Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Hank Lin
Columbus, Indiana
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 31-5 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Benedict Graft (244)   6-2;6-0
64 Isaac Vens (672)   6-0;6-0
32 David Dai (178)   6-0;6-2
16   Jack Secord (5) 6-2;6-4
4   Andrew Vincler (141) 2-6;7-5;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles RED
Boys' 12 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jack Kayse (391)   4-0;4-0
RR Gregory Bernadsky (53)   4-2;4-0
RR Gabriel Stanchin (356)   6-0;6-1
RR Cooper Grim (61)   6-2;6-1
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 8-12, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Akhil Alapati (663)   6-1;6-0
Q Patrick Pickering (1030)   6-0;6-1
S   Eli Dieveney (3) 6-4;3-6;1-0(10-8)
PL   Colin McPeek (1) 7-5;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL WEEKEND
May 25-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stanton Okesson (454)   6-0;6-1
32 Graham Benish (273)   6-1;6-1
16 Derek Blackwell (655)   6-2;6-0
Q David Kaminski (151)   6-0;6-0
S Blake Gold (219)   6-3;6-1
F   Andrew Vincler (141) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3
April 6-7, 2019
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eshaan Gandhi (807)   6-4;6-0
16 Dylan Wiles (231)   6-4;6-3
Q David Dai (178)   6-1;6-1
S Avi Mahajan (307)   7-5;6-4
F Eli Dieveney (3)   6-3;6-4
COMMNUNITY HEALTHPLEX WINTER CLASSIC
March 15-17, 2019
Community Healthplex Sports Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Chris Bawi Lian (801)   6-2;6-4
Q Anthony Suscha (1135)   6-1;6-1
S Carson Newton (264)   7-5;6-2
F Avner Wong (248)   6-2;6-2
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN
February 22-24, 2019
Indianapolis Healthplex, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Andy Wang (133)   6-0;6-0
S Akhil Alapati (663)   6-0;6-0
F Anthony Suscha (1135)   6-1;6-0
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN
November 23-25, 2018
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Yang (528)   6-3;6-0
16 Nikita Mukhin   6-2;6-1
Q Landon Mohr (610)   6-2;6-0
S Jack Ma (1090)   6-0;6-0
F Charles Behrman (703)   6-1;6-3
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/15 Avery Hilbig chooses SMU
10/15 Leighanna Moskos chooses Lehigh
10/15 Rachele Rimondini chooses Columbia
10/15 Bruno Krenn chooses Utah
10/15 Joshua Lapadat chooses Kentucky
10/15 Isabella Steffen chooses Villanova
10/14 Andy Mackler chooses Denison
10/14 Alexis Lopez chooses Samford
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Diego Schwartzman
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $35.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Pablo Carreno Busta
 
Luxilon ALU Power Rough 16L String
Sale: $52.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 17 String
Sale: $74.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Nikoloz Basilashvili
 
Head Prestige Pro Overgrip White 3 Pack
Sale: $32.97
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 3:16:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections