Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Ena
Rego Park, New York
 
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 67-25 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Secord (5)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Porter Strand (402)   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Asher (193)   6-0;6-1
Q Mark Krupkin (12)   4-6;6-3;1-0(3)
S Tristan Dussault (9)   6-4;6-1
F   Roman Sancilio (4) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rishi Dore (83)   6-0;6-0
16 Evan Sharygin (79)   1-6;6-1;10-3
Q Ronan O'Dwyer (19)   6-0;6-1
S   A Filer (7) 6-2;7-6(6)
PL Dylan Long (10)   7-5;1-6;10-7
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
MatchPoint Tennis Club, Goshen, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cyrus Mahjoob (104) 6-2;6-2
1   Astro Pilipovic (127) 6-4;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT CROSS STRING TA
April 26-28, 2019
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Papadopoulos (75)   6-2;6-1
16 Bassil Touban (633)   6-0;6-0
Q Neel Krishnaswamy (72)   6-1;6-0
S Zen Uehling (27)   6-2;6-1
F   Braeden Gelletich (84) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3
April 20-22, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jason Daly (286)   6-0;6-0
16 Balraj Idnani (214)   6-1;6-3
Q Arjun Prabhakar (13)   6-0;1-0Ret (inj)
S Dominick Mosejczuk (41)   6-2;6-3
F Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-4;4-6;10-4
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Ackerman (52)   6-2;6-2
32   Joseph Hobbs (52) 6-1;6-3
2   Woodson McMillin (96) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TEAM
January 26-28, 2019
Arrowhead Tennis Club, Medford, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joah Dunwoody (175)   4-0;4-0
RR Grant Fisher (311)   4-0;4-0
RR Nicolas Iantosca (95)   4-0;4-1
RR Balraj Idnani (214)   2-4;4-2;4-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ GHRC
January 19-21, 2019
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Anosov (116)   6-2;6-1
16 Aarush Kumar (145)   6-3;6-4
Q Drew Fishback (62)   6-4;6-3
S   Mark Krupkin (12) 5-7;6-1(10-7)
PL Nicolas Iantosca (95)   6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Austin Cohen (189)   6-0;6-0
64 Declan O'Callaghan (82)   5-7;7-5;6-2
32   Prathinav Chunduru (9) 6-2;6-1
1-NE Adam Bain (35)   6-2;6-1
Q-NE   Shri Keshav Murugesan (54) 6-2;2-2Ret (inj)
L1B POINT SET HOLIDAY CHALLENGER
December 21-23, 2018
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Albert Hu (270)   6-1;6-1
S Edward Liao (146)   6-1;7-5
F   Matthew Zeifman (166) 6-3;6-4
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
R. Mathier
  6-4;6-1
64   Changmin Ryu 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cole Henceroth (46)   2-6;6-1;10-8
32 Albert Mackey (14)   6-2;6-3
16   Darren Huang (35) 6-7(5;6-3;10-6
16 Francisco Salmain (1)   Ret (inj)*
Q   Jordan Reznik (69) 4-6;7-6(7-0;10-8
EASTERN SWEET 16 AT BETHPAGE
November 9-11, 2018
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ronit Karki (2)   6-0;6-1
Q Jordan Reznik (69)   6-2;3-0Ret (ill)
S Nicolas Iantosca (95)   6-1;6-0
F   Darren Huang (35) 6-3;6-3
L1B ON SERVE CHALLENGER
October 20-21, 2018
On Serve, Mahwah, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ronan Marston (1037)   6-0;6-0
S Gurv Suri (546)   6-4;6-4
F Jeffrey Rosario (936)   6-0;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WORLD GYM
October 12-14, 2018
World Gym Racquet Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aidan Bart (45)   6-0;6-1
16 Edward Liao (146)   6-2;6-1
Q Drew Fishback (62)   6-2;6-1
S Jack Kennedy (6)   6-0;6-1
F Dillon Beckles (43)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Quinn Morillo (203) 6-4;2-6;10-8
1 Coleman Merce (241)   6-0;6-1
2 Shri Keshav Murugesan (54)   6-2;6-2
CQ Aryan Badlani (182)   6-2;6-0
CS Aarush Kumar (145)   Wo (inj)*
CF   Ariel Zauber (93) 6-4;2-6;10-6
LOW COUNTRY USTA NATIONAL L3
September 22-24, 2018
Moss Creek Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles GROUP G
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Cole Henceroth (46) 7-5;6-2
S-W Drew Hedgecoe (113)   6-2;6-0
F-W   William Luke (18) 3-6;6-3;10-7
RR Jack Pollock (419)   6-0;6-1
RR Braeden Gelletich (84)   6-2;6-0
RR Mukundh Boopathi (319)   6-4;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT BTC
September 15-17, 2018
Binghamton Tennis Center, Binghamton, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aidan Bart (45)   6-2;6-3
16   Shri Keshav Murugesan (54) 6-3;7-5
2 Neel Krishnaswamy (72)   6-2;6-1
CQ Ronan O'Dwyer (19)   6-3;6-1
CS   Mark Krupkin (12) 6-1;2-6;11-9
L1 GHRC SEPTEMBER CHMPS.
September 1-3, 2018
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aidan Bart (45)   6-2;7-5
Q Jayden He (215)   6-1;6-1
S Patrick Kenny (300)   6-0;6-0
F   Ariel Zauber (93) 6-3;3-6;10-6
L1 HJTEP FUTURE STARS SHOWDOWN
August 16-19, 2018
Harlem Junior Tennis Program, New York, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Eviatar Frechter (215)   6-1;6-3
Q Patrick Kenny (300)   6-0;6-1
S Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-2;6-0
F Dominick Mosejczuk (41)   6-3;7-5
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 26-28, 2018
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Boys' 12 Singles Flight A
Boys' 12 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Rishi Dore (83) 4-5 Ret (ill)
RR Trip Wight (179)   6-1;5-7;1-0
RR Christopher Ackerman (52)   6-0;6-3
RR Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (20)   6-7;6-1;7-5
RR   Malik Trail (97) Wo (ill)*
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-22, 2018
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Finn Willwerth (168)   6-1;6-4
64   Cooper Woestendick (2) 6-1;6-2
1-N   Maxim Michaels (81) 6-1;6-0
1-NW   Marcel Latak (3) 4-6;6-1;1-0(6)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Mizuno Wave Impulse Tennis Shoe Review 🌊
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Roberto Bautista Agut
 
Luxilon Big Banger Original 16 String
Sale: $44.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 17 String
Sale: $41.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Ryan Harrison
 
Babolat Pro Hurricane Tour 17 String
Sale: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Reilly Opelka
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $89.25
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 3:18:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections