Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mark Krupkin
Millburn, New Jersey
 
MRC Tennis Systems
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 37-12 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Navneet Raghuram (14)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Filipe Parichkov (465)   6-0;6-1
16 Andrew Gordon (81)   6-2;6-1
Q   Andrew Ena (15) 4-6;6-3;1-0(3)
PL-S Kai Villagomez (48)   6-2;6-3
PL-F Aarush Kumar (145)   3-6;6-3;1-0(4)
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lev Seidman (62)   6-2;6-1
16 Avery Frekhtman (478)   6-0;6-0
Q Andrew Gordon (81)   6-1;6-1
S Ronit Karki (2)   6-2;6-2
F   Nicolas Iantosca (95) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Frias (99)   6-1;6-3
16 Noah Gilligan (499)   6-1;6-0
Q Anirudh Dhanwada (201)   6-1;6-2
S Ronit Karki (2)   6-1;6-1
F   Dominick Mosejczuk (41) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Declan O'Callaghan (82) 6-3;6-3
1   Alexander Di Staulo (28) 6-4;3-6;1-0(7)
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WOTC
February 22-24, 2019
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Reznik (69)   6-1;6-4
16   Alessandro Lee (170) 2-6;7-6(7-4);6-4
2   Adam Bojkovic (216) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TEAM
January 26-28, 2019
Arrowhead Tennis Club, Medford, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tomas Andreotti (536)   4-0;4-0
RR Nicholas Yagnik (345)   4-0;4-0
RR Dominick Mosejczuk (41)   4-1;4-1
RR Archit Yemula (99)   4-0;4-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ GHRC
January 19-21, 2019
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aidan Bart (45)   6-2;6-2
16 Aviv Cohen (533)   6-1;6-0
Q Archit Yemula (99)   6-2;1-6(11-9)
S Andrew Ena (15)   5-7;6-1(10-7)
F   Shri Keshav Murugesan (54) 6-1;6-1
L1 JUSTIN GIMELSTOB HOLIDAY CHMP.
December 26-31, 2018
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lawrence Wang (527)   6-2;6-2
16   Saurav Patel (250) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cooper Woestendick (2) 6-2;7-6(3)
1   Yuki Asako (71) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Wesley Nichols (115)   7-6;7-5
16 Kase Schinnerer (65)   6-2;7-6
Q Kaiaitz Mendibe (70)   6-2;1-6;11-9
S   Jordan Reznik (69) 6-3;6-0
PL Nicolas Iantosca (95)   7-6;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT BTC
September 15-17, 2018
Binghamton Tennis Center, Binghamton, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Kenny (300)   6-0;6-0
16   Darren Huang (35) 3-6;6-4;10-6
2 Ronit Karki (2)   6-1;6-1
CQ Aryan Badlani (182)   6-0;6-1
CS Andrew Ena (15)   6-1;2-6;11-9
CF Braeden Gelletich (84)   6-4;6-3
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 26-28, 2018
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Boys' 12 Singles Flight A
Boys' 12 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Devyn Gans (223)   6-4;2-6;6-3
RR Lochlan Seth (157)   2-6;6-3;1-0
RR Avner Wong (253)   6-0;6-0
RR Nithin Sankar (404)   6-4;6-0
RR Balraj Idnani (214)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/18 Kendall Schrader chooses Butler
7/18 Jane Bockman chooses Marist
7/18 Rosalie Naber chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Nikita Collins chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Cara Jo Long chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Jacob Johnson chooses Davis & Elkins
7/17 Hayley Hirsch chooses Cincinnati
7/17 Kaitlyn Fernandez chooses Cairn
7/17 Daphne Neal chooses Cairn
7/17 Paige Kemper chooses Cairn

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Milos Raonic
 
Luxilon M2 Pro 16L String
Sale: $42.97
Feedback, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
Luxilon Big Banger Original 16 String
Sale: $44.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  John Millman
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 16 String
Sale: $74.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
Luxilon ALU Power Fluoro 17 String
Sale: $89.19
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 3:18:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections