Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Quang Duong
Manhattan Beach, California
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 43-28 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Frantzis (110)   6-0;6-1
Q Mitchell Lee (20)   6-4;6-2
S   Raghav Jangbahadur (38) 6-1;6-0
F-NE   Stewart Aronson (28) 6-3;6-4
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Holland Snell (93)   6-0;6-2
64 Rohan Belday (30)   6-3;6-1
32   Davis Taylor (31) 6-4;6-1
4 Saahith Jayaraman (35)   6-4;6-0
5Q Thomas Faurel (21)   6-1;6-2
5 Emon van Loben Sels (35)   6-2;6-1
QQ   Andrew Delgado (11) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stephan Gershfeld (147)   5-7;6-0;6-3
64 Matthew Staton (15)   6-2;6-2
32   Payton Young (101) 6-2;7-5
4   Nicholas Herdoiza (46) 6-2Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yannik Rahman (10) 6-4;6-2
1 Andrew Immink (266)   3-6;6-1;1-0(1)
2 Eli Gordon (89)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Charles Wood (115) 1-6;6-4;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jimin Jung (32)   6-1;6-0
16 Jose Murariu (76)   6-0;6-0
Q Alan Hua (58)   6-2;6-3
S   Carson Baker (8) 6-1;6-4
PL Jose Garcia (13)   6-0;6-2
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Glanville (187) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexey Timokhine (181)   7-5;7-5
32   Kian Vakili (19) 6-2;6-1
2   Zamaan Moledina (143) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Caoile (78)   6-3;6-1
32   Alex Michelsen (27) 7-5;6-2
THE 119TH OJAI JR. TOURN.
April 25-28, 2019
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
3. Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sean Cohen (727) 6-7(3);6-4;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Braverman (130)   6-3;6-3
16   Martin Mazev (19) 4-6;6-3;6-1
2 Noah Laber (207)   6-2;6-4
CQ Ryan Hoang (253)   6-2;6-0
CS Conrad Brown (58)   6-3;6-2
CF   Sebastian Gorzny (15) Wd (inj)*
35TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 6-14, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alexander Ekstrand (341) Wd (admin)*
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxim Pogorelov (174)   6-2;1-6;1-0(8)
16 Emmett Potter   6-1;6-2
64   Spencer Johnson (55) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nicholas Godsick (13)   6-0;7-7(1)
RR   Dylan Charlap (4) 6-2;6-3
RR   Robert Zhang (34) 7-5;6-3
RR Ritesh Patil (18)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Carson Baker (8) 6-0;6-1
1 Tygen Goldammer (271)   6-2;6-4
2   Nicholas Suhanitski (190) 6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Suraj Pappu (353)   6-1;6-0
16   Lucas Coriaty (7) 6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
2   Krish Arora (6) Wd (inj)*
5TH HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 19-21, 2019
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Choi (187)   5-7;6-3;6-3
16 Zhengqing Ji (136)   6-2;6-1
Q   Dylan Charlap (4) 1-6;7-5;3-0Ret (inj)
PL-F   Caleb Saltz (119) Wd (inj)*
PL-S AJ Moore (79)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Calvin Wellman (138)   6-1;6-3
64   Chase Thompson (37) 6-4;6-3
1-N Spencer Matz (237)   6-3;6-2
2-N   Sam Scherer (56) 6-1;6-4
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chad Valdes   6-0;6-0
64 A Filer (12)   6-1;6-1
32 Danny Yassine (55)   6-2;6-2
16
O. Ponomar
  6-3;6-1
Q  
A. Voljavec
6-3;6-3
CQ Meecah Bigun (19)   6-1;-6(5);10-5
CS   Benjamin Kreynes (12) 7-5;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikita Filatov (1015)   6-0;6-0
32 Jacobus Smit (73)   6-0;6-0
16 Yubel Ubri (9)   6-0;6-0
Q Alexander Frusina (14)   6-4;6-4
S
J. Tang
  6-2;7-6(4)
F   Maximus Dussault (1) 1-6;7-5;10-6
29TH CALABASAS JR. OPEN TOURN.
November 9-12, 2018
Calabasas Swim & T Cntr., Calabasas Park, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dominique Rolland (146) Wd (admin)*
JEFF CHAI MEMORIAL FALL JR. OPEN
October 27-29, 2018
South Bay Tennis Center, Torrance, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Lane (562)   6-2;6-4
16 Timothy Quest (601)   6-4;6-1
Q Nikola Kuraica (152)   6-2;6-3
S   Phillip Otero (143) 6-1;4-6;10-4
THE ORANGE COUNTY/J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 13-21, 2018
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tejas Reddy (283) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/19 Isabelle Behrman chooses Ball State
9/19 Amanda Letzring chooses Point Loma (CA)
9/18 Ana Perez chooses Emory
9/18 Samantha Maras chooses Samford
9/18 Iris Gallo chooses Penn
9/18 Grace Campanella chooses Rhode Island
9/18 Andrew Ilie chooses Dartmouth
9/17 Liam Krall chooses SMU
9/16 Cole Gibson chooses Wilkes
9/16 Keilyn Kunimoto chooses Idaho State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Andreas Seppi
 
Fila Axilus 2 Energized Green/Navy Men's Shoes
Sale: $90.00
Feedback
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Lotto Stratosphere III Speed Green/White Men's Shoes
Sale: $89.95
Feedback
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Asics Gel Resolution 7 Hyperflash Men's Shoes
Sale: $99.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Karen Khachanov
 
Nike Air Zoom Vapor X Baroque Men's Shoe
Sale: $38.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:05:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections