Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nav Dayal
Granite Bay, California
 
JMG Tennis Acadamy
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 43-32 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Li (52)   6-4;6-2
Q Gray Kelley (4)   6-4;6-3
S Nischal Spurling (57)   7-5;6-2
F   Jagger Leach (20) 2-6;6-4;6-4
LAGUNA CREEK SC USTA JR. EXCELLENCE
August 24 - September 1, 2019
Laguna Creek Sports Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karan Raghavendra (126)   6-3;7-6(6)
16 Gabriel Lopez (167)   7-6(2);7-6(2)
Q   Declan O'Callaghan (80) 6-4;6-0
PL-S Ian Miller (31)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Kosei Ogata (105)   2-6;6-2;1-0(7)
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Filip Nikolovski (45)   6-1;6-2
64 Aidan Bart (42)   6-1Ret (inj)
32   Yubel Ubri (19) 6-0;6-4
1-NE   Nicolas Iantosca (111) 6-4;6-3
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles Flight B
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff for 5 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryan Wu (909)   6-2;6-0
RR Abhiram Nandury (483)   4-6;6-3;1-0(6)
RR Chase Burke (388)   6-2;6-0
RR   Kaveh Taheri (98) 6-1;6-1
RR Drew Hayduke (224)   6-4;6-4
BROADSTONE JR. UTR OPEN
July 13-14, 2019
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Flight 2 Boys' UTR Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Min Htun (254) 6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
RR   Jason Hom 6-3;6-3
RR Michael Hahn (709)   1-6;7-6(6));1-0(9)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Owen Conley (50)   6-0;6-0
16 Kaden Sigurdsson (207)   6-0;6-0
Q Harsha Karakala Reddy (18)   6-4;6-1
S   Nicholas Reeves (22) 6-1;6-0
PL   Andrew Li (52) 3-6;6-2;11-9
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-17, 2019
Arden Hills, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ajay Ravichandran (640)   6-1;6-4
32 Adithya Iyer (302)   6-2;6-2
16   Kosei Ogata (105) 6-1;6-2
3 Evan Huynh (187)   3-6;7-6(4);1-0(4)
CQ   Matteo Antonescu (148) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Barrett (108)   6-0;7-5
16 Jon Gamble (36)   6-3;6-3
Q   Mario Garcia (102) 4-6;7-6(3);1-0(12)
PL-S   Gray Kelley (4) 2-6;6-4;1-0(2)
RIO DEL ORO JR. SUPER SERIES
May 11-12, 2019
Rio Del Oro Sports Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 14 Singles - C
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Karthikeya Gannavarapu (141)   6-2;6-1
S Aniketh Poruri (109)   0-6;6-1;5-2Ret (inj)
F   Rithvik Katpelly (199) 6-4;6-3
BG16 DOMINANT DUO TEAM CHMPS.
April 27-29, 2019
USTA NorCal, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles B16 East Roun
Boys' 16 Singles B16 West QF
Boys' 16 Singles 1-B16 Final R 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Patrick Toman (183) 6-1;6-1
RR   Tyler Shih (411) 6-2;6-3
RR David Ginzburg (182)   Wo (inj)*
RR   Albert Shi (340) 6-2;6-2
THE MUSTANG-LION JR. UTR OPEN
April 13-14, 2019
Longs Tennis Academy, San Jose, CA
Flight 4 Boys' UTR Singles/Fli
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ethan Wardlow (584) 6-3;7-6(4)
RR   Ryan Chan 6-3;5-7;10-6
RR   Cooper Han (28) Wd (pc)*
LIVERMORE SPRING JR. OPEN
April 6-7, 2019
Tri Valley Tennis Academy, Livermore, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lance Lucas   6-2;6-0
16   Shiama Srikantan (445) 5-2Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Rodi (208)   6-2;6-2
32   A Filer (11) 6-0;6-0
2 Sasha Kremliovsky (85)   6-3;6-3
3Q   Declan O'Callaghan (80) 6-1;6-2
GOLD RIVER JR. UTR CHMPS.
March 16-17, 2019
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Flight 5/Boys' UTR Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Gabriel Lopez (167)   7-6(3);6-3
RR   Rahul Iyer 6-4;6-1
RR Justin Le   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Benjamin Sparks (38) 6-0;7-5
RR   A Filer (11) 6-0;6-1
RR Jagger Leach (20)   6-4;7-6(5)
NIRU'S TA JR. SUPER SERIES
February 23-24, 2019
Niru's Tennis Academy, San Jose, CA
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Rithvik Katpelly (199) 6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Burke (388)   6-1;7-5
16 Lincoln Baldonado (347)   6-3;6-2
Q Evan Burnett (353)   6-4;6-3
S   Jagger Leach (20) 2-6;6-2;10-3
PL   Nicholas Reeves (22) 6-4;3-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Logan Phillips (392)   6-1;6-1
16 Reed Berbeco (590)   6-0;6-0
Q Taylor Yarnell (62)   6-0;6-0
S Tej Patil (102)   6-2;6-2
F Savo Simic (266)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Duong (116)   3-6;6-3;6-0
64 Sibi Raja (62)   6-2;6-2
32   Cole Henceroth (49) 6-3;6-1
1-NE   Winston Lee (9) 6-3;7-6(4)
SANTA CRUZ JR. OPEN
December 22-23, 2018
Eventsmanagers, Aptos, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q George Woolf   6-0;6-0
S Luke Stratakos (467)   6-1;6-2
F Koosha Safari (691)   6-1;6-0
CHAMISAL JR. CHMPS.
December 1-9, 2018
Chamisal Tennis Club, Salinas, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ajaysurya Senthilkumar (552) 9-8(4)
ROLLINGWOOD JR. OPEN
October 20-21, 2018
Rollingwood Racquet Club, Fair Oaks, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Matt Myre   6-1;6-0
S Kabir Gupta (183)   Wd (pc)*
F   Eugene Lee (235) 6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/15 Avery Hilbig chooses SMU
10/15 Leighanna Moskos chooses Lehigh
10/15 Rachele Rimondini chooses Columbia
10/15 Bruno Krenn chooses Utah
10/15 Joshua Lapadat chooses Kentucky
10/15 Isabella Steffen chooses Villanova
10/14 Andy Mackler chooses Denison
10/14 Alexis Lopez chooses Samford
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Daniil Medvedev
 
Nike Air Zoom Vapor X Baroque Men's Shoe
Sale: $99.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Steve Johnson
 
Asics Solution Speed FF Blue/Red Men's Shoes
Sale: $79.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  John Millman
 
Lotto Stratosphere IV Speed White/Black Men's Shoes
Sale: $89.94
Feedback
 
  Milos Raonic
 
New Balance Fresh Foam Lav D Orange/Cyclone Men's Shoe
Sale: $119.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 3:41:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections