Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thea Latak
Burr Ridge, Illinois
 
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 18-10 #18 on This Week's TennisRPI
GILL SPORTS UNLIMITED
January 11-13, 2020
Pro World Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Isabella Aguiar (204) 7-6(4);6-3
CQ Emily Huang (413)   6-1;6-0
CS Zara Kirkan (42)   6-0;6-1
CF
K. Farrakhova
  6-1;6-0
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
P. Sleptsova
  3-6;7-6(1);6-2
64   Riley Crowder (12) 6-4;4-6;10-8
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ibifuro Clement (90) 6-2;6-7(5);6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sophia Kvale (154) 4-6;6-4;4-0Ret (quit)
2 Polina Krumkachev (93)   6-0;1-6;1-0(5)
3Q   Polina Jorniak (75) 6-4;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Caroline McGinley (144) 7-6(7);6-2
2 Allison Harris (69)   6-3;5-7;1-0(8)
3Q   Haley Stoltz (226) 1-6;6-0;1-0(9)
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS. QUALIFIER
June 7-11, 2019
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Crystina Lee (835)   6-0;6-2
16 Alina Shyani (29)   6-4;6-3
Q   Jenna Stevens (158) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Victoria Osuigwe (39)   6-4;6-1
32 Paisha Douglas (50)   4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
16 Tianmei Wang (6)   6-0;6-1
Q Olivia Manson (49)   6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
S Emily Deming (4)   6-3;6-3
F Daniela Borruel (3)   7-6(3);6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Diana Zuba (141) 6-7(7);6-1;10-7
1 Kavya Karra (83)   6-1;6-3
2 Marina Fuduric (63)   6-2;6-2
CQ Linda Ziets-Segura (234)   6-2;6-0
CS Isabella Marquart (20)   6-2;6-2
CF   Luciana Perry (22) 6-1;3-6;10-6
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope
1/22 Deana Giambo chooses Marist
1/22 Brianna Liu chooses Chicago
1/22 Evan Acuff chooses William Jewell
1/21 Madison Mills chooses Monmouth (NJ)
1/21 Dominik Buzonics chooses Northern Arizona
1/21 Sofia Sackett chooses Luther (IA)
1/21 Kody Dills chooses Piedmont
1/20 Caroline Kotarski chooses Baylor

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 3:08:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections