Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mark Krupkin
Millburn, New Jersey
 
MRC Tennis Systems
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 39-16 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Heyang Li (173)   6-3;6-0
16 Shawn Sivriver (213)   6-0;6-0
Q Zachary Cohen (45)   6-0;6-1
S Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-0;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ WEST ROCK
October 4-6, 2019
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aarush Kumar (173)   6-4;6-4
16 Malik Trail (136)   4-6;6-0;6-4
Q   Stephan Gershfeld (151) 6-4;6-7;6-1
PL-S Aditya Vyas (232)   Ret (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
September 13-15, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Caleb Zimmerman (160) 6-2;6-2
1   Edward Liao (112) 6-2;3-6;10-7
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Quentin Gabler (37)   6-2;6-4
64 Julian Albisu (110)   6-0;6-1
32 Kai Beeler (13)   6-3;6-1
16 Jagger Leach (20)   7-6(1);6-2
Q Oliver Narbut (25)   1-6;6-1;6-4
S   Abhinav Chunduru (4) 4-6;6-4;6-2
PL   Cayden Wang (54) 6-1;7-5
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Navneet Raghuram (17)   6-1;6-0
64 Jack Mountford (220)   6-0;6-0
32   Oliver Narbut (25) 6-1;6-1
1-NE Zach Friedland (32)   7-6(2));6-3
Q-NE Alexander Di Staulo (35)   6-1;6-2
S-NE Jimin Jung (30)   6-3;6-1
F-NE Yubel Ubri (19)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Filipe Parichkov (422)   6-0;6-1
16 Andrew Gordon (75)   6-2;6-1
Q   Andrew Ena (18) 4-6;6-3;1-0(3)
PL-S Kai Villagomez (50)   6-2;6-3
PL-F Aarush Kumar (173)   3-6;6-3;1-0(4)
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lev Seidman (69)   6-2;6-1
16 Avery Frekhtman (519)   6-0;6-0
Q Andrew Gordon (75)   6-1;6-1
S Ronit Karki (2)   6-2;6-2
F   Nicolas Iantosca (111) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Frias (86)   6-1;6-3
16 Noah Gilligan (398)   6-1;6-0
Q Anirudh Dhanwada (185)   6-1;6-2
S Ronit Karki (2)   6-1;6-1
F   Dominick Mosejczuk (40) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Declan O'Callaghan (80) 6-3;6-3
1   Alexander Di Staulo (35) 6-4;3-6;1-0(7)
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WOTC
February 22-24, 2019
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Reznik (76)   6-1;6-4
16   Alessandro Lee (295) 2-6;7-6(7-4);6-4
2   Adam Bojkovic (226) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TEAM
January 26-28, 2019
Arrowhead Tennis Club, Medford, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tomas Andreotti (470)   4-0;4-0
RR Nicholas Yagnik (371)   4-0;4-0
RR Dominick Mosejczuk (40)   4-1;4-1
RR Archit Yemula (107)   4-0;4-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ GHRC
January 19-21, 2019
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aidan Bart (42)   6-2;6-2
16 Aviv Cohen (579)   6-1;6-0
Q Archit Yemula (107)   6-2;1-6(11-9)
S Andrew Ena (18)   5-7;6-1(10-7)
F   Shri Keshav Murugesan (73) 6-1;6-1
L1 JUSTIN GIMELSTOB HOLIDAY CHMP.
December 26-31, 2018
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lawrence Wang (473)   6-2;6-2
16   Saurav Patel (245) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cooper Woestendick (3) 6-2;7-6(3)
1   Yuki Asako (63) 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/18 Brody Millwood chooses Point
10/18 Michael Andre chooses Indiana
10/17 Raunak Sood chooses Santa Clara
10/17 Ariella Stepleman chooses Converse
10/16 Lauren Stein chooses Cornell
10/16 Isabella Flodin chooses Air Force
10/16 Paige Duncan chooses James Madison
10/16 Marlo Schiffman chooses Michigan State
10/16 Lauren Rowe chooses Southern Indiana
10/16 Jordana Ossa chooses Wisconsin

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Andrey Rublev
 
Luxilon Adrenaline 16 (1.30) String
Sale: $22.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Mischa Zverev
 
Head Lynx 16 Strings Yellow
Sale: $34.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Sale: $42.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Shapovalov
 
Yonex Poly Tour Strike 1.25 16L String (Black)
Sale: $59.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 3:12:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections