
1/16 Gregor Kincaid chooses Wartburg
1/16 Bailey VanDusseldorp chooses Wartburg
1/16 Bailey Sinnwell chooses Wartburg
1/16 Kelsey Law chooses Wartburg
1/16 Gianni Esposito chooses Hamilton
1/16 Logan Fliegel chooses Hamilton
1/15 Justin Braverman chooses Baylor
1/15 Emma Staker chooses Oklahoma
1/15 Nile Petersen chooses Wartburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 15, 2020 at 3:12:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections