Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jacobus Smit
Fort Mill, South Carolina
 
8th Grader, Class of '24 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 46-10 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN CHMPS.
October 11-14, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Weber (440)   6-1;6-2
32 Noah Hiers (852)   6-0;6-1
16 Garret Matthews (797)   6-0;6-2
Q Aidan Atwood (196)   6-1;6-2
S   Chase Fralick (77) 6-4;6-2
PL Holden Artz (408)   6-0;6-2
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Navneet Raghuram (17)   6-3;6-2
64 Kaleb Ngwendson (95)   6-3;6-2
32   Prathinav Chunduru (8) 6-3;6-4
1-NE Sibi Raja (65)   6-3;6-0
Q-NE   Braeden Gelletich (56) 6-2;2-6;1-0(6)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Long (13)   6-1;6-3
64 George Rangelov (177)   6-2;7-6(3))
32 Yubel Ubri (17)   6-3;6-3
16   Maxwell Exsted (5) 6-0;6-3
Q Francisco Salmain (1)   7-5;6-3
S   Braeden Gelletich (56) 6-4;0-6;1-0(6)
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 12 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashish Nadkarni (70)   6-1;6-0
32 Reid Ferreira (42)   6-0;6-3
16 Nolan Bohan (84)   6-3;6-0
Q Yannik Alvarez (6)   6-0;6-2
S Ian Mayew (29)   6-3;7-5
F Oliver Narbut (25)   6-2;6-4
CHICK-FIL-A PALMETTO CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Belton Tennis Association, Belton, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Smith (26)   6-2;6-1
16 Sawyer Greene   6-0;6-0
Q Andre Ziskind (257)   6-0;6-0
S   Noah Johnston (35) 6-2;2-6;1-0
PL Sutton Severance (29)   6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Smith (26)   6-0;6-0
16 Graeme Angus (33)   6-2;6-2
Q Renat Kramin (72)   6-1;6-0
S Srikar Polisetty (66)   6-2;6-2
F   Ian Mayew (29) 6-2;6-7;1-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anthony Vucinovic (170)   6-0;6-0
32 Arush Gupta (657)   6-1;6-0
16 Owen Edmondson (247)   6-3;6-2
Q Nolan Bohan (84)   6-3;6-2
S Mark Agafonov (83)   6-4;6-2
F Kai Villagomez (57)   6-4;6-2
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 22-25, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Griffin Goode   4-0;4-0
16 Thompson Maner (835)   4-0;4-0
Q Kai Villagomez (57)   4-1;4-1
S Colton Parker (48)   6-7;6-1;1-0
F Marco Skrinjar (118)   6-3;6-2
CHARLOTTE INDOOR TENNIS CLUB HOLIDAY JR.
December 20-23, 2018
Charlotte Indoor Tennis Club, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rohan Nayar   Wd (pc)*
Q Joel Reiter (694)   6-3;6-1
S Charlie Reiney (542)   6-3;6-4
F   Griffen Nickels (534) 1-6;6-3;1-0(8)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Main
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ilija Palavestra (42)   1-6;6-2;10-3
32   Quang Duong (12) 6-0;6-0
128
T. Mitrovic
  6-2;6-3
64
T. Milovanov
  4-6;6-2;10-7
32
J. Reding
  6-2;6-2
16
D. Vega
  3-6;6-2;10-8
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2018
Charlotte Tennis Association, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 14 Singles White Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dylan Jaen (211)   6-2;7-5
Q   David Moreno (295) 7-6(2));6-2
CQ Oliver Narbut (25)   3-6;6-3;1-0
CS Paul Wang (370)   Wo (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates
11/10 Nejla Zukic chooses Western Michigan
11/10 Brandon Cohen chooses Emory
11/10 Cameron Yang chooses RPI
11/10 Petra Miszczak chooses Siena
11/10 Carter French chooses Winthrop
11/09 Tyne Miller chooses Bucknell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 05, 2019 at 2:10:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections