Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cooper Woestendick
Olathe, Kansas
 
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 71-19 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ethan Leaird (45)   6-0;6-0
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #2
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Fligh
Boys' 14 Singles 13th/14th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adhithya Ganesan (78)   6-3;6-3
RR   Dylan Tsoi (26) 7-5;6-2
RR Alexander Sterin (66)   7-6(2);6-4
RR Aaron Yu (50)   3-6;6-4;6-1
RR Kaiaitz Mendibe (70)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Fisher (814)   6-2;6-1
16   Mathew Krusling (97) 6-0;6-3
2 Jake Kennedy (63)   6-3;7-5
CQ Creed Skinner (105)   3-6;6-3;1-0(4)
CS   Jaxon Lamb (60) 6-4;6-4
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 19-23, 2019
USTA Missouri District, Springfield, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joshua Kim (195)   6-0;6-1
Q   Declan Galligan (45) 7-6;4-6;6-3
2 Aaron Ingram (526)   6-2;6-1
SQ   Ian Bracks (75) 7-5;6-3
F Nathan Chan (436)   6-2;6-0
USTA HOA PLAZA TC OPEN
June 14-16, 2019
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Greaves (513)   4-0;4-0
Q Caleb Bartels (579)   4-1;4-0
S John Varley (255)   6-1;6-3
F Topher Thornberry (259)   6-1;6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #2
June 7-11, 2019
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Chun (367)   6-2;6-2
16 Trey Lambright (492)   6-1;6-0
Q   Humza Noor (92) 6-3;7-5
PL-S   Danny Radke (114) 6-4;6-2
USTA KS RIVERSIDE OPEN DST. CHMP. #1
May 31 - June 2, 2019
Ralph Wulz Riverside Tennis Center, Wichita, KS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jacob Cameron (452)   6-0;6-0
S Lawson Prather (86)   6-0;6-1
F Larsen Van Horn (472)   6-0;6-2
USTA MV TEAM EVENT
May 25-27, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 14 Singles Round 1
Boys' 14 Singles Round 2
Boys' 14 Singles Round 3
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Round 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joshua Kim (195)   6-1;6-0
RR Aaron Ingram (526)   6-3;6-0
RR Nathan Chan (436)   6-4;6-1
RR Joshua Kim (195)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Braun (136)   7-6(5);6-0
16   Carson Baker (7) 6-1;6-3
2 Mihir Amte (226)   6-1;6-1
CQ Daniel Pries (280)   6-4;6-3
CS   Declan Galligan (45) 6-1;2-6;10-7
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ian Mayew (32)   6-3;6-2
32 Cayden Wang (60)   6-3;6-0
16 Braeden Gelletich (84)   6-3;6-1
Q Joseph Hobbs (52)   6-1;6-3
S Darren Huang (35)   4-6;7-6(5);1-0(7)
F   Abhishek Thorat (6) 6-4;6-1
USTA HOA CLAYVIEW CC CLOSED DISTRICT
February 8-10, 2019
Clayview Country Club, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Topher Thornberry (259)   6-1;6-3
S Nick Koca (689)   6-0;6-0
F River Flaska (1106)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sanjeev Chundu (94)   6-4;6-2
64 Brandon Vu (89)   3-6;7-5;6-3
32 Nicolas Iantosca (95)   4-6;6-4;6-1
16   Mason Nguyen (14) 6-2;6-0
Q Joseph Hobbs (52)   7-6(4);7-5
S Emmuanel Alex (61)   6-3;6-0
F Abhinav Chunduru (3)   6-4;7-6(3)
USTA HOA OPRC HOLIDAY JR. OPEN
December 21-23, 2018
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   James Dryer (324) 6-2;6-2
QQ Nicolas Steele   8-0
CQ Gage Foltz (610)   8-5
CS Lucas Dryer   8-2
CF Ian Atwater (743)   8-1
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Krupkin (12)   6-2;7-6(3)
32 Kaiaitz Mendibe (70)   6-4;6-2
16 Abhinav Chunduru (3)   6-3;6-1
Q Nikita Filin (27)   6-2;6-4
S Darren Huang (35)   6-7(9-7;6-1;10-8
F   Alexander Razeghi (6) 6-1;6-3
USTA MV B12 SUPER #4
October 27-29, 2018
Racquet and Health 91, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vishal Potharaju (718)   6-0;6-0
16 Markus Rutledge (453)   6-2;6-0
Q Navneet Raghuram (14)   6-0;6-0
S Nicholas Patrick (29)   6-3;6-2
F Lachlan Gaskell (50)   6-1;6-2
USTA HOA CLAYVIEW CC BOYS CLOSED
October 12-14, 2018
Clayview Country Club, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Akshath Poojari (665)   6-0;6-0
Q Evan Myers (740)   6-1;6-1
S Graham Faris (294)   6-2;6-2
F Gregor Wiedeman (250)   6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ronith Sreeram (165)   6-0;6-1
16 Cooper Han (31)   6-2;6-0
Q Cayden Wang (60)   6-4;6-3
S Emmuanel Alex (61)   6-4;6-0
F   Benjamin Kreynes (12) 6-3;6-3
USTA MV SUPER #3
August 31 - September 4, 2018
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Chun (367)   6-2;6-0
16   Max Litton (156) 6-1;6-4
2 Ashwin Chandrasekar (399)   6-4;6-4
CQ Kobe Nhin (489)   6-1;6-2
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-11, 2018
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Secord (110)   6-4;6-0
64 Jake Kennedy (63)   6-2;6-4
32   Piotr Andrzejewski (33) 6-1;6-0
1-NE Prathinav Chunduru (9)   6-3;6-2
Q-NE   William Semler (72) 2-6;6-4;1-0(10))
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-22, 2018
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Heath Waters (13)   4-6;6-3;6-2
64 Andrew Ena (15)   6-1;6-2
32   Maximus Dussault (1) 6-7(5;6-2;6-1
1-NE   Cyrus Mahjoob (104) 6-4;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Andrey Rublev
 
Luxilon Adrenaline 16 (1.30) String
Sale: $89.19
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  John Millman
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 16 String
Sale: $74.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $89.25
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Diego Schwartzman
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $34.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 3:18:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections