Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eli Dieveney
Carmel, Indiana
 
5th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 33-11 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jack Kennedy (13) 6-3;6-2
1 Ilan Klein (144)   6-3;7-5
2 Connor Plunkett (60)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Drew Fishback (55) 7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Ryu (297)   6-1;7-5
64 Suchir Nagisetty (327)   6-1;6-3
32 Zach Krantz (176)   6-3;6-3
16   Nolan Balthazor (45) 6-4;6-7(7);6-1
4   Kristian Blagoev (421) 3-6;7-5;14-12
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles RED
Boys' 12 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nathan Hernandez (83)   6-3;6-1
RR Daniel Tonkal (203)   5-3;4-1
RR Jacob Hix (518)   6-0;6-0
RR Dylan Wiles (258)   6-1;6-2
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 8-12, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jack Rietman (1265)   6-0;6-0
Q Avner Wong (238)   6-3;6-1
S Hank Lin (91)   6-4;3-6;1-0(10-8)
F   Evan Sharygin (69) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Balraj Idnani (235)   6-4;6-2
16 Nolan Balthazor (45)   6-3;6-2
Q   A Filer (12) 6-1;6-3
PL-S   Ronan O'Dwyer (26) 6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3
April 6-7, 2019
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kabir Sankaran Rajendra (946)   6-1;6-4
16 Patrick Pickering (1014)   6-1;6-2
Q Jonah Becker (166)   6-1;6-4
S Carson Dwyer (120)   4-6;6-3;1-0(10-4)
F   Hank Lin (91) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 23-24, 2019
Premier Tennis & Fitness of Janesville, Janesville, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonah Chernett (150)   6-3;6-2
16 Blake Gold (221)   6-2;6-0
Q Andrew Vincler (132)   6-1;6-1
S Simon Caldwell (22)   7-5;6-3
F   Shashwat Srivatsa (67) 6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racine Tennis Club (Lifesport Tennis Clu, Racine, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aarav Nambiar (306)   6-0;6-0
16 Marko McRae (503)   6-0;6-1
Q Peter Berns (92)   6-0;6-0
S David Dai (174)   6-4;6-3
F Ty Schneider (485)   6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Guiler (441)   6-0;6-1
32 Sam Lessard (379)   6-1;6-2
16   Christopher Ackerman (62) 6-1;7-6
3 Jack Pollock (476)   1-6;2-3Ret (inj)
CQ Simon Caldwell (22)   6-3;6-1
CS   Nolan Shaub (50) 6-4;6-3
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN
November 23-25, 2018
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles QFC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Javier Garcia   6-0;6-0
16 Max Fuller (728)   6-4;7-6(3)
Q   Sebastian Lisiak (1086) Wo (ill)*
S   Paul Schneider (1012) Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/14 Khyanna Singh chooses Charleston Southern
11/13 Ella Pachl chooses UCSD
11/13 Nicholas Bailey chooses Olivet Nazarene
11/13 Alexandra Centra chooses Creighton
11/13 Rimona Rouf chooses Portland
11/13 Eleni Dakos chooses Kenyon
11/13 Ilayda Baykan chooses Furman
11/13 Anna Shumate chooses UNC Wilmington
11/13 Hayden Smith chooses Lee (TN)
11/13 Romi Hodor chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 3:43:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections