Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Krish Arora
San Jose, California
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 51-28 #73 on This Week's TennisRPI
NORCAL SINGLES EXCELLENCE @ FREMONT
January 11-20, 2020
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Huang (254)   6-4;6-1
16 Aniketh Poruri (114)   6-0;6-3
Q   Patrick Toman (162) Wd (pc)*
PL-S   Lleyton Okada-Alonzo (242) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ross Cockrell (146)   6-2;6-3
64   William Manning (47) 6-4;6-4
1-N Jordan Reznik (84)   6-4;6-1
2-N Ian Uraga (361)   6-1;6-4
Q-N Edward Wang (50)   7-5;5-7;1-0(12)
S-N Jackson Kirby (58)   6-0;2-0Ret (inj)
F-N Paris Pouatcha (21)   Wo (inj)*
NATOMAS JR. SUPER SERIES
November 30 - December 1, 2019
Natomas Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles - C
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Brandon Huang (254)   6-2;6-2
SEASCAPE JR. BOYS EXCELLENCE
November 9-17, 2019
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Parth Hathalia (180)   3-6;6-2;7-6(3)
16 Shrish Choudhary (132)   6-7(2);6-1;6-3
Q   Cyrus Ahmad (79) 6-3;4-6;6-3
PL-S   Maksim Lukic (369) 8-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zhengqing Ji (110) 6-1;6-1
1 Miles Fix (176)   6-1;6-0
2 Cooper Han (26)   6-3;6-2
CQ Maxwell Exsted (4)   6-2;6-3
CS   Humza Noor (70) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paul Dandler (248)   5-7;7-6(4);6-2
16 Franklin Liu (146)   6-2;6-4
Q Mason Bui (54)   6-3;7-6(3)
S   Steve Nguyen (66) 6-2;6-3
PL Anton Pereverzin (120)   Wo (inj)*
LAGUNA CREEK SC USTA JR. EXCELLENCE
August 24 - September 1, 2019
Laguna Creek Sports Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dario Tzeng (202) 2-6;6-1;6-3
1 Anish Anumandla (417)   6-1Ret (inj)
2 Darian Quinonez (348)   5-3;4-2
CQ   Luca Viarengo (539) 6-4;6-4
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Otto Sewell (36)   7-6(3);6-2
64   Jason Shuler (99) 6-0;6-3
3   Perry Di Giulio (35) 6-5Ret (inj)
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles Flight A
Boys' 14 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Hunter Lynch (140) 6-4;6-4
RR Tsubasa Okada (278)   6-2;6-4
RR Carson Lee (122)   6-2;6-1
RR Roberto Hernandez (574)   6-2;6-1
RR   Kane Kelley (58) 7-6(2);6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Eli Stephenson (56) 5-7;6-2;4-2Ret (ill)
2 Jai Dutta (124)   6-3;6-3
3Q   Tanner Povey (20) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aaron Yu (69) 6-3;6-0
1 Ian Miller (28)   6-1;6-0
2 Aniketh Poruri (114)   6-3;6-2
CQ Heath Waters (11)   6-4;6-2
CS David Budziwojski (190)   7-6;3-0Ret (inj)
CF Shrish Choudhary (132)   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-17, 2019
Arden Hills, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Trevor Fong (402)   6-1;6-0
32 Jack Van Ness (334)   6-0;6-0
16 Matteo Antonescu (109)   6-1;6-3
Q Kosei Ogata (113)   6-0;6-1
S   Mitchell Lee (16) 6-1;2-6;7-6(3)
PL Shrish Choudhary (132)   6-3;6-4
NORCAL JR. MASTERS TOP 8 SINGLES
June 1-2, 2019
USTA Northern California, Oakley, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles FINALS
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Saahith Jayaraman (29) 6-2;6-4
RR Aniketh Poruri (114)   4-6;6-3;1-0(3)
RR Rithvik Katpelly (193)   7-5;7-5
F Shrish Choudhary (132)   7-5;6-3
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE @ FREMONT TC
May 25-27, 2019
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pranav Reddy (508)   6-2;5-5Ret (inj)
16 Aryaman Gautam (371)   6-3;6-0
Q Saahith Jayaraman (29)   Wo (ill)*
S   Emon van Loben Sels (40) 6-3;6-3
PL   Cyrus Ahmad (79) 5-7;6-1;7-6(5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Charlap (3)   6-2;3-6;1-0(8)
16 Declan O'Callaghan (76)   6-1;6-2
Q Alexander Frantzis (114)   7-5;6-7(1);1-0(11)
S   Emon van Loben Sels (40) 5-7;6-4;1-0(8)
PL   Patrick Toman (162) 7-5;3-6;1-0(8)
RIO DEL ORO JR. SUPER SERIES
May 11-12, 2019
Rio Del Oro Sports Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Shrish Choudhary (132)   4-6;6-1;6-4
S   Cyrus Ahmad (79) 3-6;6-3;7-6(3)
PL   Alexander Frantzis (114) 3-6;7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 PRES. BY HEAD/PENN
April 20-22, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Markus Ekstrand (115) 6-1;6-1
1 Mason Bui (54)   5-0Ret (inj)
2 Michael Seversen (246)   6-2;6-0
CQ Kenan Rizvanbegovic (176)   7-5;4-6;1-0(5)
CS   Patrick Toman (162) 4-6;6-3;1-0(7)
CITY OF FREMONT UTR CHMP.
April 13-14, 2019
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 8
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luke Jensen (664)   7-5;6-2
RR Albert Shi (346)   6-1;6-3
RR   Soren Sutaria (406) 6-4;6-2
NIRU'S TA JR. SUPER SERIES
February 23-24, 2019
Niru's Tennis Academy, San Jose, CA
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kosei Ogata (113)   3-6;6-2;6-0
S Arjun Tandon (258)   9-7
F Gabriel Lopez (203)   2-6;7-6(5);6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Hugh Markham (321) 6-4;6-2
1 Alex Fuchs (52)   6-1;6-3
2   Kai Mills (23) 6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/29 Daniel Zhou chooses Army
1/28 Sydney Pratt chooses Northwestern
1/28 Nicolas Llosa chooses St. Mary's (TX)
1/28 Hannah Pinto chooses Baylor
1/28 Eleanor Burks chooses Hendrix
1/28 Daniella Medvedeva chooses Oklahoma State
1/28 Dante Russo chooses Siena
1/27 Daniel Webb chooses Dartmouth
1/27 Jordan Oberbillig chooses East Texas Baptist
1/27 Michael Thomas chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 3:16:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections