Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thea Latak
Burr Ridge, Illinois
 
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 29-12 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ibifuro Clement (96) 6-2;6-7(5);6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sophia Kvale (152) 4-6;6-4;4-0Ret (quit)
2 Polina Krumkachev (82)   6-0;1-6;1-0(5)
3Q   Polina Jorniak (74) 6-4;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Caroline McGinley (148) 7-6(7);6-2
2 Allison Harris (172)   6-3;5-7;1-0(8)
3Q   Haley Stoltz (231) 1-6;6-0;1-0(9)
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS. QUALIFIER
June 7-11, 2019
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Crystina Lee (795)   6-0;6-2
16 Alina Shyani (30)   6-4;6-3
Q   Jenna Stevens (146) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Victoria Osuigwe (45)   6-4;6-1
32 Paisha Douglas (46)   4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
16 Tianmei Wang (8)   6-0;6-1
Q Olivia Manson (59)   6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
S Emily Deming (5)   6-3;6-3
F Daniela Borruel (3)   7-6(3);6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Diana Zuba (127) 6-7(7);6-1;10-7
1 Kavya Karra (99)   6-1;6-3
2 Marina Fuduric (63)   6-2;6-2
CQ Linda Ziets-Segura (217)   6-2;6-0
CS Isabella Marquart (19)   6-2;6-2
CF   Luciana Perry (22) 6-1;3-6;10-6
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Racine Tennis Club (Lifesport Tennis Clu, Racine, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chloe Siegfort (250)   6-3;6-2
32 Madeline Hills (414)   6-1;6-1
16 Kavitha Gowda (18)   5-7;7-5;6-4
Q Kriti Sarav (244)   6-0;6-0
S   Autumn Rabjohns (89) 1-6;6-3;6-4
PL Maia Loureiro (55)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Atra Biria (46)   6-1;6-0
64 Campbell Ricci (215)   6-2;6-0
32 Kirsten Woods (36)   6-2;6-2
16   Natasha Rajaram (60) 6-2;3-6;6-3
Q Sasha Kilgour (5)   6-2;6-3
S Maren Urata (108)   6-2;6-4
F Mariana Shulman (64)   7-6(3);7-6(3)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mischa Briggs (22)   6-4;6-2
64 Akasha Urhobo (1)   2-6;6-4;6-4
32
Y. Onyshchenko
  4-6;6-4;6-1
16   Sara Saito 6-2;7-6(2)
4 Duanrui Gao   5-3;2-4;10-5
QQ Amber Yin (13)   Wo (pc)*
CQ  
V. Kargina
6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Sam Rudenberg chooses Grinnell
12/08 Mikayla Edquiban chooses North Central (IL)
12/08 Samantha Remis chooses Middlebury
12/08 Cole Hamilton chooses St. Lawrence
12/07 Brandon Do chooses Lamar
12/07 Carsten Balao chooses Berry
12/07 Camryn Stepp chooses Texas Tech
12/07 Morgan Cross chooses Arkansas
12/07 Justin O'Neil chooses Salisbury
12/07 Hannah Kimura chooses Wellesley

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 3:14:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections