Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aspen Schuman
Menlo Park, California
 
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 53-19 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
NORCAL SINGLES EXCELLENCE @ FREMONT
January 11-20, 2020
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anushree Shekhera (150) 2-6;6-4;12-10
1   En-Ya Zhang (414) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Olivia Benton (57)   4-6;6-3;7-5
64   Stephanie Shogreen (11) 6-1;6-0
1-N Clara Zou (143)   6-0;6-1
2-N Eva Oxford (17)   6-3;6-3
Q-N Ellie Gyuro (99)   6-1;6-0
S-N   Catherine Goldman (55) 6-3;6-3
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alden Russell (90)   6-3;6-2
64  
N. Cho
7-5;6-1
NORCAL SANTA CRUZ JR. EXCELLENCE
November 9-17, 2019
Jensen Tennis, Santa Cruz, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brynn Brady (489)   6-3;6-2
16 Kamila Wong (212)   6-2;6-2
Q Lauren Joyce (91)   6-3;5-7;6-3
S Michela Moore (125)   6-2;1-6;6-3
F   Kate Lee (232) 6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Liang (39)   6-1;6-0
16 Olivia Mlouk (226)   6-1;6-2
Q Alexandra Wolf (24)   6-0;6-2
S Maya Iyengar (8)   6-0;7-6(2)
F Elena Zhao (5)   6-3;4-6;1-0(5)
SEASCAPE JR. SINGLES CHMPS.
October 5-7, 2019
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
K. Osher
6-1;6-3
2 Tallia Harper (517)   6-0;6-0
CQ Kailana Baker-Matsuoka (781)   6-0;6-2
CS Anna Chassion (584)   6-0;6-0
CF Ashley Cardot (384)   6-0;6-0
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kaede Usui (52)   6-4;6-3
Q Amy Lee (73)   6-2;6-1
S Maya Iyengar (8)   6-1;6-1
F Krisha Mahendran (5)   6-3;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ellasyn Deford (109)   6-3;7-5
64 Gabby Barrera (501)   6-1;6-0
32   Riley Trinkle (14) 6-3;6-3
1-NE Caitlin Bui (98)   6-1;6-0
Q-NE   Maya Iyengar (8) 6-4;6-4
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 14 Singles Flight B
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff for 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Stacey Samonte (105) 7-5;6-1
RR Quinn Bernthal (270)   6-1;6-2
RR   Jessica MacCallum (34) 6-4;6-2
RR Libby Blair (636)   6-2;6-3
RR Jazlyn Miyamura (289)   2-6;6-2;10-7
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-17, 2019
Arden Hills, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ali Maguy (452)   6-0;6-0
32 Varsha Jawadi (284)   6-2;6-2
16 Olivia Marais (119)   6-1;6-0
Q   Natasha Rajaram (61) 6-3;6-3
PL-F Priyanka Shanker (128)   6-2;6-3
PL-S Emily Novikov (85)   6-3;6-4
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE @ FREMONT TC
May 25-27, 2019
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Natasha Rajaram (61)   6-3;6-3
16 Jamie Pope (470)   6-2;2-6;6-3
Q   Anya Murthy (23) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Caroline Beard (167)   8-2
PL-F Sophie Hernandez (66)   8-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Skylar Kasday (28)   6-0;6-0
16 Mila Mulready (118)   6-4;6-3
Q   Atra Biria (45) 6-2;6-1
PL-S   Penelope Wong (87) 5-0Ret (ill)
RIO DEL ORO JR. SUPER SERIES
May 11-12, 2019
Rio Del Oro Sports Club, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Olivia Marais (119)   6-1;6-3
S   Emily Novikov (85) 6-4;6-1
PL Michela Moore (125)   6-2;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rebecca Kong (86) 6-4;7-6(3)
1 Aida Oviedo (91)   6-4;6-1
2   Fiona Lee (31) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Claire An (11) 6-3;7-5
RR Bella Payne (2)   6-1;4-6;6-4
RR   Polina Krumkachev (93) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zanna Swindell (67)   6-3;4-6;10-6
16 Paola Lopez (396)   6-2;6-0
Q Sophie Hernandez (66)   3-6;7-5;10-3
S Jessica Bernales (35)   2-6;6-2;11-9
F Polina Krumkachev (93)   6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Addison Massey (114)   6-1;6-0
16 Allison Lian (88)   6-1;6-2
Q Elizabeth Fauchet (9)   6-2;6-3
S Sophie Hernandez (66)   6-3;6-0
F Alyssa Ahn (22)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex PC Fusion Rev 3 Tennis Shoe Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/24 Shiel Loganadan chooses Manhattanville
1/24 Aidan Hunter chooses Luther (IA)
1/24 Skylar Minns chooses MSU-Texas
1/23 Connor Gunnell chooses Shorter
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope
1/22 Deana Giambo chooses Marist
1/22 Brianna Liu chooses Chicago
1/22 Evan Acuff chooses William Jewell
1/21 Madison Mills chooses Monmouth (NJ)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 3:08:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections