Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Anna Wiskowski
Hinsdale, Illinois
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 58-20 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Grace Li (64) 6-4;6-4
1   Jayna Clemens (73) 6-1;1-6;10-8
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabelle Behrman (504)   6-2;6-2
32   Macy Hitchcock (91) 6-1;6-2
2 Reka Patel (262)   7-5;6-7;10-3
3Q Nina Dhaliwal (406)   7-5;6-1
3   Susanna Maltby (8) 6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chloe Bailey (351)   6-3;6-1
16 Lucy Latham (105)   6-4;6-1
Q Tianna Rangan (36)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
S   Meg McCarty (62) 6-4;6-3
PL Zoie Epps (71)   7-6(3);6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaaviya Kannan (100)   6-1;6-1
16 Thara Gowda (2)   6-1;6-0
Q Katie Rolls (13)   4-6;7-5;10-5
S Kathryn Wilson (47)   7-6(2);7-6(3)
F   Angela Huang (43) 6-3;6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Melanie Woodbury (82) 4-6;6-1;6-4
2 Erin Ha (47)   5-4Ret (inj)
3Q Annette Robertson (158)   6-3;6-1
3   Caitlin Flower (99) 6-3;6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 14 Singles B
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Charlotte Calderwood (453)   6-0;6-1
RR Larisa Kotok (139)   6-4;6-1
RR Niyathi Bhupatiraju (574)   6-1;6-1
RR Caroline McGinley (147)   6-4;6-2
RR Isabella Sha (130)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-8, 2019
Deer Park I S D/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jennifer Jackson (274)   6-0;6-0
16 DeCora Antoine (264)   6-3;6-0
Q Ellie Morrow (121)   0-6;6-4;1-0(4)
S Maya Dutta (54)   7-6(5);7-5
F   Sofia Mazzucato (50) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carolyn Schaefer (245)   6-2;6-1
64 Sophia Shlyakhta (127)   6-4;3-6;6-2
32 Sakurako Watanabe (279)   6-3;6-0
16 Marina Fuduric (66)   6-2;6-2
Q Katie Rolls (13)   6-3;4-6;6-2
S Maia Loureiro (61)   6-3;6-1
F   Olivia Manson (50) 6-2;6-2
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS. QUALIFIER
June 7-11, 2019
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tess Trieu (386)   6-0;6-0
16 Sarah Wang (175)   6-2;6-0
Q Maya Jha (227)   6-2;7-5
S Jenna Stevens (160)   5-1Ret (inj)
F Stela Vlaisavljevic (113)   6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL WEEKEND
May 25-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Anna Kan (306) 3-6;6-2;10-3
1-W Jessica August (828)   6-0;6-2
2-W Moorea McNalley (356)   6-3;6-1
Q-W Elizabeth Sobieski (386)   6-0;6-2
S-W Caroline Sproule (326)   6-0;7-6(8)
F-W Zoe Limparis (427)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles Girls 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jordyn Isaak (275)   4-3;4-1
RR Macy Hitchcock (91)   4-1;4-1
RR Mia Thomann (144)   4-2;4-1
RR Katie Rolls (13)   4-2;3-4;4-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriella Goyins (51)   6-3;7-5
32   Eleanor Coleman (51) 4-1;4-2
2 Kala Komanduri (366)   6-2;6-1
3Q Sophia Kim (256)   6-0;6-2
3 Sarah Elizabeth Branicki (59)   2-6;6-1;1-0(2)
CQ   Abby Lee (44) 2-6;7-6(1);1-0(11)
USTA MIDWEST L3
April 6-7, 2019
Xs Tennis Inc, Chicago, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emma Davis (208) 2-6;7-5;10-5
1   Carmen Merkel (387) 6-2;3-6;10-6
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
March 23-25, 2019
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ananya Sriniketh (206)   6-0;6-1
Q Michelle Li (36)   6-1;6-1
S Ligaya Murray (101)   6-1;6-0
F Tejasvi Gutta (263)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Allie Bittner (95)   6-0;7-5
RR Atra Biria (46)   6-1;6-4
RR   Maya Dutta (54) 6-1;6-4
WIMBLEDON WINTER BLAST
February 22-24, 2019
Wimbledon Racquet Club, Saint Clair Shores, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Lana Rihawi   6-0;6-0
F Alexis Anthes (842)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Roth (220)   6-1;6-0
16 Anika Sharma (223)   6-0;6-1
Q Melis Wiesinger (239)   4-2;4-1
S   Eva Oxford (17) 4-1;4-1
PL   Alex Ackman (20) 5-7;7-5;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Huether Family Match Pointe, Sioux Falls, SD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zoe Adkins (138) 6-0;6-1
1 Quinn Bernthal (262)   6-1;6-1
2   Jayna Clemens (73) 6-2;6-2
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 15, 2020 at 3:01:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections